UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 22   [27/03/2011] updated on : 3/04/2011 13:24:57
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:13:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:28:13 |
109.000 |
01:02:00 |
0.765 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:41:13 |
3 |
  |
2 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
01:29:37 |
109.000 |
01:02:54 |
0.761 |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:42:37 |
7 |
  |
3 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
01:30:59 |
109.000 |
01:03:46 |
0.764 |
Matt Gleeson |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:59 |
11 |
  |
4 |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
01:31:13 |
109.000 |
01:04:01 |
0.761 |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:44:13 |
12 |
  |
5 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:29:23 |
109.000 |
01:04:02 |
0.789 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:42:23 |
6 |
  |
6 |
3480 |
The Phantom |
01:30:40 |
109.000 |
01:04:18 |
0.769 |
Andy Weiss |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:40 |
9 |
  |
7 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
01:28:27 |
109.000 |
01:04:41 |
0.799 |
Graham Giles |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:41:27 |
4 |
  |
8 |
3745 |
Splash |
01:30:20 |
109.000 |
01:04:48 |
0.778 |
Tom Ruut |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:20 |
8 |
  |
9 |
3687 |
Final Fling |
01:30:50 |
109.000 |
01:05:05 |
0.780 |
Neil Garvey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:50 |
10 |
  |
10 |
3311 |
Form 3020 |
01:25:50 |
109.000 |
01:05:31 |
0.824 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:38:50 |
1 |
  |
11 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:29:17 |
109.000 |
01:07:00 |
0.805 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:42:17 |
5 |
  |
12 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:27:13 |
109.000 |
01:07:22 |
0.830 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:40:13 |
2 |
  |
DSQ |
2831 |
Interact |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Greg Taylor |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
  |
  |
DSQ |
DSQ |
3492 |
Swinger |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
  |
  |
DSQ |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:10:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:16:10 |
0.925 |
01:06:48 |
0.773 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:26:10 |
1 |
  |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:25:12 |
0.835 |
01:07:33 |
0.750 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
15:35:12 |
2 |
  |
3 |
55 |
In Spades |
01:31:32 |
0.835 |
01:10:18 |
0.736 |
Cam Tannock |
Elliott 7 |
15:41:32 |
3 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:16:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
01:28:14 |
0.710 |
01:03:36 |
0.826 |
Alan Green |
Sonata6.7mki |
15:44:14 |
5 |
  |
2 |
137 |
Redback |
01:26:54 |
0.725 |
01:04:36 |
0.827 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
15:42:54 |
3 |
  |
3 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
01:29:02 |
0.690 |
01:05:17 |
0.865 |
Peter Taylor |
Adams 21 |
15:45:02 |
7 |
  |
4 |
84 |
Wisdom |
01:28:24 |
0.725 |
01:07:04 |
0.849 |
Dave Bizant |
Castle 650 |
15:44:24 |
6 |
  |
5 |
12 |
Breathless |
01:24:58 |
0.780 |
01:08:12 |
0.828 |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
15:40:58 |
1 |
  |
6 |
105 |
Enchanter |
01:32:00 |
0.725 |
01:08:34 |
0.824 |
Tim Jepsen |
Castle 650 |
15:48:00 |
8 |
  |
7 |
58 |
Bichon |
01:34:15 |
0.725 |
01:08:37 |
0.802 |
David Shiers |
Castle 650 |
15:50:15 |
9 |
  |
8 |
107 |
Tonka |
01:26:42 |
0.740 |
01:09:56 |
0.846 |
Gordon Davidson |
I550Oak |
15:42:42 |
2 |
  |
9 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:27:53 |
0.760 |
01:10:24 |
0.827 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
15:43:53 |
4 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:19:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
01:24:13 |
0.685 |
54:46 |
0.763 |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
15:43:13 |
1 |
  |
2 |
514 |
Mischief |
01:30:18 |
0.675 |
57:39 |
0.745 |
Ian Hawke |
Castle 550 |
15:49:18 |
3 |
  |
3 |
132 |
Skygem |
01:27:21 |
0.685 |
58:36 |
0.768 |
Dave Leach |
Gem 550 |
15:46:21 |
2 |
  |
DNF |
666 |
Finesse |
  |
0.640 |
  |
  |
Mark Webb |
Farr 6000 |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:22:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
01:10:38 |
70.000 |
01:16:59 |
0.768 |
Rohan Armstrong |
F18 |
15:32:38 |
1 |
  |
2 |
16893 |
Dejavu |
01:20:14 |
78.500 |
01:17:53 |
0.763 |
Robert Redfern |
Hobie18 |
15:42:14 |
2 |
  |
3 |
6634 |
Silk |
01:22:32 |
82.500 |
01:20:14 |
0.802 |
Daryl Riding |
Hobie17 |
15:44:32 |
4 |
  |
4 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
01:23:00 |
82.500 |
01:21:29 |
0.791 |
Bob Watkin |
Hobie17 |
15:45:00 |
5 |
  |
5 |
62 |
Illusion |
01:20:28 |
73.500 |
01:32:04 |
0.814 |
Julian Evans |
Taipan4.9Sloop |
15:42:28 |
3 |
  |
DUT |
16898 |
PM Hobie Centre #1 |
  |
78.500 |
  |
  |
Peter Manley |
Hobie18 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:25:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
245 |
This Way Up |
01:18:06 |
108.000 |
01:03:51 |
0.896 |
Fred Kaparek |
Rs100 |
15:43:06 |
4 |
  |
2 |
2196 |
Blondie |
01:18:14 |
107.500 |
01:04:33 |
0.901 |
Paul Cohen |
Contender |
15:43:14 |
5 |
  |
3 |
2002 |
RCRC |
01:17:10 |
108.000 |
01:07:14 |
0.933 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
15:42:10 |
2 |
  |
4 |
23 |
Woger Wabbit |
01:26:07 |
107.500 |
01:13:51 |
0.901 |
Derek Milligan |
Contender |
15:51:07 |
6 |
  |
5 |
375 |
Octopussy |
01:16:39 |
97.000 |
01:15:04 |
0.934 |
Andre Webster |
B14 |
15:41:39 |
1 |
  |
6 |
353 |
Spon Signs |
01:17:55 |
86.500 |
01:23:03 |
0.899 |
Marc Ablett |
14'Skiff |
15:42:55 |
3 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:28:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
201 |
Mara |
01:24:47 |
124.500 |
59:31 |
0.883 |
Trish Gleeson |
Spiral |
15:52:47 |
11 |
  |
2 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
01:20:52 |
124.500 |
01:00:09 |
0.934 |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
Spiral |
15:48:52 |
5 |
  |
3 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
01:23:59 |
126.500 |
01:01:24 |
0.927 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
15:51:59 |
10 |
  |
4 |
183005 |
Sea Cubed |
01:22:46 |
116.000 |
01:01:34 |
0.856 |
Candice Cushway |
LaserRadial |
15:50:46 |
7 |
  |
5 |
158449P |
Misties Fool |
01:17:18 |
116.000 |
01:01:50 |
0.930 |
Tony Ryan |
LaserRadial |
15:45:18 |
3 |
  |
6 |
857 |
Yoshi Effect |
01:23:29 |
124.500 |
01:02:09 |
0.928 |
Duncan Jamiesen |
Spiral |
15:51:29 |
8 |
  |
7 |
890 |
Shark Bait |
01:22:20 |
124.500 |
01:02:18 |
0.943 |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
Spiral |
15:50:20 |
6 |
  |
8 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
01:23:55 |
124.500 |
01:02:21 |
0.925 |
Cameraon Burke |
Spiral |
15:51:55 |
9 |
  |
9 |
171091 |
Dash |
01:14:13 |
113.000 |
01:02:28 |
0.945 |
Rick Longbottom |
Laser |
15:42:13 |
1 |
  |
10 |
266 |
Irate |
01:15:30 |
113.500 |
01:02:32 |
0.946 |
Angus Reid |
Finn |
15:43:30 |
2 |
  |
11 |
178624 |
Backchat |
01:19:03 |
113.000 |
01:05:45 |
0.923 |
Stuart Allen |
Laser |
15:47:03 |
4 |
  |
DNF |
99765 |
Fire Up |
  |
113.000 |
  |
  |
Brian Connell |
Laser |
  |
  |
DNF |