Championship 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 8   (18/2/2018) 
Updated: 18/2/2018 4:42:03 PM
Musto C'ship
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
01:06:05 |
1.0 |
109.000 |
01:00:38 |
|
|
2 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
01:06:50 |
2.0 |
109.000 |
01:01:19 |
Trish Gleeson |
|
3 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
Matthew Mitchell |
01:07:24 |
3.0 |
109.000 |
01:01:50 |
|
|
4 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
01:18:01 |
4.0 |
109.000 |
01:11:34 |
|
|
5 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
01:18:04 |
5.0 |
109.000 |
01:11:37 |
Paul James |
|
6 |
3620 |
Maybe Knot |
Bruce McLennan |
01:18:27 |
6.0 |
109.000 |
01:11:58 |
Greg Breadmore |
|
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
57:59 |
1.0 |
0.758 |
54:42 |
|
|
2 |
127 |
Funky Monkey |
Ben Pfitzner |
01:01:57 |
2.0 |
0.758 |
58:26 |
Ash Bryce |
|
3 |
242 |
Allegro |
David Smith |
01:03:16 |
3.0 |
0.758 |
59:41 |
|
|
4 |
126 |
Puff |
Stuart Minchin |
01:05:54 |
4.0 |
0.758 |
01:02:10 |
|
|
5 |
033 |
Make Believe |
James Allen |
01:17:55 |
5.0 |
0.704 |
01:08:16 |
|
|
DNF |
73 |
Houdini |
Trevor Golding |
  |
7.0 |
0.811 |
  |
|
|
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
211 |
Infusion |
Matt Owen |
01:12:39 |
1.0 |
0.690 |
01:02:23 |
Andrew Reed |
Robin Malpas |
2 |
139 |
Coco |
Paul Cohen |
01:13:05 |
2.0 |
0.725 |
01:05:56 |
|
|
3 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
01:10:48 |
3.0 |
0.756 |
01:06:36 |
Martin van der Hoek |
|
4 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
01:18:24 |
4.0 |
0.685 |
01:06:50 |
Hugh Taylor |
Peter Hallams |
5 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
01:10:57 |
5.0 |
0.760 |
01:07:06 |
|
|
6 |
611 |
Already Gone |
Matthew Jones |
01:15:07 |
6.0 |
0.725 |
01:07:46 |
Peter Shelly |
Michelle Jones |
7 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
01:15:12 |
7.0 |
0.725 |
01:07:51 |
Peter Brown |
Stephen Kingham |
8 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
01:19:08 |
8.0 |
0.690 |
01:07:57 |
Adam Taylor |
Geoff Howarth |
9 |
60 |
Camelot |
Graham Jones |
01:15:37 |
9.0 |
0.725 |
01:08:13 |
|
|
10 |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
01:15:46 |
10.0 |
0.725 |
01:08:21 |
|
|
11 |
65 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
01:19:48 |
11.0 |
0.705 |
01:10:00 |
Clyde Wheatland |
|
12 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
01:20:32 |
12.0 |
0.725 |
01:12:39 |
Brendan Stevens |
Bill Hanlon |
13 |
134 |
White Knight |
Richard Hart |
01:20:50 |
13.0 |
0.725 |
01:12:56 |
Sue Hart |
|
14 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
01:32:21 |
14.0 |
0.640 |
01:13:33 |
Alex Tokarczyk |
|
15 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
01:21:38 |
15.0 |
0.725 |
01:13:39 |
|
|
DUT |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
  |
0.725 |
  |
|
|
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
112281 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
56:11 |
1.0 |
81.000 |
01:09:22 |
|
|
2 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
55:10 |
2.0 |
65.500 |
01:24:14 |
|
|
3 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
01:06:29 |
3.0 |
76.000 |
01:27:29 |
Christine Allen |
|
4 |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
01:11:30 |
4.0 |
80.000 |
01:29:22 |
|
|
5 |
1956 |
Breakin Wind |
Jack Mendham |
01:04:33 |
5.0 |
67.000 |
01:36:21 |
Steffan Ochsenbein |
|
6 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
01:14:21 |
6.0 |
76.000 |
01:37:50 |
Rob Mahoney |
|
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
01:10:39 |
1.0 |
91.000 |
01:17:38 |
|
|
2 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
01:11:22 |
2.0 |
90.500 |
01:18:52 |
|
|
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
202645 |
Boat of Pain |
Bruce Paine |
01:08:36 |
1.0 |
114.000 |
01:00:10 |
|
|
2 |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
01:08:40 |
2.0 |
114.000 |
01:00:14 |
|
|
3 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
01:08:41 |
3.0 |
114.000 |
01:00:15 |
|
|
4 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Martin Linsley |
01:10:04 |
4.0 |
114.000 |
01:01:28 |
|
|
5 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
01:10:33 |
5.0 |
114.000 |
01:01:53 |
|
|
6 |
198095 |
Mikado |
Michael Rahilly |
01:12:03 |
6.0 |
114.000 |
01:03:12 |
|
|
7 |
154334 |
Upside Brown |
Simon Brown |
01:12:16 |
7.0 |
114.000 |
01:03:24 |
|
|
8 |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
01:12:57 |
8.0 |
114.000 |
01:04:00 |
|
|
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
01:11:22 |
1.0 |
112.000 |
01:03:43 |
|
|
2 |
1724 |
Poppy |
Susan Hextell |
01:22:48 |
2.0 |
127.000 |
01:05:12 |
|
|
3 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
Steve Hart |
01:08:50 |
3.0 |
95.000 |
01:12:27 |
|
|
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
DUT |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
  |
106.500 |
  |
|
|
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Debbie Paton |
01:09:20 |
1.0 |
166.000 |
41:46 |
Catherine Keir |
|
2 |
18501 |
Blue Viking |
Paul Dumetz |
01:20:30 |
2.0 |
166.000 |
48:30 |
|
|
3 |
695 |
Blue Sail |
Jaimie Brown |
01:20:45 |
3.0 |
166.000 |
48:39 |
|
|
Division 10 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
CREW |
CREW. |
1 |
184623 |
Paranoid Android |
Tim Chatfeild |
01:03:29 |
1.0 |
125.000 |
50:47 |
|
|
2 |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
01:09:40 |
2.0 |
125.000 |
55:44 |
|
|
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index