Header Image

Pointscore 22-23

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Updated:  27/11/2022  6:19:06 PM

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 1 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 320 Crouching Tiger Hidden Pillow Vxone Andre Webster 3.0 Andrew Reed Robin Malpas 1.0 ABN 1.0F ABN ABN ABN [4.0C] ABN 1.0 EXC
2 184 Secret Weapon Vxone Lori Chappel 8.0 Alf Jonas Emily Dahl 4.0C ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN [4.0C] EXC
3 318 Hemi-Fireball Vxone Peter Manley 11.0 Ed Louis   4.0C ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C] EXC
3 281 Let's Be Natural Vxone Ben Pfitzner 11.0 Joseph McCauley   4.0C ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C] EXC
3 242 Green Wissel Vxone Nic Douglass 11.0 Andrew Snell 4.0C ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN [4.0C] EXC

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2329 Relentless Hobie17Nonstandard John O'Donnell 17.8     6.0 ABN [6.0] EXC ABN ABN 1.0 3.8W 4.0C 3.0
2 62579 One Up Hobie14Turbo Derek Young 19.0     5.0 ABN [9.0C] EXC ABN ABN 3.0 2.0 4.0C 5.0
3 6501 Olive Green 17 Hobie17 Leigh Nielsen 19.5     2.0 ABN 5.0 EXC ABN ABN 4.0 4.5W 4.0C [9.0]
4 1745 Red Beard Mosquito Shane Kershaw 23.0     [13.0C] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 1.0 4.0C 2.0
5 6360 Hobie 17 Hobie17 Stefan Ochsenbein 23.4     4.0 ABN 4.0 EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 4.4W 4.0C [13.0C]
6 16896 Final Fling Hobie18 Peter Manley 24.0 Sonya Gasser   3.0 ABN 1.0 EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C [13.0C]
7 112281 Parallelogram Hobie16 Steve Swinsburg 25.0     [13.0C] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 4.0 4.0C 1.0
8 6438 Happy Daz Hobie17Nonstandard Daryl Riding 25.0     [11.0R] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 2.0 3.0 4.0C 7.0
9 113 Stayin Alive F16 (Viper Dckswpr) Rob Saunders 27.0     7.0 ABN 3.0 EXC ABN ABN 7.0C [9.0C] 4.0C 6.0
10 1765 Harvey Mosquito Zoe Kershaw 33.0     [13.0C] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C 4.0
11 223 Fang F16 (Viper Dckswpr) Sam Bylett 34.0     1.0 ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 8.0C 12.0C 4.0C [13.0C]
12 3128 Funrunner Maricat4.3SuperSloop Tim Adams 35.0     9.0 ABN 2.0 EXC ABN ABN 8.0C 12.0C 4.0C [13.0C]
13 705 Impatience Nacra5.8NaPin Sean Costello 35.3     [13.0C] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.3W 7.0R 4.0C 8.0
14 2778 Darren Wazp Mark Louis 37.0     [13.0C] ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 9.0C 2.0R 10.0
15 067 On Reflection F16 (Viper Dckswpr) Robert Mahony 40.0     13.0C ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 7.0C 7.0R 4.0C [13.0C]
16 96264 Life of Riley Hobie16 Tony Bull 41.0 John McGarry Matt White 8.0 ABN 9.0C EXC ABN ABN 8.0C 12.0C 4.0C [13.0C]

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 3 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 11 Bite Me Spider 24 OAK Trevor Golding 10.5 Alan Green Leanne Naumann 2.0 ABN [7.0C] 2.5V ABN ABN 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2 222 Once Bitten Spider 22 MkI OAK Rod Charles 11.0 Sarah Kennedy Dawn Gillies 1.0 ABN 1.0 1.0V ABN ABN 1.0W 1.0 6.0C [6.0C]
3 5900 Next Question Elliott 5.9 Paul Cohen 18.5 Stephen Cartwright Amanda Munn 3.0 ABN 2.0 3.5V ABN ABN 3.0 [6.0C] 3.5W 3.5W
4 236 Big Deal Rl24dksqutop Matthew Francis 18.7 Deborah Blackman   7.0C ABN [7.0C] 3.7V ABN ABN 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
5 8009 Rumcay Clubman 8 Adventurer David Smith 32.0 Nick Pearson Peter Blanchard 4.0 ABN 3.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C
6 C2 Just a Toy Thompson9 OAK John Whitfield 32.0 Daryl Whitfield   7.0C ABN [7.0C] 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C
7 2965 Alchemy Elliott 5.9 Michael Podolak 35.0 Peter Barter   7.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C
7 80 Untamed Spider 22 MkI OAK Heinz Schlimbach 35.0 Cass Schlimbach Tom Thorek 7.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C
9 17 Harken Magic25 James Allen 36.0 Brendon Wright David Hall 7.0C ABN 4.0 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C
10 D5 Bee Sting Elliott 5.9 Toby Wright 39.0 David Speers Liz Taggart-Speers 7.0C ABN 7.0C 7.0C ABN ABN [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 4 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 145 Starlight Castle 650 John Wade 16.0     3.0W ABN 2.0 3.0V ABN ABN 1.0 2.0 5.0C [5.0]
2 52 Mate Castle 650 Juan Guerschman 16.2 Luciana Porfirio   3.0 ABN 5.0 3.2V ABN ABN [6.0C] 1.0 2.0 2.0
3 3510 Dijon Timpenny 670 Michael Fitzsimons 17.3 Jessie Fitzsimons James Fitzsimons 1.0 ABN 6.0 3.3V ABN ABN [6.0C] 5.0R 1.0 1.0
4 24 Morticia Adams 21 Shane Kershaw 20.2 Col Durran Zoe Kershaw 2.0 ABN 4.0 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0 5.0R 4.2W [9.0C]
5 115 More Mischief Castle 650 Ian Hawke 24.0 Tristan O'Brien   5.0 ABN 1.0 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C [7.0C] 5.0C 4.0
6 20 Billie Adams 21 Paddy Hodgman 28.0 John Jacobi Will Howard 4.0 ABN [9.0C] 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C 3.0
7 0065 Rosie Red NorwalkisSharpie23 Mal Gahan 35.0 Clyde Wheatland   8.0R ABN 9.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0 7.0C 5.0C [9.0C]
8 116 Helms Deep Castle 650 Peter Brown 36.0 Steve Kingham Stuart McKellar [10.0C] ABN 9.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C 6.0
9 137 Redback Castle 650 Ian Brokenshire 36.5 Peter Hallams John Boden 6.5W ABN 9.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C [9.0C]
10 134 White Knight Castle 650 Richard Hart 37.2 Sue Hart   6.0 ABN 9.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 7.0C 6.2W [9.0C]
11 37 Pathfinder Adams 21 Peter Taylor 38.0 Adam Taylor Geoff Howarth [10.0C] ABN 3.0 6.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 7.0C 7.0C 9.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 5 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 569 Afterthought Impulse Leo O'Keefe 10.0     1.0 ABN 2.0 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0 [5.0C] EXC 2.0
2 3594 Reliance Ffeighteen FlyingFifteen** Peter Forster 13.0 Will Howard   2.0 ABN 1.0 3.0C ABN ABN 5.0 2.0 EXC [7.0C]
3 3119 Yukkakaka Rsaero9 Adam Scott 18.0     4.0 ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [8.0C] 1.0 EXC 3.0
4 3107 Eagle Fang RsAero7 Ben Thompson 19.0     3.0 ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [8.0C] 5.0C EXC 1.0
5 3118 Raptor RsAero7 Rohan Armstrong 20.0     [9.0C] ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN 1.0 5.0C EXC 4.0
6 3745 Splash FlyingFifteen** Peter Fullagar 22.0 Ross Pover   [9.0C] ABN 4.0 3.0C ABN ABN 3.0 5.0C EXC 7.0C
7 3620 Maybe Knot FlyingFifteen** Bruce McLennan 24.3 Peter Strauch   [9.0C] ABN 3.0 5.3V ABN ABN 4.0 5.0C EXC 7.0C
8 206 More F@ Finn Matthew Mitchell 25.0     5.0 ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [8.0C] 5.0C EXC 5.0S
9 21 Phantom Finn Finn Ric Noble 29.0     7.0R ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN [8.0C] 5.0C EXC 7.0C
10 1343 Solia Rs400 Shaun Humphrys 33.5 Viv O'Connell   [9.0C] ABN 7.0C 6.5V ABN ABN 8.0C 5.0C EXC 7.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 6 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 202799 Dash Laser Rick Longbottom 8.0     2.0 ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN [8.0C] ABN 3.0 2.0
2 206413 Gladiator Laser Shane Gaddes 10.0     3.0 ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN 1.0 [9.0C]
3 203797 Lasser Laser Martin Linsley 20.0     7.0C ABN 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 8.0C [9.0C]
4 206004 Misties Fool Laser Tony Ryan 20.0     7.0C ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0R ABN [8.0C] 5.0
5 202645 Boat of Pain Laser Bruce Paine 20.0     4.0 ABN 7.0O ABN ABN ABN [8.0C] ABN 6.0R 3.0
6 212899 Zoom Laser Max Williams 21.0     7.0C ABN 5.0 ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN [8.0C] 1.0
7 190356 Jemeraire Laser Donald Puttick 22.0     7.0C ABN 6.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN [8.0C] 7.0F
8 121084 Poly Laser Sean Ahern 23.0     1.0 ABN [9.0C] ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C 6.0
9 218144 Aeolus Laser Julian Taylor 26.0     7.0C ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 2.0 [9.0C]
10 202722 Ankle Biter Laser Stuart Allan 27.0     7.0C ABN [9.0C] ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C 4.0
11 110 Remarkable Laser Ed Louis 28.0     7.0C ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN 8.0C [9.0C]
12 152881 Lucky Laser Jeremy Nolan 30.0     7.0C ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 6.0R [9.0C]
13 193159 Miss Vanuatu Laser David Chick 32.0     7.0C ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN 8.0C [9.0C]

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 7 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 217855 Crocks n Socks Laser4.7 Matthew Power 5.0     2.0 ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN [5.0C] ABN 1.0 1.0
2 94 Zipper Laser4.7 Ed Alexander 9.0     4.0 ABN [8.0C] ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 2.0 2.0
3 4 Wensleydale Pacer Charlie Walker 14.0 Laura Phipps   3.0 ABN 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN 5.0C [5.0C]
4 69 Top Ship Laser4.7 Will Humphrys 17.0     1.0 ABN [8.0C] ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C
5 51977 Seeweed 420 Poppy Smith 18.0 James Hawes   [9.0C] ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C
6 62 Knot 4 Sail LaserRadial Angus McLaughlin 19.0     [9.0C] ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C
7 D20 Susan Laser4.7 Cedric Johnson 20.0     5.0 ABN 5.0 ABN ABN ABN [6.0C] ABN 5.0C 5.0C
8 5 CGS Pacer 5 Pacer Samuel Branch 22.0 Fionn Lenaghan   6.0 ABN [8.0C] ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C
9 1624 Southern Aurora Sabre Steph McLennan 23.3     7.0S ABN [8.0C] ABN ABN ABN 6.3W ABN 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 8 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2682 Hypatia Hansa 303 Debbie Paton 10.0     2.0 ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN [6.0C] ABN 4.0C 2.0
2 2773 George Hansa 303 Bronwyn Ponder 12.0     3.0 ABN [7.0C] ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 2.0R 1.0
3 1797 Lord Tavener Hansa 303 Matt Hanley 12.0     4.0 ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN 4.0C [5.0]
4 57924 Ship of Theseus Mirror Soren Mansted 15.0 Imogen Mansted   1.0 ABN [7.0C] ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 4.0C 4.0
5 2614 Unity Hansa 303 Allister Peek 15.5     4.5W ABN [7.0C] ABN ABN ABN 4.0R ABN 4.0C 3.0
6 1354 Capital Chemist Hansa 303 Jeff Ibbotson 19.0     8.0C ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 4.0C [8.0C]
7 2338 Deyellobote Hansa 303 Gerda Lambeck 19.0     5.0 ABN 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN 4.0C [8.0C]
8 CYC3 TopCed Topper Cedric Johnson 23.0     8.0C ABN 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0R ABN 4.0C [8.0C]

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 9 up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1403 Hike 10.0 Optimist Alex Power 5.0     1.0 ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0R ABN [2.0R] 1.0
2 382 Rocketship Optimist Dexter Swinsburg 12.0     2.0 ABN [6.0C] ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN 4.0C 2.0
3 1033 River Rat Optimist Jeremy Jorand 15.0     5.0C ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN 4.0C [5.0C]
4 420 Tigger Tack Optimist Thomas Fisher 16.0     5.0C ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN 4.0C [5.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image