Championship16_17
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 4   (4/12/2016) 
Updated: 16/12/2016 5:20:44 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
01:11:48 |
1.0 |
109.000 |
01:05:52 |
2 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
01:18:02 |
2.0 |
109.000 |
01:11:35 |
DUT |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
  |
109.000 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
01:00:32 |
1.0 |
0.758 |
57:06 |
2 |
127 |
Vortex One |
David Smith |
01:08:34 |
2.0 |
0.758 |
01:04:41 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
01:21:38 |
1.0 |
0.690 |
01:10:06 |
2 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
01:13:17 |
2.0 |
0.788 |
01:11:52 |
3 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
01:19:45 |
3.0 |
0.725 |
01:11:57 |
4 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
01:21:47 |
4.0 |
0.710 |
01:12:15 |
5 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
01:19:08 |
5.0 |
0.760 |
01:14:50 |
6 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
01:24:22 |
6.0 |
0.725 |
01:16:07 |
7 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
01:25:55 |
7.0 |
0.725 |
01:17:31 |
DUT |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
  |
0.640 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
863 |
863 |
Kristoffer Grande |
55:38 |
1.0 |
64.500 |
01:26:15 |
2 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
59:27 |
2.0 |
66.000 |
01:30:04 |
3 |
10 |
Wicked |
Daryl Riding |
59:54 |
3.0 |
64.500 |
01:32:52 |
4 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
01:12:39 |
4.0 |
76.500 |
01:34:58 |
5 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
01:13:36 |
5.0 |
76.500 |
01:36:12 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
01:13:00 |
1.0 |
91.500 |
01:19:47 |
2 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
01:12:40 |
2.0 |
91.000 |
01:19:51 |
3 |
860 |
Phantom III |
Andy Weiss |
01:12:45 |
3.0 |
91.000 |
01:19:57 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
56:55 |
1.0 |
114.000 |
49:56 |
2 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
01:07:00 |
2.0 |
114.000 |
58:46 |
3 |
202627 |
Brain Damage |
Robert Fish |
01:07:25 |
3.0 |
114.000 |
59:08 |
4 |
202807 |
Toughen Up Princess |
Reagan Minchin |
01:14:20 |
4.0 |
125.000 |
59:28 |
5 |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
01:08:03 |
5.0 |
114.000 |
59:42 |
6 |
202801 |
Schmick |
Tegan Hanrahan |
01:15:04 |
6.0 |
125.000 |
01:00:03 |
7 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
01:09:56 |
7.0 |
114.000 |
01:01:21 |
8 |
202893 |
Prawn |
Glenn Smith |
01:10:36 |
8.0 |
114.000 |
01:01:56 |
9 |
169694 |
TBA |
Annabelle Connery |
01:18:52 |
9.0 |
125.000 |
01:03:06 |
10 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
01:14:36 |
10.0 |
114.000 |
01:05:26 |
DUT |
202645 |
No Name |
Bruce Paine |
  |
  |
114.000 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
1987 |
Mojo |
James Macken |
01:16:07 |
1.0 |
108.000 |
01:10:29 |
2 |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitching |
01:16:09 |
2.0 |
108.000 |
01:10:31 |
3 |
1724 |
Noi Uma |
Susan Hextell |
01:30:07 |
3.0 |
127.000 |
01:10:58 |
4 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
01:26:33 |
4.0 |
112.000 |
01:17:17 |
DUT |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
  |
118.500 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
422 |
Club Boat |
Alexander Moss |
01:48:18 |
1.0 |
170.000 |
01:03:42 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
2578 |
Please Kate Marry Me |
Andre Webster |
01:07:10 |
1.0 |
106.500 |
01:03:04 |
2 |
1641 |
Rubber Chicken Expre |
Craig Davidson |
01:09:20 |
2.0 |
106.500 |
01:05:06 |
3 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
01:09:50 |
3.0 |
106.500 |
01:05:34 |
4 |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
01:10:26 |
4.0 |
106.500 |
01:06:08 |
5 |
2125 |
Shady Trady |
Robin Malpas |
01:11:54 |
5.0 |
106.500 |
01:07:31 |
6 |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
01:12:33 |
6.0 |
106.500 |
01:08:07 |
7 |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
01:15:04 |
7.0 |
106.500 |
01:10:29 |
8 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
01:26:40 |
8.0 |
106.500 |
01:21:23 |
DUT |
2 |
Stealth |
Jordan Witschi |
  |
  |
106.500 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index