Header Image

Championship 18 - 19

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Updated:  11/12/2018  9:09:39 PM

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 242 Allegro Vx-one David Smith 8.0     4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 184 Weapon of Choice Vx-one Fred Kasparek 9.0     1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0
3 183 Paris Vx-one Paul Cohen 14.0     2.0 5.0C 4.0 3.0
4 127 Funkey Monks Vx-one Ben Pfitzner 16.0 Ash Bryce   3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0
5 126 Puff Vx-one Stuart Minchin 17.0     5.0C 5.0C 2.0 5.0C
6 136 Sticky Fingers Vx-one Brett Freestone 18.0     5.0C 5.0C 3.0 5.0C
7 017 Harken Magic25 James Allen 21.0     5.0C 4.0 7.0C 5.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 2 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 24 Morticia Adams 21 Shane Kershaw 11.0     3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0
2 211 Infusion Adams 21 Matt Owen 18.0 Andrew Reed Robin Malpas 2.0 1.0 14.0C 1.0
3 37 Pathfinder Adams 21 Peter Taylor 20.0 Adam Taylor Geoff Howarth 1.0 3.0 1.0 15.0C
4 4685 On a Mission Castle 650 Chris Green 29.3     7.0 8.0 7.3W 7.0
5 116 Helms Deep Castle 650 Peter Brown 30.0 Peter Brown Stephen Kingham 11.0 6.0 7.0 6.0
6 236 Big Deal Rl24dkfbm Matthew Francis 31.0     4.0 9.0 14.0C 4.0
7 134 White Knight Castle 650 Richard Hart 34.0 Sue Hart   9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0
8 137 Redback Castle 650 Ian Brokenshire 34.5 Alan Green Dave Robson 10.0 6.5W 3.0 15.0C
9 102 Gem Fever Gem 550 John Kennedy 36.0 Hugh Taylor Peter Hallams 15.0C 2.0 14.0F 5.0
10 65 Rosie Red NorwalkisSharpie23 Mal Gahan 37.0 Clyde Wheatland   15.0C 5.0 14.0C 3.0
11 16 Blaze of Glory Blazer 740 Trevor Golding 39.0     5.0 17.0C 5.0 12.0
12 222 Once Bitten Spider 22 MkI Rod Charles 40.0 Pauline Neil Trevor Golding 6.0 14.0 11.0 9.0
13 952 Quo Vadis Noelex 25 Duncan Hayward 42.7 Brendan Stevens Bill Hanlon 8.0 16.0 10.7W 8.0
14 5 Farr to Easy Farr 6000 Kim Barrett 48.0 Alex Tokarczyk Rosalie Roberts 15.0F 15.0 4.0 14.0
15 115 More Mischief Castle 650 Ian Hawke 49.0 Tim Martin Denis Thomas 15.0F 10.0 9.0 15.0C
16 20 Billie Adams 21 Paddy Hodgman 50.0     1.0W 18.0C 16.0C 15.0C
17 50 Get Overit Castle 650 Steve Hart 53.0     15.0C 17.0C 6.0 15.0C
18 145 Starlight Castle 650 John Wade 53.0     15.0C 13.0 10.0 15.0C
19 601 Blue Ghost Seaway 25 Peter Wilkinson 57.0 Kate Corbett Hugo Wilkinson 15.0C 17.0C 14.0F 11.0
20 161 Tekoa Trailetri680fbm Roger Amos 57.0 Martin van der Hoek   15.0C 11.0 16.0C 15.0C
21 132 Sky Gem Gem 550 David Leach 58.0 Ron Ashpole   15.0C 12.0 16.0C 15.0C
22 143 Gecko Castle 650 Paul Baston 59.0     15.0C 17.0C 14.0C 13.0
23 972 Ramelau II Noelex 25 Mark Webb 64.0     15.0F 18.0C 16.0C 15.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 3 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 288 Godzilla ViperCat Glen Seeley 13.0     3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
2 7 Island Getaway HobieGetaway Robert Redfern 14.0     4.0 4.0 1.0 5.0C
3 6438 Happy - Daz Hobie17 Daryl Riding 15.0     5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
4 112281 No name Hobie16 Peter Manley 18.0     8.0C 7.0C 2.0 1.0
5 337 T Rex Taipan4.9catSpin Rob Mahony 19.0     1.0 7.0C 6.0C 5.0C
6 1956 Breakin Wind HobieTiger Jack Mendham 19.0 Steffan Ochsenbein   2.0 7.0C 6.0F 4.0
7 62579 No Name HobieTurbo Derek Young 20.0     8.0F 1.0 6.0C 5.0C
8 963 Tre Venti Weta1upphfg Rohan Armstrong 21.0     8.0C 2.0 6.0C 5.0C
9 16895 Ishyagoer 2 Hobie18 John O'Donnell 23.0 Gordon Campbell   6.0 6.0 6.0C 5.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 4 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 202799 Dash Laser Rick Longbottom 11.0     1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2 202627 Brain Damage Laser Steve Leicester 15.0     9.0F 3.0 1.0 2.0
3 206004 Misties Fool Laser Tony Ryan 15.0     2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0C
4 203797 Lasser Laser Martin Linsley 17.0     9.0F 1.0 6.0 1.0
5 202893 Watch-It Laser Glenn Smith 22.0     9.0C 7.0 2.0 4.0
6 188827 Serenity Now! Laser Shane Gaddes 24.0     9.0C 6.0W 4.0 5.0
7 137517 No Name Laser Sean Ahern 25.0     3.0 8.0C 8.0C 6.0C
8 202633 Lochlain Laser Shane Hogan 26.0     4.0 8.0C 8.0C 6.0C
9 26596 Burgone Laser Steve Swinsburg 27.0     5.0 8.0# 8.0C 6.0C
10 202645 Boat of Pain Laser Bruce Paine 28.0     9.0C 5.0 8.0C 6.0C
11 207197 No Name Laser Fred Louis 30.0     9.0C 8.0C 7.0 6.0C
12 202722 Ankle Biter Laser Stuart Allen 31.0     9.0F 8.0C 8.0C 6.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 5 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 202851 Nemo Laser4.7 Annabelle Connery 10.7     5.0C 2.0 2.7W 1.0
2 184263 Paraniod Android Laser4.7 Tim Chatfield 13.0     5.0C 4.0 2.0C 2.0
3 178624 Interceptor Laser4.7 Dillon McGrath 15.0     5.0C 1.0 3.0C 6.0C
4 169690 Moss - Quito Laser4.7 Alex Moss 15.0     2.0 8.0C 2.0C 3.0
5 154297 Play Buoy Laser4.7 Sam Freeman 16.0     5.0C 5.0 2.0C 4.0
6 168127 Coriolis Effect LaserRadial Cadel Boyce 17.0     5.0C 3.0 3.0C 6.0C
7 169695 TU-144 Laser4.7 Bailey Padovan 18.0     1.0 8.0C 3.0C 6.0C
8 207865 Remarkable LaserRadial Mark Louis 20.0     5.0C 8.0C 1.0 6.0C
9 202633 Sparky Laser4.7 Max Stuart 20.0     5.0C 8.0C 2.0C 5.0
10 148678 F=MA LaserRadial Wyatt Boyce 20.0     5.0C 6.0 3.0C 6.0C
11 164642 Fury Laser4.7 Patrick Marken 22.0     5.0F 8.0C 3.0C 6.0C
11 15429 Rower LaserRadial Kane Rowe 22.0     5.0F 8.0C 3.0C 6.0C
11 176896 Aidan's The Best Laser4.7 Caitlin Richards 22.0     5.0C 8.0F 3.0C 6.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 6 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3594 Relience Ffeighteen FlyingFifteen** Peter Forster 9.0 Guy Anderson   4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 3620 Maybe Knot FlyingFifteen** Bruce McLennan 17.0 Greg Breadmore   5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0
3 1392 Sailing School RsQuest Two Skipper 25.0     12.0C 9.0C 1.0 3.0
4 3657 Super Snabb FlyingFifteen** Matthew Mitchell 26.0     3.0 9.0C 4.0 10.0C
5 1912 Peak Ns14 Michael Hitchens 28.0 Belinda James   1.0 9.0C 8.0 10.0C
6 1199 Sailing School RsQuest One Skipper 33.0     12.0C 9.0C 11.0C 1.0
7 21 Green Phantom Finn Rick Noble 33.0     12.0C 4.0 7.0 10.0C
8 569 After Thought Impulse Leo O'Keeffe 34.0     2.0 10.0C 12.0C 10.0C
9 53450 No Name 420 Harry Smith 34.0     12.0C 9.0F 3.0 10.0C
10 3616 Ffunnily Enuff FlyingFifteen** Matt Gleeson 34.0 Trish Gleeson   6.0 6.0W 12.0C 10.0C
11 1020 Seagoon Tasar Belinda James 35.0     12.0F 6.0 11.0C 6.0
12 54784 Four n Tweny 420 Julian Taylor 36.0 Joe Hogbin-Bourne   12.0C 2.0 12.0C 10.0C
13 3486 Solaffide FlyingFifteen** Leigh Nielsen 37.0     12.0C 9.0F 11.0C 5.0
14 3062 FruFru FlyingFifteen** John Knott 37.0 Paul James   12.0F 9.0C 6.0 10.0C
15 1844 Hawk Ns14 Dougal Dow 38.0     12.0F 9.0C 9.0 8.0
16 3745 Splash FlyingFifteen** Peter Fullagar 39.0 Ross Pover   12.0C 5.0 12.0C 10.0C
17 9134 doob 505 Noah Taylor 39.0     12.0C 9.0C 11.0C 7.0
18 3059 Force Majeure FlyingFifteen** Govert Mellink 41.5     12.0C 9.0C 10.5W 10.0C
19 3846 Demon 3 FlyingFifteen** Sid Mishra 42.0     12.0C 9.0C 11.0F 10.0C
20 51977 Definately Maybe 420 Harry Smith 43.0     12.0C 9.0C 12.0C 10.0C
21 810 Shake n' Bake Sharpie Daniel Roos 43.0 Patrick Roos Flynn Jocumsen 12.0C 9.0C 11.0C 11.0O
22 5A Evelin Andards Pacer Eve Anderson 44.0     12.0Q 10.0C 12.0C 10.0C
22 3663 Freedom FlyingFifteen** G Taylor 44.0     12.0F 10.0C 12.0C 10.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 7 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1797 Lord Taveners Hansa 303 Reagan Minchin 11.0     2.0 4.0C 1.0 4.0
2 2682 Green Machine Hansa 303 Debbie Paton 11.0 Catherine Keir   3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
3 2773 George Hansa 303 Bronwyn Ponder 13.0     4.0C 2.0 4.0 3.0
4 695 Ability Hansa 303 Gerda Lembeck 14.0     4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 1.0
5 1850 Marie Newell Hansa 303 Jamie Brown 15.0 Catherine Keir   1.0 4.0C 5.0C 5.0C
6 2614 Unity Lodge Hansa303s Allister Peek 15.0     4.0C 1.0 5.0C 5.0C
7 1607 CYC Sailability Hansa 303 Aerda Lambeck 15.0     4.0C 4.0C 2.0 5.0C

Series Results [MIXEDCLASSYS] for Division 8 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Crew Crew. Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1402 Goneski Optimist William James 10.0     3.0 2.0 2.0C 3.0
2 1404 Breeze Optimist Poppy Poppy 13.0     2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0C
3 428 SeaSerpent Optimist Edward Alexander 14.0     1.0 6.0 2.0C 5.0C
4 419 The Ducks of Life Optimist MAtthew Power 17.0     9.0C 1.0 2.0C 5.0C
5 382 Rocket Ship Optimist Swinburg Dexter 17.0     7.0 3.0 2.0C 5.0C
6 1405 MidgetTermite Optimist Julian Taylor 19.0     9.0C 4.0 2.0C 4.0
7 534 Top Mark Optimist Evangeline Bisseker 19.0     4.0 8.0C 2.0C 5.0C
8 1408 Captain Obvious Optimist Fionn Walters 20.0     9.0C 8.0C 2.0C 1.0
9 1268 Bubble Bath Optimist James Hawes 20.0     5.0 8.0C 2.0C 5.0C
10 488 Zig Zag Optimist Terrancce Mazanov 20.0     6.0 7.0 2.0C 5.0C
11 113 CA Hansa 2.3 Allister Peek 21.0     9.0C 8.0C 2.0C 2.0
12 7777 Top You Topper Charlie Hosie 24.0     9.0C 8.0C 2.0C 5.0C
12 8 Top Speed Topper Matilda Jones 24.0     9.0C 8.0C 2.0C 5.0C
12 1324 Emerald Optimist Hugo Adams 24.0     9.0F 8.0C 2.0C 5.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image