Pointscore 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 14   (10/12/2017)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 10/2/2018 2:02:41 PM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
01:38:52 |
0.799 |
01:12:28 |
0.800 |
|
|
2 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
02:04:59 |
0.647 |
01:14:11 |
0.635 |
Paul James |
|
3 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
Bruce McLennan |
  |
01:55:15 |
0.748 |
01:19:05 |
0.759 |
Greg Breadmore |
|
4 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
01:55:40 |
0.767 |
01:21:24 |
0.742 |
Trish Gleeson |
|
5 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
Matthew Mitchell |
  |
01:55:39 |
0.830 |
01:28:04 |
0.793 |
|
|
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
01:26:31 |
0.686 |
55:59 |
0.686 |
|
|
2 |
A139 |
Aus 139 |
David Ellis |
  |
01:30:31 |
0.659 |
56:16 |
0.659 |
|
|
3 |
292 |
Allegro |
David Smith |
  |
01:39:38 |
0.629 |
59:07 |
0.620 |
|
|
4 |
126 |
Puff |
Stuart Minchin |
  |
01:36:57 |
0.659 |
01:00:16 |
0.648 |
|
|
5 |
127 |
Funky Monkey |
Ben Pfitzner |
  |
01:30:55 |
0.796 |
01:08:16 |
0.765 |
Ash Bryce |
|
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
  |
01:52:55 |
0.779 |
01:19:21 |
0.792 |
|
|
2 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
01:36:34 |
0.896 |
01:21:50 |
0.908 |
|
|
3 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
  |
01:58:14 |
0.820 |
01:22:38 |
0.834 |
Hugh Taylor |
Peter Hallams |
4 |
145 |
Starlight |
John Wade |
  |
01:55:42 |
0.793 |
01:22:47 |
0.781 |
Helen Wade |
Bill Rayner |
5 |
65 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
  |
01:58:27 |
0.809 |
01:24:04 |
0.812 |
Clyde Wheatland |
|
6 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
01:52:11 |
0.835 |
01:24:31 |
0.846 |
Peter Brown |
Stephen Kingham |
7 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
01:54:25 |
0.835 |
01:26:12 |
0.835 |
|
|
8 |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
  |
02:02:02 |
0.788 |
01:26:46 |
0.787 |
|
|
9 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
  |
01:58:52 |
0.853 |
01:27:04 |
0.850 |
Adam Taylor |
Geoff Howarth |
10 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
02:02:57 |
0.785 |
01:27:05 |
0.778 |
Brendan Stevens |
Bill Hanlon |
11 |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
  |
02:08:56 |
0.780 |
01:30:44 |
0.768 |
|
|
12 |
60 |
Camelot |
Graham Jones |
  |
02:07:15 |
0.792 |
01:30:55 |
0.778 |
|
|
13 |
134 |
White Knight |
Richard Hart |
  |
02:01:48 |
0.870 |
01:35:36 |
0.826 |
Sue Hart |
|
DUT |
132 |
Sky Gem |
David Leach |
DUT |
  |
0.769 |
  |
  |
Ron Ashpole |
|
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
01:20:28 |
0.711 |
01:15:17 |
0.726 |
Christine Allen |
|
2 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
  |
01:21:06 |
0.642 |
01:19:29 |
0.632 |
|
|
3 |
112281 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
  |
01:22:26 |
0.834 |
01:24:52 |
0.810 |
|
|
DUT |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
DUT |
  |
0.709 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
01:49:12 |
0.569 |
01:08:40 |
0.563 |
|
|
2 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
  |
01:51:20 |
0.541 |
01:10:02 |
0.533 |
|
|
3 |
14 |
Plastic Fantastic |
Chris Howard |
  |
01:56:03 |
0.889 |
01:33:47 |
0.853 |
|
|
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
202627 |
Brain Damage |
Robert Fish |
  |
01:17:28 |
0.911 |
01:01:54 |
0.918 |
|
|
1 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
01:17:32 |
0.910 |
01:01:54 |
0.904 |
|
|
3 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Martin Linsley |
  |
01:17:09 |
0.916 |
01:01:59 |
0.925 |
|
|
4 |
202645 |
Boat of Pain |
Bruce Paine |
  |
01:17:29 |
0.949 |
01:04:30 |
0.947 |
|
|
5 |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
  |
01:30:43 |
0.815 |
01:04:52 |
0.804 |
|
|
6 |
148678 |
F=ma |
Wyatt Boyce |
  |
01:57:34 |
0.892 |
01:32:00 |
0.864 |
|
|
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
01:52:50 |
0.921 |
01:27:42 |
0.935 |
|
|
2 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
  |
02:00:06 |
0.849 |
01:31:02 |
0.849 |
|
|
3 |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitchens |
  |
01:49:56 |
0.905 |
01:32:07 |
0.907 |
Kiara Worrall |
|
4 |
1987 |
Mojo |
James Macken |
  |
01:53:25 |
0.900 |
01:34:31 |
0.892 |
|
|
DNF |
1624 |
Southern Aurora |
Geoff Comfort |
DNF |
  |
0.913 |
  |
  |
|
|
DNF |
2057 |
Gladiator |
Kiara Worrall |
DNF |
  |
0.828 |
  |
  |
Mike Hitchens |
|
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
  |
01:44:22 |
0.905 |
01:28:41 |
0.899 |
|
|
2 |
2578 |
Chapel Of Love |
Andre Webster |
  |
01:43:30 |
0.951 |
01:32:25 |
0.932 |
|
|
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
1797 |
Lord Taveners |
Kim Ballantyne |
  |
01:04:56 |
0.892 |
34:54 |
0.901 |
|
|
2 |
535 |
Ocean Commotion |
Poppy Smith |
  |
01:03:47 |
0.936 |
35:07 |
0.958 |
|
|
3 |
695 |
Ability |
Jet Ibbottson |
  |
01:06:23 |
0.891 |
35:38 |
0.925 |
|
|
4 |
1408 |
Captain Obvious |
Fionn Walters |
  |
01:03:45 |
0.974 |
36:32 |
1.007 |
|
|
5 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Debbie Paton |
  |
01:24:25 |
0.870 |
44:14 |
0.867 |
Catherine Keir |
|
6 |
18501 |
Blue Viking |
Paul Dunetz |
  |
01:28:25 |
0.838 |
44:38 |
0.813 |
|
|
7 |
2773 |
George |
Bronwyn Ponder |
  |
01:22:25 |
0.911 |
45:14 |
0.905 |
|
|
8 |
1607 |
CYC Sailability |
Gerda Lembeck |
  |
01:25:25 |
0.881 |
45:20 |
0.868 |
|
|
9 |
1850 |
Green Machine |
Al Peek |
  |
01:36:25 |
0.882 |
51:14 |
0.861 |
|
|
10 |
460 |
Pink Hull |
Fiona Bromwich |
  |
01:42:30 |
0.903 |
55:46 |
0.880 |
|
|
11 |
14 |
Speedy |
Willian James |
  |
01:47:03 |
0.953 |
01:00:00 |
0.930 |
|
|
Division 10 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
169690 |
Moss - Quito |
Alex Moss |
  |
01:30:50 |
0.871 |
01:03:18 |
0.857 |
|
|
2 |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
  |
01:58:02 |
0.900 |
01:24:59 |
0.860 |
|
|
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index