Header Image

Pointscore 19 - 20 (Whole season)

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Kasparek Architects

Updated:  23/03/2020  11:46:54 AM

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 1 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 242 Allegro Vxone David Smith 40.0     1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 3.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 2.0 2.0
2 281 Let's Be Natural Vxone Ben Pfitzner 41.0 Joseph Mccauley   2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 2.0 ABN 2.0 2.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN 3.0C 3.0C 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0F
3 184 Weapon of Choice Vxone Fred Kasparek 50.0 Dillon Mcgrath Chris Buchanan 5.0C 5.0 2.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0 ABN 1.0 2.0C ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN 3.0C 3.0C 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
4 017 Harken Magic25 James Allen 63.0     5.0C 6.0C 5.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C ABN 5.0C 2.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0F
5 126 Puff Vxone Stuart Minchin 67.0     4.0 3.0 5.0R 3.0R 2.0 4.0 ABN 5.0F 2.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0 ABN ABN 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0 5.0C
6 141   Vxone Andre Webster 78.0     3.0 4.0 5.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C ABN 5.0C 2.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 4.0C 6.0C 5.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 2 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 16 Blaze of Glory Blazer 740 Trevor Golding 60.7 Pauline Neill   5.0 3.0 2.0 ABN 4.0 12.0 ABN 4.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.5 ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN EXC 3.6W 3.6W 3.0 1.0C 2.0 2.0 5.0
2 236 Big Deal Rl24dkfbm Matthew Francis 65.0     2.0 10.0 8.0 ABN 2.0 10.0 ABN 8.0C 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN EXC 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0C 1.0 1.0 3.0
3 37 Pathfinder Adams 21 Peter Taylor 87.0 Adam Taylor Geoff Howarth 11.0C 5.0 1.0 ABN 7.0 8.0 ABN 2.0 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0 ABN ABN EXC 5.0 12.0C 2.0 1.0C 7.0 7.0 1.0
4 4685 On a Mission Castle 650 Chris Green 90.0     1.0 2.0 11.0C ABN 8.0 3.0 ABN 3.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN EXC 9.0 11.0 7.0 1.0C 13.0F 4.0 13.0F
5 24 Morticia Adams 21 Shane Kershaw 96.2     6.0 5.7W 4.0 ABN 9.0C 4.0 ABN 1.0 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.5 ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 4.0 6.0 1.0C 13.0C 10.0 4.0
6 145 Starlight Castle 650 John Wade 106.3     4.0 1.0 7.0 ABN 9.0C 5.0 ABN 7.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 10.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 12.0 ABN ABN EXC 4.0 1.0 6.3W 1.0C 13.0C 11.0 13.0F
7 115 More Mischief Castle 650 Ian Hawke 117.0 Denis Thomas Tom Martin 3.0 4.0 3.0 ABN 5.0 7.0 ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 11.0 ABN ABN EXC 6.0 2.0 15.0C 1.0C 9.0 8.0 13.0C
8 137 Redback Castle 650 Ian Brokenshire 126.0 Alan Green   27.0O 12.0C 10.0 ABN 9.0C 2.0 ABN 6.0 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 8.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 6.0 ABN ABN EXC 8.0 3.0 8.0 1.0C 4.0 6.0 7.0
9 222 Once Bitten Spider 22 MkI Rod Charles 127.0 Sara Kennedy Kevin Gillies 11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0 ABN ABN EXC 2.0 9.0 5.0 1.0C 3.0 3.0 13.0F
10 102 Gem Fever Gem 550 John Kennedy 141.4 Hugh Taylor Peter Hallams 11.0C 12.0C 9.0 ABN 3.0 1.0 ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 11.0 1.0C 13.0C 5.0 8.4W
11 134 White Knight Castle 650 Richard Hart 146.0 Sue Hart   11.0C 9.0 11.0C ABN 9.0C 6.0 ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 9.0 1.0C 8.0 9.0 6.0
12 52 Dancing Barefoot II Castle 650 Juan Guerschman 150.0     11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0 ABN ABN EXC 7.0 7.0 13.0 1.0C 6.0 14.0C 13.0C
13 161 Tekoa Trailetri680fbm Roger Amos 154.1 Martin Van Der Hoek   8.0 12.0C 11.0C ABN 1.0 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 13.0 ABN ABN EXC 10.0 5.0 15.0C 1.0C 13.0F 9.1W 13.0C
14 5 Farr too Easy Farr 6000 Kim Barrett 154.2 Alex Tokarczyk Rosalie Roberts 11.0C 6.0 6.0 ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 6.0 ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 8.0 4.0 9.1W 9.1W 14.0C 13.0C
15 211 Infusion Adams 21 Robin Malpas 156.0 Andrew Reed Robin Malpas 11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 9.0 ABN 5.0 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 7.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 7.0 ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 12.0 1.0C 13.0C 14.0C 13.0C
16 60 Camelot Castle 650 Graham Jones 157.0     11.0C 7.0 5.0 ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 9.0 ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 10.0 1.0C 13.0C 13.0 13.0F
17 8009 Rumcay Clubman 8 David Smith 161.0     11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 1.0 12.0C 15.0C 1.0C 5.0 14.0C 13.0C
18 972 Ramelau II Noelex 25 Mark Webb 168.0     11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 15.0C 1.0C 13.0C 14.0C 2.0
19 290 Chessie Austral 20 Andy Gough 169.0     11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 5.0 ABN ABN ABN 9.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 10.0 15.0C 1.0C 13.0C 14.0C 13.0C
20 65 Rosie Red NorwalkisSharpie23 Mal Gahan 171.1 Clyde Wheatland   10.1W 12.0C 11.0C ABN 6.0 11.0 ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 15.0C 1.0C 13.0F 12.0 13.0C
21 00001 Charlie Fisher NorwalkisSharpie23 Roger Banks 179.0     11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 12.0C 15.0F 1.0C 13.0C 14.0C 13.0F
22 116 Helms Deep Castle 650 Peter Brown 179.7 Peter Brown Stephen Kingham 7.0 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.7W 13.0C ABN 8.0C 7.0 ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 13.0C 16.0C 2.0C 14.0C 15.0C 14.0C
23 50 Get Overit Castle 650 Nick Hildyard 183.0     11.0C 8.0 11.0C ABN 10.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 12.0C 13.0C 16.0C 2.0C 14.0C 15.0C 14.0C
24 44 Forte Forever E22 Richard Emms 184.0     9.0 11.0 11.0C ABN 10.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 12.0C 13.0C 16.0C 2.0C 14.0C 15.0C 14.0C
25 80 Untamed Spider 22 MkI Heinz Schlimbach 185.0 Cassandra Schlimbach   11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 8.0 ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 12.0C 13.0C 16.0C 2.0C 14.0C 15.0C 14.0C
26 132 Sky Gem Gem 550 David Leach 185.0 Ron Ashpole   11.0C 12.0C 11.0C ABN 9.0C 13.0C ABN 8.0C 9.0C ABN ABN ABN 13.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 14.0C ABN ABN EXC 11.0C 13.0C 16.0C 2.0C 14.0C 15.0C 14.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 3 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 62579 One Up HobieTurbo Derek Young 41.5     3.0 2.0 1.0 EXC 4.0F 3.0 ABN 2.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.5W ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN EXC 2.0 2.0 1.0 EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
2 288 Godzilla II F16 (Cat) Glen Seeley 48.9     1.0 5.0 15.0O EXC 2.9W 1.0 ABN 1.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN EXC 4.0 1.0 2.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 6.0F
3 3128 Funrunner Maricat4.3Cat Tim Adams 67.0     5.0 3.0 2.0G EXC 1.0 4.0C ABN 5.0F 5.0F ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0 4.0 6.0C EXC 5.0C 2.0 6.0C
4 16895 Ishyagoer 2 Hobie18 John O'donnell 74.0 Gordon Campbell   7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN EXC 3.0 3.0 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0F
5 6438 Happy - Daz Hobie17 Daryl Riding 74.3     2.0 1.0 15.0O EXC 4.0F 2.0 ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 1.0 4.3W 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
6 6452 Hobie 17 Hobie17 Stefan Ochsenbein 75.0     7.0C 4.0 15.0O EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 3.0 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN EXC 6.0 6.0C 4.0 EXC 5.0F 3.0 6.0F
7 112281 No name Hobie16 Peter Manley 79.6     4.6W 6.0 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0 ABN ABN EXC 8.0 6.0C 3.0 EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
8 029 Falkor F16 (Cat) Jack Mendham 84.0     7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 7.0 ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 6.0F 6.0C EXC 2.0 4.0C 6.0F
9 79097 No Name Hobie16 Alexis Chabrol 88.0     7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 7.0 6.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0F 4.0C 6.0C
10 337 T Rex Taipan4.9catSpin Rob Mahony 89.0     7.0C 7.0C 8.0R EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 6.0C 5.0 EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
11 6315 Bluey Windrush14Cat Brendan Tegg 89.0 Lexi Tegg   7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 6.0 ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 7.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
12 2329 No Name Hobie17 John O'Donnell 90.0     4.0 7.0C 8.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 7.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 7.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
13 1956 Breakin Wind HobieTiger Stefan Ochsenbein 90.0 Steffan Ochsenbein   7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 6.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0F
14 251 Tory Windrush14Cat Matthew Snoeks 91.0     7.0C 7.0C 8.0C EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 6.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 7.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
15 345 VIP F16 (Cat) Rob Mahony 92.0     6.0 7.0C 8.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 7.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 7.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C
16 2733 Bruiser HobieTiger Glen Gilbert 99.0 Ashleigh Gilbert   7.0C 7.0C 15.0O EXC 4.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 5.0C ABN ABN ABN 7.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN EXC 9.0C 7.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 4 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 202799 Dash Laser Rick Longbottom 59.0     2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0C 4.0C 7.0C ABN 5.0C 6.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 1.0 3.0 6.0C 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0
2 202722 Ankle Biter Laser Stuart Allen 59.0     4.0C 3.0 1.0 5.0C 4.0C 1.0 ABN 3.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0F
3 206004 Misties Fool Laser Tony Ryan 67.8     4.0C 6.0C 3.8W 1.0 1.0 3.0 ABN 2.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0 ABN ABN 2.0 4.0 6.0C 4.0 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 6.0C
4 206413 Gladiator Laser Shane Gaddes 74.0     4.0C 1.0 3.0 5.0R 3.0 2.0 ABN 5.0C 5.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 2.0 1.0 4.0C 7.0C 3.0 6.0C
5 203797 Lasser Laser Martin Linsley 74.2     14.0O 4.0 4.1W 2.0 2.0 4.0 ABN 1.0 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0C 2.0 4.0 4.1W 6.0F
6 137517 NoName Laser Sean Ahern 86.0     4.0C 6.0C 2.0 5.0C 4.0C 5.0 ABN 5.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0C 4.0C 7.0S 6.0C 6.0F
7 202893 Watch-It Laser Glenn Smith 89.0     4.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 7.0C ABN 4.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0 6.0C 6.0C
8 184263 No name Laser Andre Webster 93.0     4.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 7.0C 1.0 6.0C
9 202645 Boat of Pain Laser Bruce Paine 94.0     1.0 6.0C 5.0C 3.0 4.0C 7.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C
10 168672 Ziggy Laser Martin Payne 94.0     4.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 7.0C ABN 5.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 6.0 ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 1.0 6.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 6.0C
11 160299 Little Puzzle Laser Andrew Foulkes 99.0     4.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 6.0 ABN 5.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 5.0 4.0C 7.0F 6.0C 6.0F
12 26596 Yeah Buoy! Laser Steve Swinsburg 100.0     4.0C 5.0 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 7.0C ABN 5.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 7.0 ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 7.0C 7.0C 6.0C
13 207197 Remarkable Laser Mark Louis 107.0     4.0C 6.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 7.0C ABN 5.0C 7.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0C ABN ABN 5.0C 5.0C 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 7.0C 12.0O 6.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 5 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 206747 Aeolus LaserRadial Julian Taylor 44.0     1.0 1.0 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 2.0 ABN 3.0C 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 2.0 2.0 4.0C 2.0F 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0F
2 178624 Interceptor LaserRadial Dillon McGrath 44.0     3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0 2.0C
3 257868 Play Buoy LaserRadial Sam Freeman 54.0     8.0C 3.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C
4 148678 Escapade LaserRadial Tristan Oesch 64.0     2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0R 1.0 5.0 ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
5 45535 Paranoid Android LaserRadial Tim Chatfield 68.0     8.0C 6.0 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0 ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 3.0 3.0 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
6 1842633 No name Laser4.7 Emily Hogbin-bourne 70.0     4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
7 168127 Coriolis Effect LaserRadial Cadel Boyce 71.0     8.0F 7.0C 4.0 1.0 3.0F 6.0C ABN 1.0 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
8 54 No name Laser4.7 Beatrice Alexander 72.0     8.0F 7.0C 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 4.0 ABN 3.0C 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
9 202851 Shark Bait LaserRadial Annabelle Connery 72.0     5.0 7.0C 3.0 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 6.0G 2.0C
10 145535 Cyclonic Laser4.7 Fraser Craig 74.0     8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 2.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 5.0 5.0 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
11 169690 Moss-quito Laser4.7 Alex Moss 75.0     8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 4.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C
12 20674 Gusto LaserRadial Sam Bylett 77.0     8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0C 3.0C 6.0C ABN 3.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0C 3.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 6 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 569 After Thought Impulse Leo O'keeffe 57.4     3.0 4.0C 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0C ABN 5.0 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 3.0 2.0 3.2W 2.0 1.0C 2.0 1.0 3.2W
2 3594 Relience Ffeighteen FlyingFifteen** Peter Forster 63.0 Guy Anderson   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 ABN 2.0 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 7.0 5.0 1.0C 6.0C 3.5W 3.5W
3 3620 Maybe Knot FlyingFifteen** Bruce Mclennan 69.8 Peter Strauch   8.0C 4.0C 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 1.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 8.0 ABN ABN 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.9W 3.9W 7.0C 7.0C
4 1978 Smashing Pumpkins Ns14 Michael Hitchens 92.1 Gaby Brady   1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0C 7.0S 5.0C ABN 4.0 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0S 3.0 10.0F 1.0C 6.0C 7.0S 5.1W
5 3745 Splash FlyingFifteen** Peter Fullagar 92.1 Ross Pover   8.0F 4.0C 4.0 6.0R 3.0 3.0 ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 7.0 ABN ABN 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.1W 1.0C 6.0S 7.0C 7.0F
6 21 Green Phantom Finn Rick Noble 93.0     4.0 3.0 7.0C 6.0R 5.0 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 2.0 3.0 1.0C 6.0S 4.0 7.0C
7 3846 Solaffide FlyingFifteen** Leigh Nielsen 102.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 4.0 3.0 1.0 10.0C 1.0C 3.0 7.0C 7.0F
8 3480 The Phantom FlyingFifteen** Andy Weiss 104.8     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 5.8W 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0S ABN ABN ABN ABN 6.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 5.0 6.0 1.0C 6.0C 3.0 7.0C
9 2911 Split Enz FlyingFifteen** Paul Van Rugge 111.0 Bill Causbrook   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 1.0 12.0C 10.0C 1.0C 1.0 7.0C 7.0C
10 3657 Super Snabb FlyingFifteen** Matthew Mitchell 111.0 Graham Giles   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 6.0 11.0 10.0C 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0C
11 812 Rocket Fuels Sharpie Noah Taylor 111.6 Steve Hart Fergus Buckley 5.0 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 3.0 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 6.2W 10.0C 6.2W 6.2W 7.0C 7.0F
12 8760 its 505 somewher 505 Daniel Roos 116.0 Daryl Roos   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 12.0C 1.0 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0F
13 3062 FruFru FlyingFifteen** John Knott 117.0 Paul James   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.5W 6.5W 12.0C 10.0C 1.0C 6.0C 2.0 7.0F
14 1499 Banggu Rs200 Lori Jonas-chappel 117.5 Alf Jonas-chappel   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.5W ABN ABN ABN ABN 9.0 ABN ABN 6.0F 10.0C 10.0 10.0C 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0C
15 1020 Seagoon Tasar Belinda James 121.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0S 8.0 10.0C 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0C
16 2900 Puzzle Tasar Andrew Foulkes 125.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 12.0C 10.0C 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0F
17 3616 Ffunnily Enuff FlyingFifteen** Matt Gleeson 129.6 Trish Gleeson   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 12.0C 7.2W 7.2W 7.2W 7.0C 7.0C
18 2674 Avant Garde RsAero7 Robert Redfern 129.6     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0S ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0F 9.0 10.0F 7.2W 7.2W 7.0R 7.2W
19 2578 Last Boat Standing Contender Andre Webster 136.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 11.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0C 10.0C 8.0C 11.0C
20 3118 Moptor Rsaero9 Rohan Armstrong 144.0     6.0 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 8.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 11.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0C 10.0C 8.0C 11.0C
21 3636 ffreedom FlyingFifteen** Greg Taylor 144.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 11.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0C 10.0C 8.0C 11.0C
21 3663 Freedom FlyingFifteen** G Taylor 144.0     8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 11.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0C 10.0C 8.0C 11.0C
21 2057 Gladiator Ns14 Kiara Worrall 144.0 Mike Hitchens   8.0C 4.0C 7.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0C ABN 7.0C 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 7.0C 11.0C 14.0C 12.0C 5.0C 10.0C 8.0C 11.0C
24 245 More F@ Finn Matthew Mitchell 178.0     8.0C 4.0C 24.0O 6.0C 7.0C 24.0O ABN 24.0O 3.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 10.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 10.0C 12.0C 10.0F 1.0C 6.0C 7.0C 7.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 7 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 54784 Definitely Maybe 420 Harry Smith 27.0     1.0 5.0F 1.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0 ABN EXC 1.0 ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 2.0C 2.0 1.0 3.0C EXC 1.0 2.0C 3.0C
2 53450 Poop Deck 420 Emily Hogbin-bourne 33.0 Emily Hogbin-bourne   6.0F 1.0 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 2.0 ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN 1.0 1.0 3.0C 1.0 EXC 2.0 1.0 3.0F
3 2 Boaty McSank Sunk Pacer Matthew Power 40.0 Lincoln Karavas   2.0 2.0 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 4.0C ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C
4 6 CGGS Boat 5 Pacer Beatrice Alexander 43.0     3.0 5.0F 2.0 2.0C 3.0C 4.0C ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0F EXC 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C
5 51977 Definately Maybe 420 Poppy Smith 43.0     4.0 5.0C 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0 ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 3.0C 2.0 3.0C EXC 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C
6 1258 Poppy Sabre Susan Hextell 46.0     6.0C 5.0C 3.0C 1.0 3.0S 4.0C ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C
7 1624 Southern Aurora Sabre Geoff Comfort 47.0     6.0C 5.0C 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 4.0C ABN EXC 2.0C ABN ABN ABN EXC ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC 3.0C 2.0C 3.0F

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 8 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2682 Hypatia Hansa 303 Debbie Paton 38.2     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.2W 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0C
2 2773 George Hansa 303 Bronwyn Ponder 46.0     2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 1.0
3 1850 Marie Newell Hansa 303 Jamie Brown 53.0     4.0C 2.0 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0 ABN EXC 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0S ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN 6.0C 5.0C 1.0 3.0C 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0C
4 695 Ability Hansa 303 Gerda Lambeck 62.0     4.0C 4.0C 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN 5.0 5.0C 6.0C 4.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 2.0C
5 93 CofA Hansa 2.3 Allister Peek 62.0     4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C ABN EXC 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0F 3.0C 4.0S 5.0 2.0C
6 2614 Unity Hansa 303 Michael Leydon 64.0     4.0C 4.0C 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C ABN EXC 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 5.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C 4.0C 2.0 2.0C
7 2069 Pumpkin Hansa 303 Tish Ennis 69.0     4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 5.0C 6.0C 3.0C 3.0C 4.0C 1.0 2.0C
8 1354 Capital Chemist Hansa 303 Catharine Keir 70.0     4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 2.0C
9 2614 Unity Hansa 303 Allister Peek 74.0     3.0 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C ABN EXC 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0C ABN ABN 6.0C 5.0C 6.0C 4.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 2.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 9 up to Race 28
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 28 Race 27 Race 26 Race 25 Race 24 Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 382 Rocket Ship Optimist Dexter Swinsburg 30.0     1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 ABN 3.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0F ABN ABN ABN ABN 1.0 ABN ABN EXC 2.0 1.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
2 652 Tigger Tack Optimist Edward Alexander 50.0     7.0C 3.0C 1.0 7.0C 9.0C 2.0 ABN 1.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 2.0 ABN ABN EXC 3.0 7.0F 1.0 1.0 2.0 EXC EXC
3 488 Zig Zag Optimist Terrance Mazanov 55.0     7.0C 3.0C 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0C ABN 4.0 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0S ABN ABN ABN ABN 4.0 ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
4 1403 The Real Deal Optimist Matthew Power 56.0     7.0C 3.0C 3.0 7.0C 9.0C 3.0 ABN 2.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 3.0 ABN ABN EXC 1.0 7.0F 2.0C 2.0 1.0 EXC EXC
5 652 Tigger Tack Optimist Alex Power 60.0     7.0F 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
6 1033 Hypersonic Optimist Sebastion Thompson 63.0     2.0 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 5.0 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 4.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
7 419 CYC Optimist Amy Henderson 67.0     7.0F 3.0C 8.0F 4.0 4.0 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
8 1402 Goneski Optimist William James 70.0     7.0C 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 2.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
9 1324 Emerald Optimist Hugo Adams 70.0     7.0C 3.0C 8.0C 5.0 6.0 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
10 51 Bathtub Express Optimist Caelin Kopiesky-Blyt 71.0     7.0C 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0F 3.0 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
11 1300 Tashi Optimist Tashi Ash 72.0     7.0F 3.0C 8.0R 6.0 7.0 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
12 421 Endeavour Optimist Robert Laverty 75.0     7.0F 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 9.0F 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
12 422 CYC Optimist Amy Henderson 75.0     7.0C 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC
12 534 Top Mark Optimist Evangeline Bisseker 75.0     7.0C 3.0C 8.0C 7.0C 9.0C 4.0C ABN 5.0C 4.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0C ABN ABN ABN ABN 5.0C ABN ABN EXC 5.0C 7.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C EXC EXC

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image