Championship 22-23
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 9   (5/02/2023) 
Updated: 6/02/2023 10:30:40 AM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
DNC | 184 | Secret Weapon | Vxone | Lori Chappel |   |   | 0.829 |   | 3.0 | Alf Jonas | Emily Dahl |
DNC | 242 | Green Wissel | Vxone | Nic Douglass |   |   | 0.829 |   | 3.0 | Andrew Snell | |
DNC | 281 | Let's Be Natural | Vxone | Ben Pfitzner |   |   | 0.829 |   | 3.0 | Joseph McCauley | |
DNC | 318 | Hemi-Fireball | Vxone | Peter Manley |   |   | 0.829 |   | 3.0 | Ed Louis | |
DNC | 320 | Curse of the Black Pillow | Vxone | Andre Webster |   |   | 0.829 |   | 3.0 | Andrew Reed | Robin Malpas |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 067 | On Reflection | F16 (Viper Dckswpr) | Robert Mahony | 15:01:30 | 58:30 | 70.000 | 01:23:34 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 16896 | Final Fling | Hobie18 | Peter Manley | 15:06:56 | 01:03:56 | 76.000 | 01:24:07 | 2.0 | Sonya Gasser | |
3 | 223 | Fang | F16ViperSloop(DKS) | Sam Bylett | 15:00:20 | 57:20 | 67.000 | 01:25:34 | 3.0 | ||
4 | 62579 | One Up | Hobie14Turbo | Derek Young | 15:23:01 | 01:20:01 | 91.000 | 01:27:56 | 4.0 | ||
5 | 6501 | Olive Green 17 | Hobie17 | Leigh Nielsen | 15:15:46 | 01:12:46 | 80.000 | 01:30:58 | 5.0 | ||
6 | 112281 | Parallelogram | Hobie16 | Steve Swinsburg | 15:18:27 | 01:15:27 | 80.500 | 01:33:44 | 6.0 | ||
7 | 3128 | Funrunner | Maricat4.3SuperSloop | Tim Adams | 15:34:06 | 01:31:06 | 88.000 | 01:43:31 | 7.0 | ||
8 | 96264 | Life of Riley | Hobie16 | Tony Bull | 15:39:01 | 01:36:01 | 80.500 | 01:59:16 | 8.0 | John McGarry | Matt White |
DNC | 705 | Impatience | Nacra5.8NaPin | Sean Costello |   |   | 71.000 |   | 12.0 | ||
DNC | 1745 | Red Beard | Mosquito | Shane Kershaw |   |   | 81.500 |   | 12.0 | ||
DNC | 1765 | Harvey | Mosquito | Zoe Kershaw |   |   | 81.500 |   | 12.0 | ||
DNC | 2329 | Relentless | Hobie17Nonstandard | John O'Donnell |   |   | 79.000 |   | 12.0 | ||
DNC | 2778 | Darren | Wazp | Mark Louis |   |   | 65.000 |   | 12.0 | ||
DNC | 6360 | Hobie 17 | Hobie17 | Stefan Ochsenbein |   |   | 80.000 |   | 12.0 | ||
DUT | 113 | Stayin Alive | F16ViperSloop(DKS) | Rob Saunders |   |   | 67.000 |   |   | ||
RET | 6438 | Happy Daz | Hobie17Nonstandard | Daryl Riding |   |   | 79.000 |   | 10.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 5900 | Next Question | Elliott 5.9 | Paul Cohen | 15:21:31 | 01:15:31 | 0.759 | 57:19 | 1.0 | Stephen Cartwright | Amanda Munn |
2 | 11 | Bite Me | Spider 24 OAK | Trevor Golding | 15:25:08 | 01:19:08 | 0.755 | 59:45 | 2.0 | Alan Green | Leanne Naumann |
3 | D5 | Bee Sting | Elliott 5.9 | Toby Wright | 15:35:58 | 01:29:58 | 0.759 | 01:08:17 | 3.0 | David Speers | Liz Taggart-Speers |
4 | 222 | Once Bitten | Spider 22 MkI OAK | Rod Charles | 15:37:18 | 01:31:18 | 0.800 | 01:13:02 | 4.0 | Sarah Kennedy | Dawn Gillies |
DNC | 17 | Harken | Magic25 | James Allen |   |   | 0.869 |   | 7.0 | Brendon Wright | David Hall |
DNC | 236 | Big Deal | Rl24dksqutop | Matthew Francis |   |   | 0.769 |   | 7.0 | Deborah Blackman | |
DNC | 2965 | Alchemy | Elliott 5.9 | Michael Podolak |   |   | 0.759 |   | 7.0 | Peter Barter | |
DNC | 8009 | Rumcay | Clubman 8 Adventurer | David Smith |   |   | 0.755 |   | 7.0 | Nick Pearson | Peter Blanchard |
DNC | C2 | Just a Toy | Thompson9 OAK | John Whitfield |   |   | 0.978 |   | 7.0 | Daryl Whitfield |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 24 | Morticia | Adams 21 | Shane Kershaw | 15:38:25 | 01:29:25 | 0.695 | 01:02:09 | 1.0 | Col Durran | Zoe Kershaw |
2 | 3510 | Dijon | Timpenny 670 | Michael Fitzsimons | 15:36:31 | 01:27:31 | 0.718 | 01:02:50 | 2.0 | Jessie Fitzsimons | James Fitzsimons |
3 | 52 | Mate | Castle 650 | Juan Guerschman | 15:35:42 | 01:26:42 | 0.751 | 01:05:07 | 3.0 | Luciana Porfirio | |
4 | 134 | White Knight | Castle 650 | Richard Hart | 15:37:11 | 01:28:11 | 0.751 | 01:06:14 | 4.0 | Sue Hart | |
5 | 145 | Starlight | Castle 650 | John Wade | 15:37:36 | 01:28:36 | 0.751 | 01:06:32 | 5.0 | ||
DNC | 20 | Billie | Adams 21 | Paddy Hodgman |   |   | 0.695 |   | 8.0 | John Jacobi | Will Howard |
DNC | 37 | Pathfinder | Adams 21 | Peter Taylor |   |   | 0.695 |   | 8.0 | Adam Taylor | Geoff Howarth |
DNC | 115 | More Mischief | Castle 650 | Ian Hawke |   |   | 0.751 |   | 8.0 | Shane Magrath | |
DNC | 116 | Helms Deep | Castle 650 | Peter Brown |   |   | 0.751 |   | 8.0 | Steve Kingham | Stuart McKellar |
DNC | 0065 | Rosie Red | NorwalkisSharpie23 | Mal Gahan |   |   | 0.705 |   | 8.0 | Clyde Wheatland | |
DUT | 137 | Redback | Castle 650 | Ian Brokenshire |   |   | 0.751 |   |   | Peter Hallams | John Boden |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 3594 | Reliance Ffeighteen | FlyingFifteen** | Peter Forster | 15:31:18 | 01:19:18 | 109.000 | 01:12:45 | 1.0 | Will Howard | |
2 | 569 | Afterthought | Impulse | Leo O'Keefe | 15:38:39 | 01:26:39 | 118.500 | 01:13:07 | 2.0 | ||
3 | 3118 | Raptor | RsAero7 | Rohan Armstrong | 15:37:23 | 01:25:23 | 112.500 | 01:15:54 | 3.0 | ||
4 | 21 | Phantom Finn | Finn | Ric Noble | 15:38:15 | 01:26:15 | 112.000 | 01:17:00 | 4.0 | ||
5 | 3107 | Eagle Fang | RsAero7 | Ben Thompson | 15:45:14 | 01:33:14 | 112.500 | 01:22:52 | 5.0 | ||
DNC | 206 | More F@ | Finn | Matthew Mitchell |   |   | 112.000 |   | 9.0 | ||
DNC | 755 | Oozlum | Tasar | Dan Smith |   |   | 108.000 |   | 9.0 | Renee Walford | |
DNC | 1343 | Solia | Rs400 | Shaun Humphrys |   |   | 99.600 |   | 9.0 | Viv O'Connell | |
DNC | 3119 | Yukkakaka | Rsaero9 | Adam Scott |   |   | 109.300 |   | 9.0 | ||
DNC | 3745 | Splash | FlyingFifteen** | Peter Fullagar |   |   | 109.000 |   | 9.0 | Ross Pover | |
DNS | 2898 | Falkor | Tasar | Sean Ahern |   |   | 108.000 |   | 7.0 | John | |
RET | 3620 | Maybe Knot | FlyingFifteen** | Bruce McLennan |   |   | 109.000 |   | 7.0 | Peter Strauch |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 202645 | Boat of Pain | Laser | Bruce Paine | 15:15:43 | 01:00:43 | 114.000 | 53:16 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 202799 | Dash | Laser | Rick Longbottom | 15:17:23 | 01:02:23 | 114.000 | 54:43 | 2.0 | ||
3 | 206413 | Gladiator | Laser | Shane Gaddes | 15:17:58 | 01:02:58 | 114.000 | 55:14 | 3.0 | ||
4 | 202722 | Ankle Biter | Laser | Stuart Allan | 15:19:24 | 01:04:24 | 114.000 | 56:30 | 4.0 | ||
5 | 190356 | Jemeraire | Laser | Donald Puttick | 15:26:19 | 01:11:19 | 114.000 | 01:02:34 | 5.0 | ||
DNC | 121084 | Poly | Laser | Sean Ahern |   |   | 114.000 |   | 8.0 | ||
DNC | 191633 | Miss Vanuatu | Laser | David Chick |   |   | 114.000 |   | 8.0 | ||
DNC | 203797 | Lasser | Laser | Martin Linsley |   |   | 114.000 |   | 8.0 | ||
DNC | 206004 | Misties Fool | Laser | Tony Ryan |   |   | 114.000 |   | 8.0 | ||
DNC | 218144 | Aeolus | Laser | Julian Taylor |   |   | 114.000 |   | 8.0 | ||
DUT | 152881 | Lucky | Laser | Jeremy Nolan |   |   | 114.000 |   |   | ||
DUT | 212899 | Zoom | Laser | Max Williams |   |   | 114.000 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 221521 | Zipper | Laser4.7 | Ed Alexander | 15:06:07 | 51:07 | 125.000 | 40:54 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 217855 | Crocks n Socks | Laser4.7 | Matthew Power | 15:10:09 | 55:09 | 125.000 | 44:07 | 2.0 | ||
3 | 163917 | Zipper | Laser4.7 | Charlotte Walker | 15:12:22 | 57:22 | 125.000 | 45:54 | 3.0 | ||
4 | 64 | Hike 4.0 | Laser4.7 | Sami Branch | 15:16:44 | 01:01:44 | 125.000 | 49:23 | 4.0 | ||
5 | D20 | Possum | Laser4.7 | Cooper Jury | 15:18:25 | 01:03:25 | 125.000 | 50:44 | 5.0 | ||
6 | 90 | Top Ship | Laser4.7 | Laura Phipps | 15:26:34 | 01:11:34 | 125.000 | 57:15 | 6.0 | ||
7 | 74 | Golden Goose | Laser4.7 | Niamh Sheehan | 15:31:40 | 01:16:40 | 125.000 | 01:01:20 | 7.0 | ||
DNC | 4 | Wensleydale | Pacer | Charlie Walker |   |   | 127.500 |   | 11.0 | Laura Phipps | |
DNC | 5 | CGS Pacer 5 | Pacer | Samuel Branch |   |   | 127.500 |   | 11.0 | Fionn Lenaghan | |
DNC | 1622 | Opnot | Sabre | Alain Menager |   |   | 127.000 |   | 11.0 | ||
DNC | 1624 | Southern Aurora | Sabre | Steph McLennan |   |   | 127.000 |   | 11.0 | ||
DNC | 8624 | Green Possum | LaserRadial | Charlotte Bick |   |   | 118.500 |   | 11.0 | ||
DNC | 51977 | Seeweed | 420 | Poppy Smith |   |   | 115.000 |   | 11.0 | James Hawes | |
DNC | 169695 | Susan | Laser4.7 | Cedric Johnson |   |   | 125.000 |   | 11.0 | ||
DNC | 182980 | Slingshot | Laser4.7 | Olivia Dhepnorrarat |   |   | 125.000 |   | 11.0 | ||
DNC | 222153 |   | LaserRadial | Jack Saul |   |   | 118.500 |   | 11.0 | ||
RET | 62 | Knot 4 Sail | LaserRadial | Angus McLaughlin |   |   | 118.500 |   | 9.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 2682 | Hypatia | Hansa 303 | Debbie Paton | 15:33:01 | 01:15:01 | 166.000 | 45:12 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 2773 | George | Hansa 303 | Bronwyn Ponder | 15:33:04 | 01:15:04 | 166.000 | 45:13 | 2.0 | ||
3 | 1354 | Capital Chemist | Hansa 303 | Jeff Ibbotson | 15:34:02 | 01:16:02 | 166.000 | 45:48 | 3.0 | ||
4 | 1797 | Lord Tavener | Hansa 303 | Matt Hanley | 15:43:22 | 01:25:22 | 166.000 | 51:26 | 4.0 | ||
DNC | 695 | Deyellobote | Hansa 303 | Gerda Lambeck |   |   | 166.000 |   | 7.0 | ||
DNC | 2614 | Unity | Hansa 303 | Allister Peek |   |   | 166.000 |   | 7.0 | ||
DNC | 57924 | Ship of Theseus | Mirror | Soren Mansted |   |   | 143.000 |   | 7.0 | Imogen Mansted |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Class | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | TCF | TCF Cor d T | Score | CREW | CREW. |
1 | 382 | Rocketship | Optimist | Dexter Swinsburg | 15:10:18 | 52:18 | 170.000 | 30:46 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 1403 | Hike 10.0 | Optimist | Alex Power | 15:11:12 | 53:12 | 170.000 | 31:18 | 2.0 | ||
DNC | 421 | River Rat | Optimist | Jeremy Jorand |   |   | 170.000 |   | 5.0 | ||
DNC | 534 | Tigger Tack | Optimist | Thomas Fisher |   |   | 170.000 |   | 5.0 |
Results by : TopYacht