REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 02/03/2003 4:58:59 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
169692 |
No name |
M COX |
01:56:08 |
116.000 |
01:40:07 |
LaserRadial |
1.0 |
02:01:08 |
  |
2 |
2 |
168138 |
No name |
J PAINE |
01:54:59 |
111.500 |
01:43:07 |
Laser |
2.0 |
01:59:59 |
  |
1 |
3 |
175999 |
*Red Dwarf |
P BAXTER |
02:02:33 |
111.500 |
01:49:55 |
Laser |
3.0 |
02:07:33 |
  |
3 |
4 |
132541 |
No name |
J EDSEN |
02:16:05 |
111.500 |
02:02:03 |
Laser |
4.0 |
02:21:05 |
  |
4 |
DNF |
270 |
No name |
D WALTER |
  |
125.000 |
  |
Spiral |
7.0 |
  |
DNF |
  |
DNF |
310 |
*Squiggle |
M LINSLEY |
  |
125.000 |
  |
Spiral |
7.0 |
  |
DNF |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
199 |
*Slot Machine |
M FRANCIS |
01:54:06 |
107.500 |
01:46:08 |
Contender |
1.0 |
01:59:06 |
  |
1 |
2 |
1740 |
Flying Pig |
J EMONSON |
01:56:03 |
108.000 |
01:47:27 |
Ns14 |
2.0 |
02:01:03 |
  |
2 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
3687 |
*Ffinal Ffling |
J HOSKING |
01:38:15 |
109.000 |
01:30:08 |
FlyingFifteen** |
1.0 |
01:48:15 |
  |
1 |
2 |
3607 |
*Rustler |
P RUSSELL |
01:40:39 |
109.000 |
01:32:20 |
FlyingFifteen** |
2.0 |
01:50:39 |
  |
2 |
3 |
2759 |
*State of the Ark |
P FULLAGAR |
01:44:11 |
112.000 |
01:33:01 |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
3.0 |
01:54:11 |
  |
6 |
4 |
3657 |
*Super Snab |
C BROWN |
01:41:44 |
109.000 |
01:33:20 |
FlyingFifteen** |
4.0 |
01:51:44 |
  |
3 |
5 |
3594 |
*Relience Ffeighteen |
P FORSTER |
01:42:17 |
109.000 |
01:33:50 |
FlyingFifteen** |
5.0 |
01:52:17 |
  |
4 |
6 |
3492 |
*Wings |
J TRACEY |
01:42:41 |
109.000 |
01:34:12 |
FlyingFifteen** |
6.0 |
01:52:41 |
  |
5 |
7 |
3745 |
*Wirraway |
M GILLETT |
01:45:46 |
109.000 |
01:37:02 |
FlyingFifteen** |
7.0 |
01:55:46 |
  |
7 |
8 |
2835 |
*Stir Fry |
B BROUGHTON |
01:48:16 |
109.000 |
01:39:20 |
FlyingFifteenSilver |
8.0 |
01:58:16 |
  |
8 |
9 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
R HART |
01:53:28 |
109.000 |
01:44:06 |
FlyingFifteenSilver |
9.0 |
02:03:28 |
  |
9 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
C84 |
*Wisdom |
D BIZANT |
01:32:41 |
0.720 |
01:23:00 |
Castle650 |
1.0 |
01:47:41 |
  |
5 |
2 |
58 |
*Solitaire |
P HARVEY |
01:34:08 |
0.720 |
01:24:18 |
Castle650 |
2.0 |
01:49:08 |
  |
6 |
3 |
11 |
*Reality Bites |
D KNIGHTS |
01:29:14 |
0.764 |
01:24:48 |
Spider24mk2 |
3.0 |
01:44:14 |
  |
3 |
4 |
62 |
*Casper |
R FAULKS |
01:24:25 |
0.835 |
01:27:40 |
Elliot7 |
4.0 |
01:39:25 |
  |
1 |
5 |
54 |
*Huntress |
N PRIMROSE |
01:25:37 |
0.835 |
01:28:55 |
Elliot7 |
5.0 |
01:40:37 |
  |
2 |
6 |
C65 |
Hot Gossip |
M LEYDON |
01:29:44 |
0.840 |
01:33:45 |
Elliot6.5 |
6.0 |
01:44:44 |
  |
4 |
7 |
20 |
Billie |
P HODGMAN |
01:53:27 |
0.690 |
01:37:22 |
Adams21 |
7.0 |
02:08:27 |
  |
8 |
8 |
52 |
*Predator |
S RUSSELL-SMITH |
01:34:54 |
0.835 |
01:38:34 |
Elliot7 |
8.0 |
01:49:54 |
  |
7 |
9 |
451 |
*Minder |
T VERCOE |
01:53:27 |
0.746 |
01:45:16 |
Ross650 |
9.0 |
02:08:27 |
  |
8 |
DNF |
57 |
Quickstix |
D WALTER |
  |
0.835 |
  |
Elliot7 |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
  |
DNF |
M650 |
*Kilkea |
A RYAN |
  |
0.720 |
  |
Castle650 |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
840 |
*Lady Bay |
G REEVES |
01:07:49 |
0.655 |
55:15 |
Cole23 |
1.0 |
01:27:49 |
  |
1 |
2 |
26 |
*My Fair Lady |
D SHIERS |
01:28:47 |
0.572 |
01:03:10 |
Princess+s |
2.0 |
01:48:47 |
  |
2 |
3 |
6671 |
Leumas |
B MARSH |
01:43:18 |
0.633 |
01:21:20 |
Farr6000 |
3.0 |
02:03:18 |
  |
3 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
2969 |
*Chinchilla |
B WATKIN |
01:10:34 |
82.000 |
01:26:03 |
Hobie17 |
1.0 |
01:35:34 |
  |
3 |
2 |
303 |
*Bullet Proof |
M DUNN |
01:05:38 |
73.000 |
01:29:54 |
Hobie20 |
2.0 |
01:30:38 |
  |
1 |
3 |
15934 |
NSBTF |
P MANLEY |
01:10:16 |
78.000 |
01:30:05 |
Hobie18 |
3.0 |
01:35:16 |
  |
2 |
4 |
16644 |
Runs on Rum |
L SMART |
01:10:47 |
78.000 |
01:30:45 |
Hobie18 |
4.0 |
01:35:47 |
  |
4 |
5 |
16143 |
*Canterbury |
R REDFERN |
01:12:56 |
78.000 |
01:33:30 |
Hobie18 |
5.0 |
01:37:56 |
  |
5 |
6 |
81270 |
Fly Now |
J EVANS |
01:27:50 |
81.000 |
01:48:26 |
Hobie16 |
6.0 |
01:52:50 |
  |
6 |
7 |
16643 |
Yacht Shop |
J SPARK |
01:34:59 |
78.000 |
02:01:46 |
Hobie18 |
7.0 |
01:59:59 |
  |
7 |
DNF |
14299 |
Make a suggestion |
J GARVEY |
  |
78.000 |
  |
Hobie18 |
9.0 |
  |
DNF |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results for Race 2 on 10/11/2002
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
TCF |
YS Cor d T |
Class |
Score |
Fin Tim |
Note |
ETOrd |
1 |
119 |
*Gem-a-tools |
M OWEN |
01:02:44 |
0.660 |
51:30 |
Gem550 |
1.0 |
01:22:44 |
  |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Dodgem |
D SHORTRIDGE |
01:04:16 |
0.660 |
52:45 |
Gem550 |
2.0 |
01:24:16 |
  |
2 |
3 |
116 |
*Stratagem |
G GILLETT |
01:08:42 |
0.660 |
56:24 |
Gem550 |
3.0 |
01:28:42 |
  |
3 |
4 |
128 |
*Imagem |
G WYKES |
01:24:58 |
0.660 |
01:09:45 |
Gem550 |
4.0 |
01:44:58 |
  |
4 |
5 |
109 |
*Vegemite |
N HILDYARD |
01:25:15 |
0.660 |
01:09:59 |
Gem550 |
5.0 |
01:45:15 |
  |
5 |
6 |
124 |
*Hydrogem |
L NIELSEN |
01:26:55 |
0.660 |
01:11:21 |
Gem550 |
6.0 |
01:46:55 |
  |
6 |
7 |
102 |
*Gem Fever |
T HIPPISLEY |
01:28:13 |
0.660 |
01:12:25 |
Gem550 |
7.0 |
01:48:13 |
  |
7 |
8 |
100 |
*Midlife Express |
R ASHPOLE |
01:33:35 |
0.660 |
01:16:49 |
Gem550 |
8.0 |
01:53:35 |
  |
8 |