Pointscore 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 5   (8/10/2017)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 30/1/2018 11:53:29 AM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
01:42:12 |
0.781 |
01:13:14 |
0.791 |
|
|
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
01:43:34 |
0.820 |
01:17:55 |
0.820 |
|
|
3 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
02:01:22 |
0.704 |
01:18:23 |
0.701 |
|
|
4 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
01:55:18 |
0.769 |
01:21:21 |
0.761 |
|
|
5 |
3663 |
Freedom |
G Taylor |
  |
02:00:31 |
0.947 |
01:44:42 |
0.923 |
|
|
DSQ |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
Bruce McLennan |
DSQ |
  |
0.721 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
01:23:16 |
0.693 |
54:25 |
0.693 |
|
|
2 |
127 |
Funkey Monks |
Ben Pfitzner |
  |
01:35:20 |
0.935 |
01:24:04 |
0.906 |
|
|
3 |
33 |
Make Believe |
Kim Ballantyne |
  |
01:49:07 |
0.938 |
01:30:35 |
0.911 |
|
|
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
  |
01:40:52 |
0.830 |
01:11:22 |
0.848 |
|
|
2 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
01:41:21 |
0.810 |
01:14:04 |
0.824 |
|
|
3 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
01:40:04 |
0.822 |
01:14:13 |
0.838 |
|
|
4 |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
  |
01:46:25 |
0.782 |
01:15:04 |
0.784 |
|
|
5 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
  |
01:47:52 |
0.820 |
01:18:09 |
0.825 |
|
|
6 |
65 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
  |
01:51:18 |
0.803 |
01:18:25 |
0.803 |
|
|
7 |
8 |
Misty Blue |
Hunter Walters |
  |
01:57:01 |
0.791 |
01:19:28 |
0.788 |
|
|
8 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
  |
01:46:15 |
0.830 |
01:19:34 |
0.825 |
|
|
9 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
  |
01:36:00 |
0.846 |
01:19:38 |
0.843 |
|
|
10 |
021 |
Infusion |
Matt Owen |
  |
01:38:00 |
0.959 |
01:20:42 |
0.952 |
Andrew Reed |
Robin Malpas |
11 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
01:40:29 |
0.860 |
01:21:44 |
0.851 |
|
|
12 |
145 |
Starlight |
John Wade |
  |
01:52:37 |
0.906 |
01:32:03 |
0.870 |
Helen Wade |
Bill Rayner |
13 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
02:03:13 |
0.953 |
01:33:31 |
0.929 |
|
|
14 |
00001 |
Charlie Fisher |
Rodger Banks |
  |
01:58:13 |
0.959 |
01:39:28 |
0.935 |
|
|
DSQ |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
DSQ |
  |
0.823 |
  |
  |
|
|
DUT |
20 |
Billie |
Paddy Hodgman |
DUT |
  |
0.798 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
01:11:49 |
0.721 |
01:08:08 |
0.725 |
|
|
2 |
103164 |
Over The Moon |
Anthony Bull |
  |
01:37:10 |
0.723 |
01:26:44 |
0.705 |
|
|
3 |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
  |
01:37:41 |
0.798 |
01:37:26 |
0.766 |
|
|
DUT |
112281 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
DUT |
  |
0.941 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
01:37:04 |
0.592 |
01:03:30 |
0.592 |
|
|
2 |
14 |
Plastic Fantastic |
Chris Howard |
  |
02:13:50 |
0.941 |
01:54:29 |
0.917 |
|
|
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
  |
01:33:02 |
0.966 |
01:18:50 |
0.966 |
|
|
2 |
202645 |
No Name |
Bruce Paine |
  |
01:35:33 |
0.952 |
01:19:48 |
0.949 |
|
|
DNF |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
DNF |
  |
0.806 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
01:32:25 |
0.949 |
01:14:00 |
0.973 |
|
|
2 |
1987 |
Mojo |
James Macken |
  |
01:36:40 |
0.867 |
01:17:36 |
0.874 |
|
|
3 |
54561 |
Rockstar |
Conall Minchin |
  |
01:47:31 |
0.871 |
01:21:26 |
0.875 |
|
|
4 |
1724 |
Noi Uma |
Susan Hextell |
  |
01:52:27 |
0.951 |
01:24:13 |
0.943 |
|
|
5 |
53450 |
CYC Rules |
Michaela McGrath |
  |
01:50:20 |
0.878 |
01:24:14 |
0.865 |
|
|
6 |
2057 |
Gladiator |
Kiara Worrall |
  |
01:47:47 |
0.954 |
01:35:13 |
0.930 |
Mike Hitchens |
|
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
  |
01:28:04 |
0.818 |
01:07:39 |
0.814 |
|
|
2 |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
  |
01:28:48 |
0.972 |
01:21:03 |
0.948 |
|
|
3 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
01:46:23 |
0.972 |
01:37:05 |
0.948 |
|
|
DNF |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
DNF |
  |
0.935 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
1679 |
Knot Tide Up |
Ian Louis |
  |
41:14 |
0.972 |
23:34 |
0.996 |
|
|
2 |
1607 |
CYC Sailability |
Gerda Lembeck |
  |
46:51 |
0.942 |
26:35 |
0.947 |
|
|
3 |
534 |
Top Mark |
Evangeline Bisseker |
  |
49:06 |
0.972 |
28:04 |
0.972 |
|
|
4 |
2773 |
George |
Bronwyn Ponder |
  |
50:52 |
0.948 |
29:03 |
0.934 |
|
|
5 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Debbie Paton |
  |
52:45 |
0.942 |
29:56 |
0.920 |
|
|
6 |
419 |
No Name |
Yasmin Moraitis |
  |
01:02:12 |
0.975 |
35:40 |
0.951 |
|
|
7 |
1268 |
Bubble Bath |
James Hawes |
  |
01:02:20 |
1.000 |
36:40 |
0.975 |
|
|
Division 10 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
169694 |
Hoboat |
Joe Hogbin-Bourne |
  |
02:15:24 |
0.792 |
01:25:47 |
0.792 |
|
|
DNF |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
DNF |
  |
0.970 |
  |
  |
|
|
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index