Sprint Series Scoring 20-21
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 3   (7/02/2021) 
Updated: 11/02/2021 11:46:22 AM
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Let's Be Natural | 281 | Ben Pfitzner | Joseph McCauley | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | |
2 | Curse of the Black P | 141 | Andre Webster | Andrew Reed | Robin Malpas | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   |
3 | Allegro | 242 | David Smith | Nick Pearson | Hunter Walters | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   |
4 | Secret Weapon | 184 | Lori Chappel | Alf Jonas | Owen Muyt | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   |
DNC | Harken | 017 | James Allen | Geof Deeble | Stephen Pedrotta |   |   | 5.0 |   |
DNC | Beast | 126 | James Nagel | Nathan Judd |   |   | 5.0 |   | |
DNC | Dollop | 244 | Rob Douglas | Annabelle Connery | Nicole Douglass |   |   | 5.0 |   |
DNC | Weapon of Choice | 321 | Fred Kasparek | Chris Buchannan |   |   | 5.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Gladiator | 206413 | Shane Gaddes | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Misties Fool | 206004 | Tony Ryan | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Ankle Biter | 202722 | Stuart Allen | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | LASSer | 203797 | Martin Linsley | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 |   | 211568 | David Erwin | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
DNC | Nil | 121084 | Sean Ahern |   |   | 6.0 |   | ||
DNC | Boat of Pain | 202645 | Bruce Paine |   |   | 6.0 |   | ||
DNC | Dash | 202799 | Rick Longbottom |   |   | 6.0 |   | ||
DNC | Aeolus | 211478 | Julian Taylor |   |   | 6.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Hike 4.0 | 64 | Matt Power | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Phantasmagoria | 191638 | Sophia Mellink | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Possum | D20 | Emily Hogbin-Bourne | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Corriolis Effect | 168127 | Cadel Boyce | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Escapade | 62 | Jake Middleton | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | CYC 03 | 65 | Tom Palmer | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
7 | Pretty Groovy | 74 | Beatrice Alexander | 07:00 | 07:00 | 7.0 |   | ||
8 | Playbouy | 39 | Will McDonnell-Wilson | 08:00 | 08:00 | 8.0 |   | ||
9 | Jiver | 137523 | Xavier Scott | 09:00 | 09:00 | 9.0 |   | ||
10 | Wing Attack | 90 | Aidan McRae | 10:00 | 10:00 | 10.0 |   | ||
DNC | Paranoid Android | 46 | Lincoln Karavas |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | Interceptor | 178624 | Dillon McGrath |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | No name | 190356 | Tony Wade |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | Unhinged | 199110 | Sam Bylett |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | Zen | 202851 | Annabelle Connery |   |   | 11.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Definitely Maybe | 51977 | Poppy Smith | James Hawes | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | |
DNC | Hike 2.0 | 2 | Edward Alexander | Edward Alexander | Matthew Power |   |   | 2.0 |   |
DNC | Southern Aurora | 1624 | Geoff Comfort |   |   | 2.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Ability | 695 | Gerda Lambeck | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Hypatia | 2682 | Debbie Paton | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | George | 2773 | Bronwyn Ponder | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Unity | 2614 | Allister Peek | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Capital Chemist | 1354 | Jeff Ibbotson | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
DNC | Unity | 659 | Michael Leydon |   |   | 6.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Rocketship | 382 | Dexter Swinsburg | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Spidercrew | 1403 | Alex Power | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Hypersonic | 1033 | Sebastion Thompson | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Tashi | 1300 | Tashi Ash | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Happy Times | 534 | Amy Henderson | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
DNC | ZigZag | 488 | Terrance Mazanov |   |   | 6.0 |   | ||
DNC | Hike | 1269 | Edward Alexander |   |   | 6.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht