Pointscore 2016_2017
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 23   (5/3/2017) 
Updated: 5/3/2017 4:06:43 PM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
38:49 |
0.844 |
30:04 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
44:01 |
0.770 |
31:06 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
41:45 |
0.818 |
31:20 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
Matthew Mitchell |
  |
43:30 |
0.947 |
37:47 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
DUT |
  |
0.686 |
  |
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
28:10 |
0.724 |
19:14 |
127 |
Vortex One |
David Smith |
DUT |
  |
0.637 |
  |
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
  |
44:16 |
0.825 |
32:57 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
49:19 |
0.745 |
33:09 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
45:13 |
0.815 |
33:15 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
  |
45:17 |
0.792 |
33:44 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
  |
47:05 |
0.862 |
34:51 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
  |
40:25 |
0.892 |
35:21 |
972 |
Ramelau II |
Mark Webb |
  |
50:45 |
0.789 |
36:07 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
  |
48:58 |
0.854 |
36:57 |
132 |
Sky Gem |
David Leach |
  |
52:25 |
0.827 |
36:57 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
01:03:21 |
0.787 |
39:42 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
DNF |
  |
0.781 |
  |
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
  |
39:27 |
0.641 |
38:19 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
  |
48:00 |
0.652 |
40:55 |
2268 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
  |
41:00 |
0.792 |
48:28 |
01 |
Seagull Shuffle II |
Jack Mendham |
  |
52:30 |
0.889 |
58:42 |
863 |
863 |
Kristoffer Grande |
  |
46:46 |
0.827 |
59:57 |
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
47:20 |
0.612 |
31:40 |
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
202801 |
Schmick |
Tegan Hanrahan |
  |
39:27 |
0.908 |
28:40 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
  |
38:27 |
0.934 |
31:30 |
197533 |
Sweet Kicker |
David Holt |
  |
39:02 |
0.935 |
32:00 |
169694 |
TBA |
Annabelle Connery |
  |
49:54 |
0.808 |
32:15 |
202627 |
Brain Damage |
Robert Fish |
  |
39:20 |
0.944 |
32:34 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
  |
47:10 |
0.797 |
32:58 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
41:04 |
0.955 |
34:24 |
202893 |
Prawn |
Glenn Smith |
  |
40:34 |
1.000 |
35:35 |
169692 |
No name |
Konrad Kowalik |
  |
48:20 |
0.970 |
37:30 |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
  |
58:45 |
0.975 |
45:50 |
202807 |
Toughen Up Princess |
Reagan Minchin |
DNS |
  |
0.961 |
  |
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
44:50 |
0.924 |
34:58 |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitching |
  |
42:26 |
0.899 |
35:19 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
  |
55:28 |
0.851 |
42:08 |
1624 |
Southern Aurora |
Geoff Comfort |
  |
56:12 |
0.958 |
42:24 |
1 |
CGS1 |
Neal Morris |
  |
01:00:08 |
0.954 |
45:00 |
54561 |
Rockstar |
Conall Minchin |
  |
01:02:15 |
0.873 |
47:16 |
53450 |
CYC Rules |
Konrad Kowalitz |
  |
01:01:33 |
0.910 |
48:42 |
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:15
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
1269 |
Hike |
Luc Boucher |
  |
33:43 |
0.908 |
18:00 |
1408 |
Captain Obvious |
Flynn ? |
  |
35:30 |
0.917 |
19:09 |
396 |
Hu Go |
Hugh Larkin |
  |
34:30 |
0.972 |
19:44 |
652 |
Tigger Tack |
Alexander Moss |
  |
43:40 |
0.829 |
21:18 |
422 |
Usain Boat |
Joe Hogbins-Bourne |
  |
43:50 |
0.848 |
21:52 |
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
  |
42:30 |
0.922 |
36:47 |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
  |
45:33 |
0.913 |
39:03 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
55:15 |
0.768 |
39:51 |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
  |
45:41 |
0.930 |
39:54 |
228 |
Redline |
Trent Davidson |
  |
49:55 |
0.890 |
41:43 |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
  |
54:02 |
0.865 |
43:53 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index