Pointscore 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 24   (18/2/2018)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 18/2/2018 4:43:47 PM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
01:18:04 |
0.613 |
43:54 |
0.627 |
Paul James |
|
2 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
01:06:50 |
0.739 |
45:19 |
0.724 |
Trish Gleeson |
|
3 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
01:06:05 |
0.757 |
45:54 |
0.756 |
|
|
4 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
Matthew Mitchell |
  |
01:07:24 |
0.754 |
46:37 |
0.733 |
|
|
5 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
01:18:01 |
0.698 |
49:57 |
0.681 |
|
|
6 |
3620 |
Maybe Knot |
Bruce McLennan |
  |
01:18:27 |
0.727 |
52:19 |
0.706 |
Greg Breadmore |
|
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
242 |
Allegro |
David Smith |
  |
01:03:16 |
0.593 |
35:24 |
0.604 |
|
|
2 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
57:59 |
0.653 |
35:43 |
0.652 |
|
|
3 |
126 |
Puff |
Stuart Minchin |
  |
01:05:54 |
0.613 |
38:06 |
0.599 |
|
|
4 |
127 |
Funky Monkey |
Ben Pfitzner |
  |
01:01:57 |
0.709 |
41:26 |
0.683 |
Ash Bryce |
|
DNF |
73 |
Houdini |
Trevor Golding |
DNF |
  |
0.796 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
  |
01:15:46 |
0.750 |
51:16 |
0.756 |
|
|
2 |
60 |
Camelot |
Graham Jones |
  |
01:15:37 |
0.757 |
51:38 |
0.761 |
|
|
3 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
  |
01:10:48 |
0.782 |
52:05 |
0.782 |
Martin van der Hoek |
|
4 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
01:20:32 |
0.727 |
52:49 |
0.741 |
Brendan Stevens |
Bill Hanlon |
5 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
  |
01:18:24 |
0.801 |
53:32 |
0.814 |
Hugh Taylor |
Peter Hallams |
6 |
65 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
  |
01:19:48 |
0.773 |
54:07 |
0.763 |
Clyde Wheatland |
|
7 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
01:15:12 |
0.798 |
54:09 |
0.785 |
Peter Brown |
Stephen Kingham |
8 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
01:32:21 |
0.752 |
55:19 |
0.754 |
Alex Tokarczyk |
|
9 |
611 |
Already Gone |
Matthew Jones |
  |
01:15:07 |
0.817 |
55:22 |
0.816 |
Peter Shelly |
Michelle Jones |
10 |
139 |
Coco |
Paul Cohen |
  |
01:13:05 |
0.855 |
56:22 |
0.863 |
|
|
11 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
01:10:57 |
0.843 |
56:34 |
0.827 |
|
|
12 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
  |
01:19:08 |
0.837 |
56:52 |
0.833 |
Adam Taylor |
Geoff Howarth |
13 |
211 |
Infusion |
Matt Owen |
  |
01:12:39 |
0.912 |
56:54 |
0.904 |
Andrew Reed |
Robin Malpas |
14 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
  |
01:21:38 |
0.779 |
57:22 |
0.755 |
|
|
15 |
134 |
White Knight |
Richard Hart |
  |
01:20:50 |
0.796 |
58:03 |
0.771 |
Sue Hart |
|
DUT |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
DUT |
  |
0.825 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
112281 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
  |
56:11 |
0.779 |
54:02 |
0.786 |
|
|
2 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
  |
55:10 |
0.655 |
55:10 |
0.664 |
|
|
3 |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
  |
01:11:30 |
0.630 |
56:18 |
0.625 |
|
|
4 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
  |
01:14:21 |
0.614 |
01:00:04 |
0.601 |
Rob Mahoney |
|
5 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
01:06:29 |
0.738 |
01:04:34 |
0.724 |
Christine Allen |
|
6 |
1956 |
Breakin Wind |
Jack Mendham |
  |
01:04:33 |
0.726 |
01:09:57 |
0.697 |
Steffan Ochsenbein |
|
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
  |
01:10:39 |
0.489 |
37:58 |
0.484 |
|
|
2 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
01:11:22 |
0.536 |
42:16 |
0.516 |
|
|
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
  |
01:12:57 |
0.791 |
50:37 |
0.815 |
|
|
2 |
202645 |
Boat of Pain |
Bruce Paine |
  |
01:08:36 |
0.928 |
55:50 |
0.925 |
|
|
3 |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
  |
01:08:40 |
0.932 |
56:08 |
0.933 |
|
|
4 |
198095 |
Mikado |
Michael Rahilly |
  |
01:12:03 |
0.892 |
56:22 |
0.886 |
|
|
5 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Martin Linsley |
  |
01:10:04 |
0.929 |
57:06 |
0.923 |
|
|
6 |
154334 |
Upside Brown |
Simon Brown |
  |
01:12:16 |
0.904 |
57:19 |
0.897 |
|
|
7 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
  |
01:08:41 |
0.953 |
57:25 |
0.949 |
|
|
8 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
01:10:33 |
0.943 |
58:21 |
0.943 |
|
|
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
  |
01:11:22 |
0.865 |
55:07 |
0.869 |
|
|
2 |
1724 |
Poppy |
Susan Hextell |
  |
01:22:48 |
0.927 |
01:00:26 |
0.902 |
|
|
3 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
Steve Hart |
  |
01:08:50 |
0.843 |
01:01:04 |
0.801 |
|
|
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
DUT |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
DUT |
  |
0.850 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Debbie Paton |
  |
01:09:20 |
0.857 |
35:48 |
0.865 |
Catherine Keir |
|
2 |
18501 |
Blue Viking |
Paul Dumetz |
  |
01:20:30 |
0.833 |
40:24 |
0.810 |
|
|
Division 10 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
  |
01:09:40 |
0.818 |
45:35 |
0.813 |
|
|
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index