Header Image

Matthew Owen Trophy 2022

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

in support of Rare Cancers Australia

Updated:  10/04/2022  4:37:15 PM

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Bow No Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   Y320 Crouching Tiger Hidd Andre Webster Andrew Reed Robin Malpas     15.0 2.0 3.0 10.0
2   YPD9 Next Question Steve Cartwright         25.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3 1.0S 94 Zipper Ed Alexander         27.0 9.0W 17.0 1.0
4   3594 Reliance Ffeighteen Peter Forster Ross Godfrey       27.0 6.0 14.0 7.0
5 2.0S Y62579 One Up Derek Young         30.0 7.0 2.0 21.0
6   569 Afterthought Leo O'Keefe         30.0 5.0 10.0W 15.0
7   883 Smoke Michael Forster Owen Carpenter Andrew Forster     34.0 18.0 4.0 12.0
8   206004 Misties Fool Tony Ryan         34.5 4.0 19.0 11.5W
9   Y11 Bite Me Trevor Golding         37.0 8.0 15.0 14.0
10   1403 Spidercrew Alex Power         41.5 10.0 28.5 3.0
11   65 Susan Tom Palmer         46.5 29.0C 15.5W 2.0
12 9.0S 3620 Maybe Knot Bruce McLennan Peter Strauch       48.0 9.0 16.0 23.0
13   Y24 Morticia Shane Kershaw Col Durran Zoe Kershaw     48.0 11.0 18.0 19.0
14   Y318 Hemi-Fireball Peter Manley Ed Louis       50.5 13.5 10.0 27.0
15 1.0S 202645 Boat of Pain Bruce Paine         51.0 1.0 9.0 41.0C
16   917 Bangin' Sheets Noah Taylor Steve Hart Ed Molony     51.0 29.0C 6.0 16.0
17   2682 Hypatia Debbie Paton         51.5 17.0 28.5 6.0
18   Y52 MATE Juan Guerschman         56.5 15.0 23.5 18.0
19   Y281 Let's Be Natural Ben Pfitzner Kate Madeleine Hunter Walters     58.0 29.0C 5.0 24.0
20 5.0S 2338 Deyellobote Gerda Lambeck         60.0 19.0 36.0C 5.0
21   202799 Dash Rick Longbottom         60.0 29.0C 11.0 20.0V
22   Y143 Gecko Paul Baston Ben Kefford     62.0 13.5 23.5 25.0
23   Y288 Godzilla III Glen Seeley         63.0 29.0C 1.0 33.0
24   Y113 Stayin Alive Rob Saunders         65.5 22.0 7.0 36.5
25   2614 Unity Allister Peek         66.0 22.0W 36.0C 8.0
26   651 Tigger Tack Thomas Fisher         69.0 29.0C 36.0C 4.0
27   Y112281 Hobie 16 Steve Swinsburg         72.0 25.0 12.0 35.0
28   202722 Ankle Biter Stuart Allan         73.5 29.0C 20.0 24.5V
29 16.0S Y116 Helms Deep Peter Brown Steve Kingham       74.0 16.0 36.0C 22.0
30   Y137 Redback Ian Brokenshire Peter Hallams John Boden     74.0 29.0C 25.0 20.0
31   1300 Tashi Tashi Ash         76.0 29.0C 36.0C 11.0
32   62 Knot 4 Sail Jake Middleton         76.5 29.0C 22.0 25.5W
33 8.0S Y1765 Harvey Zoe Kershaw         78.0 29.0C 8.0 41.0C
34   865 Erks Boat Geoff Comfort Ben Comfort Miki McGrath     78.0 29.0C 36.0C 13.0
35   3657 Super Snabb Matthew Mitchell         82.0 29.0C 36.0C 17.0
36   Y115 More Mischief Ian Hawke Tristan O'Brien       87.0 29.0C 30.0 28.0
37   2773 George Bronwyn Ponder         88.0 20.0 27.0 41.0C
38   Y2329 Relentless John O'Donnell         89.0 21.0 34.0F 34.0
39   Y20 Billie Paddy Hodgman John Jacobi Will Howard     90.0 23.0 26.0 41.0C
40 21.0S Y236 Big Deal Matthew Francis Deborah Blackman       91.0 29.0C 21.0 41.0C
41   3059 Force Majeure Aimee Harvey Chris Stevenson       91.0 29.0C 36.0C 26.0
42   3745 Splash Peter Fullagar Ross Pover       94.0 29.0C 36.0C 29.0
43   Y6438 Happy Daz Daryl Riding         95.0 29.0C 36.0C 30.0
44   57924 Ship of Theseus Soren Mansted Imogen Mansted       96.0 29.0C 36.0C 31.0
45   8624 Green Possum Charlotte Bick         97.5 29.0C 36.0C 32.5W
45   182980 Edgar Charlotte Hyett         97.5 29.0C 36.0C 32.5W
45   51977 Seeweed Poppy Smith James Hawes       97.5 29.0C 36.0C 32.5W
48   Y222 Once Bitten Rod Charles Sarah Kennedy Dawn Gillies     98.5 26.0 36.0C 36.5
49 12.0S Y145 Starlight John Wade         99.0 12.0 39.0C 48.0C
50   2387 Barnacle Bill Roger Amos Bill Causbrook       99.0 24.0 36.0C 39.0S
51   Y3128 Funrunner Tim Adams         101.0 29.0C 31.0 41.0C
52 32.0S 1797 Lord Tavener Matt Hanley         102.0 29.0C 32.0 41.0C
53 29.0S 74 Golden Goose Olivia Dhepnorrarat         102.0 29.0C 34.0F 39.0F
54   Y6360 Hobie 17 Stefan Ochsenbein         102.0 34.0W 36.0C 32.0
55   GREEN4 CYC 2 Tom Kefford         103.0 29.0C 33.0 41.0C
56   203797 Lasser Martin Linsley         104.0 29.0C 36.0C 39.0R
57   33 Top Ship Will Humphrys         105.0 29.0C 35.0W 41.0C
58   Y22 Blu & Me Alan Green Trevor Goulding John Graham     106.0 29.0C 36.0C 41.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image