SCCC 2018
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Updated: 21/2/2018 7:42:14 PM
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
3.0 |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
7.5 |
Trish Gleeson |
  |
3.0 |
2.5W |
2.0 |
3 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Fullagar |
13.0 |
  |
  |
4.0 |
2.0 |
7.0C |
4 |
3620 |
Maybe Knot |
FlyingFifteen** |
Bruce McLennan |
16.0 |
Greg Breadmore |
  |
2.0 |
7.0C |
7.0C |
5 |
3663 |
Freedom |
FlyingFifteen** |
G Taylor |
16.0 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
6.0C |
3.0 |
6 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingFifteen** |
Govert Mellink |
17.0 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
6.0F |
4.0 |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
61 |
Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Sue Hart |
5.0 |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2 |
007 |
Shaken not stirred |
Magic25 |
Peter Manley |
6.0 |
  |
  |
2.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3 |
73 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
7.5 |
  |
  |
3.0 |
2.0 |
2.5W |
4 |
17 |
Harken |
Magic25 |
James Allen |
11.0 |
  |
  |
4.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
5 |
52 |
Aeolus |
Elliott7sq |
Rod Badgery |
16.0 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
4.0 |
5.0 |
6 |
101 |
Avatar |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
16.5 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
5.5W |
4.0 |
7 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott7sq |
Cam Tannock |
22.5 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
8.0C |
7.5W |
8 |
126 |
Puff |
Vx-one |
Reagan Minchin |
24.0 |
  |
  |
7.0C |
8.0C |
9.0F |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
3.0 |
Hugh Taylor |
Peter Hallams |
1.0W |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
65 |
Rosie Red |
NorwalkisSharpie23 |
Mal Gahan |
9.0 |
Clyde Wheatland |
  |
3.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
137 |
Redback |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
11.0 |
|
  |
1.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
4 |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
13.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
3.0 |
4.0 |
5 |
74 |
Motticia |
Adams 21 |
Shane Kershaw |
17.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
2.0 |
9.0C |
6 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Castle 650 |
Ian Hawke |
17.0 |
Di Stafford |
John Jacobi |
6.0C |
8.0C |
3.0 |
7 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
19.0 |
  |
  |
2.0 |
8.0C |
9.0C |
8 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Farr 6000 |
Kim Barrett |
21.0 |
Alex Tokarczyk |
  |
6.0C |
8.0C |
7.0W |
9 |
211 |
Infusion |
Adams 21 |
Matt Owen |
22.0 |
Andrew Reed |
Robin Malpas |
6.0C |
8.0C |
8.0C |
10 |
  |
  |
Adams 21 |
|
23.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
8.0C |
9.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
337 |
Trex |
Taipan4.9catSpin |
Rob Mahony |
8.0 |
  |
  |
4.0C |
3.0C |
1.0 |
2 |
6155 |
Two Up |
Prindle16 |
Tom Gay |
9.0 |
  |
  |
4.0S |
3.0C |
2.0 |
3 |
01 |
Seagull Shuffle II |
Nacra16Sq |
Jack Mendham |
10.0 |
  |
  |
4.0C |
3.0C |
3.0 |
4 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
14.0 |
Christine Allen |
  |
4.0C |
4.0W |
6.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
202799 |
Dash |
LaserRadial |
Rick Longbottom |
5.0 |
  |
  |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
Sharpie |
Steve Hart |
16.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
1.0 |
3 |
1724 |
Poppy |
Sabre |
Susan Hextell |
18.0 |
  |
  |
4.0 |
1.0 |
13.0F |
4 |
202893 |
Watch-It |
Laser |
Glenn Smith |
18.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
3.0 |
5 |
810 |
Shake n' Bake |
Sharpie |
Daniel Roos |
19.0 |
Patrick Roos |
Flynn Jocumsen |
10.0C |
5.0C |
4.0 |
6 |
154334 |
Upside Brown |
Laser |
Simon Brown |
20.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
5.0 |
7 |
203797 |
Lasser |
LaserRadial |
Martin Linsley |
21.0 |
  |
  |
2.0 |
6.0C |
13.0C |
8 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Finn |
Rick Noble |
21.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
6.0 |
9 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Laser |
Martin Linsley |
22.0 |
  |
  |
3.0 |
6.0C |
13.0C |
10 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
LaserRadial |
Stuart Allen |
22.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
7.0 |
11 |
54561 |
Rockstar |
420 |
Conall Minchin |
23.0 |
Flyn Jocumsen |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
8.0 |
12 |
177090 |
Wahoo Too |
Laser |
Steve Curry |
24.0 |
  |
  |
5.0 |
6.0C |
13.0C |
13 |
202645 |
Boat of Pain |
Laser |
Bruce Paine |
25.0 |
  |
  |
6.0 |
6.0C |
13.0C |
14 |
198095 |
Mikado |
Laser |
Michael Rahilly |
26.0 |
  |
  |
7.0 |
6.0C |
13.0C |
15 |
1624 |
Southern Aurora |
Sabre |
Geoff Comfort |
28.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
13.0F |
15 |
53450 |
Chop Stix |
420 |
Michaela McGrath |
28.0 |
  |
  |
10.0C |
5.0C |
13.0C |
17 |
348 |
Gladiator |
Ns14 |
Kiara Worrall |
33.0 |
Mike Hitchens |
  |
10.0C |
10.0W |
13.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Crew |
Crew. |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
1607 |
CYC Sailability |
Hansa 303 |
Gerda Lambeck |
3.0 |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Hansa 303 |
Debbie Paton |
6.0 |
Catherine Keir |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
18501 |
Blue Viking |
Hansa 303 |
Paul Dumetz |
14.0 |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0 |
8.0C |
4 |
4 |
Sailing School 1 |
Corsair |
Sailing School |
14.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
5.0 |
3.0 |
5 |
7 |
Sailing School 2 |
Corsair |
Sailing School |
15.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
4.0 |
5.0 |
6 |
9 |
Sailing School 3 |
Corsair |
Sailing School |
18.0 |
  |
  |
6.0C |
8.0C |
4.0 |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)