Sprint Series Scoring 20-21
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 2   (11/10/2020) 
Updated: 13/10/2020 2:28:51 PM
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Curse of the Black P | 141 | Andre Webster | Andrew Reed | Robin Malpas | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   |
2 | Let's Be Natural | 281 | Ben Pfitzner | Joseph McCauley | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | |
3 | Weapon of Choice | 321 | Fred Kasparek | Chris Buchannan | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | |
4 | Allegro | 242 | David Smith | Nick Pearson | Hunter Walters | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   |
5 | Secret Weapon | 184 | Lori Chappel | Alf Jonas | Owen Muyt | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   |
6 | Beast | 126 | James Nagel | Nathan Judd | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | |
DNC | Harken | 017 | James Allen | Geof Deeble | Stephen Pedrotta |   |   | 7.0 |   |
DNC | Dollop | 244 | Rob Douglas | Annabelle Connery | Nicole Douglass |   |   | 7.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Dash | 202799 | Rick Longbottom | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | LASSer | 203797 | Martin Linsley | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Misties Fool | 206004 | Tony Ryan | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Ankle Biter | 202722 | Stuart Allen | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Boat of Pain | 202645 | Bruce Paine | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | Aeolus | 211478 | Julian Taylor | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
7 | Nil | 121084 | Sean Ahern | 07:00 | 07:00 | 7.0 |   | ||
DNC | Gladiator | 206413 | Shane Gaddes |   |   | 8.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Zen | 202851 | Annabelle Connery | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Interceptor | 178624 | Dillon McGrath | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Unhinged | 199110 | Sam Bylett | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Poop deck the 2nd | 65 | Joseph Hogbin-Bourne | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Corriolis Effect | 168127 | Cadel Boyce | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | F=Ma II | 62 | Wyatt Boyce | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
DNC | Playbouy | 39 | Sam Freeman |   |   | 7.0 |   | ||
DNC | Paranoid Android | 46 | Tim Chatfield |   |   | 7.0 |   | ||
DNC | Pretty Groovy | 74 | Beatrice Alexander |   |   | 7.0 |   | ||
DNC | No name | 190356 | Tony Wade |   |   | 7.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Southern Aurora | 1624 | Geoff Comfort | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Hike 2.0 | 2 | Edward Alexander | Matthew Power | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | |
DNC | Definitely Maybe | 51977 | Poppy Smith | James Hawes |   |   | 3.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | George | 2773 | Bronwyn Ponder | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Hypatia | 2682 | Debbie Paton | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Unity | 2614 | Allister Peek | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
DNC | Unity | 659 | Michael Leydon |   |   | 4.0 |   | ||
DNC | Ability | 695 | Gerda Lambeck |   |   | 4.0 |   | ||
DNC | Capital Chemist | 1354 | Jeff Ibbotson |   |   | 4.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | CREW | CREW. | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No |
1 | Spidercrew | 1403 | Alex Power | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Hypersonic | 1033 | Sebastion Thompson | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
DNC | Rocketship | 382 | Dexter Swinsburg |   |   | 3.0 |   | ||
DNC | ZigZag | 488 | Terrance Mazanov |   |   | 3.0 |   | ||
DNC | Hike | 1269 | Edward Alexander |   |   | 3.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht