Header Image

Championship 18 - 19

Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/9/2018) 

Updated:  23/9/2018  4:56:31 PM

Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 184 Weapon of Choice Fred Kasparek 01:02:12 1.0 0.758 58:40
2 242 Allegro David Smith 01:02:49 2.0 0.758 59:15
3 183 Paris Paul Cohen 01:04:46 3.0 0.758 01:01:06
4 127 Funkey Monks Ben Pfitzner 01:05:35 4.0 0.758 01:01:52 Ash Bryce

Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 211 Infusion Matt Owen 01:14:25 1.0 0.690 01:03:54 Andrew Reed Robin Malpas
2 24 Morticia Shane Kershaw 01:18:45 2.0 0.690 01:07:37
3 65 Rosie Red Mal Gahan 01:19:38 3.0 0.705 01:09:52 Clyde Wheatland
4 236 Big Deal Matthew Francis 01:13:50 4.0 0.765 01:10:17
5 102 Gem Fever John Kennedy 01:24:34 5.0 0.685 01:12:05 Hugh Taylor Peter Hallams
6 116 Helms Deep Peter Brown 01:20:13 6.0 0.725 01:12:22 Peter Brown Stephen Kingham
7 4685 On a Mission Chris Green 01:20:31 7.0 0.725 01:12:38
8 952 Quo Vadis Duncan Hayward 01:20:38 8.0 0.725 01:12:45 Brendan Stevens Bill Hanlon
9 222 Once Bitten Rod Charles 01:14:38 9.0 0.788 01:13:11 Pauline Neil Trevor Golding
10 134 White Knight Richard Hart 01:21:24 10.0 0.725 01:13:26 Sue Hart
11 601 Blue Ghost Peter Wilkinson 01:23:48 11.0 0.725 01:15:36 Kate Corbett Hugo Wilkinson
12 16 Blaze of Glory Trevor Golding 01:18:31 12.0 0.780 01:16:13
13 143 Gecko Paul Baston 01:28:11 13.0 0.725 01:19:34
14 5 Farr to Easy Kim Barrett 01:49:51 14.0 0.640 01:27:29 Alex Tokarczyk

Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 112281 No name Peter Manley 01:14:22 1.0 81.000 01:31:49
2 6438 Happy - Daz Daryl Riding 01:13:51 2.0 80.000 01:32:19
3 288 Godzilla Glen Seeley 01:09:13 3.0 71.500 01:36:48
4 1956 Breakin Wind Jack Mendham 01:10:30 4.0 67.000 01:45:13 Steffan Ochsenbein

Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 203797 Lasser Martin Linsley 01:11:00 1.0 114.000 01:02:17
2 202627 Brain Damage Steve Leicester 01:11:31 2.0 114.000 01:02:44
3 202799 Dash Rick Longbottom 01:11:45 3.0 114.000 01:02:56
4 202893 Watch-It Glenn Smith 01:11:53 4.0 114.000 01:03:03
5 188827 Serenity Now! Shane Gaddes 01:12:06 5.0 114.000 01:03:15

Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 202851 Nemo Annabelle Connery 01:03:12 1.0 125.000 50:34
2 184263 Paraniod Android Tim Chatfield 01:04:25 2.0 125.000 51:32
3 169690 Moss - Quito Alex Moss 01:04:47 3.0 125.000 51:50
4 154297 Play Buoy Sam Freeman 01:06:44 4.0 125.000 53:23
5 202633 Sparky Max Stuart 01:15:50 5.0 125.000 01:00:40

Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 1199 Sailing School One Skipper 01:18:26 1.0 119.000 01:05:55
2 3594 Relience Ffeighteen Peter Forster 01:13:50 2.0 109.000 01:07:44
3 1392 Sailing School Two Skipper 01:21:30 3.0 119.000 01:08:29
4 3620 Maybe Knot Bruce McLennan 01:14:40 4.0 109.000 01:08:30 Greg Breadmore
5 3486 Solaffide Leigh Nielsen 01:18:13 5.0 109.000 01:11:46
6 1020 Seagoon Belinda James 01:17:45 6.0 108.000 01:11:59
7 9134 doob Noah Taylor 01:12:20 7.0 97.500 01:14:11
8 1844 Hawk Dougal Dow 01:42:45 8.0 108.000 01:35:08
OCS 810 Shake n' Bake Daniel Roos   11.0 95.000   Patrick Roos Flynn Jocumsen

Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 695 Ability Gerda Lembeck 01:19:26 1.0 166.000 47:51
2 2682 Green Machine Debbie Paton 01:31:23 2.0 166.000 55:03 Catherine Keir
3 2773 George Bronwyn Ponder 01:41:11 3.0 166.000 01:00:57
4 1797 Lord Taveners Reagan Minchin 01:41:15 4.0 166.000 01:01:00

Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Elapsd Score TCF TCF Cor d T CREW CREW.
1 1408 Captain Obvious Fionn Walters 01:02:40 1.0 170.000 36:52
2 113 CA Allister Peek 01:13:08 2.0 175.000 41:47
3 1402 Goneski William James 01:14:56 3.0 170.000 44:05
4 1405 MidgetTermite Julian Taylor 01:20:47 4.0 170.000 47:31

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image