UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 21   [20/03/2011] updated on : 3/04/2011 13:20:25
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:30:57 |
109.000 |
01:03:30 |
0.766 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:36:57 |
5 |
  |
2 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:28:54 |
109.000 |
01:03:32 |
0.781 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:34:54 |
4 |
  |
3 |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
01:33:23 |
109.000 |
01:05:32 |
0.765 |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:39:23 |
7 |
  |
4 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:27:39 |
109.000 |
01:05:42 |
0.818 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:33:39 |
3 |
  |
5 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
01:35:04 |
109.000 |
01:06:17 |
0.765 |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:41:04 |
9 |
  |
6 |
3311 |
Form 3020 |
01:26:37 |
109.000 |
01:06:40 |
0.832 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:32:37 |
1 |
  |
7 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
01:31:05 |
109.000 |
01:06:46 |
0.797 |
Graham Giles |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:37:05 |
6 |
  |
8 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:26:53 |
109.000 |
01:07:12 |
0.842 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:32:53 |
2 |
  |
9 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
01:34:56 |
109.000 |
01:07:14 |
0.764 |
Matt Gleeson |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:40:56 |
8 |
  |
10 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
01:36:43 |
109.000 |
01:09:02 |
0.767 |
Robin Malpas |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:42:43 |
10 |
  |
11 |
3687 |
Final Fling |
01:37:21 |
109.000 |
01:11:11 |
0.781 |
Neil Garvey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:21 |
11 |
  |
12 |
3060 |
Flying High |
01:37:36 |
109.000 |
01:11:54 |
0.784 |
Peter Dalton |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:43:36 |
12 |
  |
DNF |
2831 |
Ineract |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Greg Taylor |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:21:52 |
0.925 |
01:10:29 |
0.762 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:24:52 |
1 |
  |
2 |
8009 |
Rumcay |
01:41:35 |
0.805 |
01:17:14 |
0.760 |
David Smith |
Clubman 8 |
15:44:35 |
4 |
  |
3 |
55 |
In Spades |
01:43:06 |
0.835 |
01:18:51 |
0.739 |
Cam Tannock |
Elliott 7 |
15:46:06 |
5 |
  |
4 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:39:36 |
0.835 |
01:20:00 |
0.763 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
15:42:36 |
3 |
  |
5 |
60 |
Escapade |
01:38:02 |
0.835 |
01:24:45 |
0.807 |
Peter Barter |
Elliott 7 |
15:41:02 |
2 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:33:46 |
0.760 |
01:13:04 |
0.847 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
15:42:46 |
1 |
  |
2 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
01:43:04 |
0.710 |
01:14:08 |
0.816 |
Alan Green |
Sonata6.7mki |
15:52:04 |
5 |
  |
3 |
137 |
Redback |
01:41:49 |
0.725 |
01:15:42 |
0.824 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
15:50:49 |
4 |
  |
4 |
58 |
Bichon |
01:47:35 |
0.725 |
01:18:02 |
0.807 |
David Shiers |
Castle 650 |
15:56:35 |
7 |
  |
5 |
12 |
Breathless |
01:38:37 |
0.780 |
01:18:41 |
0.827 |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
15:47:37 |
2 |
  |
6 |
107 |
Tonka |
01:38:50 |
0.740 |
01:20:00 |
0.876 |
Gordon Davidson |
I550Oak |
15:47:50 |
3 |
  |
7 |
84 |
Wisdom |
01:44:36 |
0.725 |
01:20:24 |
0.841 |
Dave Bizant |
Castle 650 |
15:53:36 |
6 |
  |
8 |
20 |
Billie |
01:59:38 |
0.690 |
01:22:35 |
0.800 |
Paddy Hodgman |
Adams 21 |
16:08:38 |
8 |
  |
DUT |
105 |
Enchanter |
  |
0.725 |
  |
  |
Tim Jepsen |
Castle 650 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
514 |
Mischief |
01:28:04 |
0.675 |
56:13 |
0.760 |
Ian Hawke |
Castle 550 |
15:37:04 |
2 |
  |
2 |
666 |
Finesse |
01:36:08 |
0.640 |
56:53 |
0.754 |
Mark Webb |
Farr 6000 |
15:45:08 |
5 |
  |
3 |
441 |
Abby Marie |
01:26:48 |
0.680 |
57:13 |
0.778 |
Tim Glover |
Squib |
15:35:48 |
1 |
  |
4 |
8777 |
Debonair |
01:32:52 |
0.640 |
58:13 |
0.779 |
Stuart Robertson |
Boomaroo 22 |
15:41:52 |
4 |
  |
5 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
01:32:19 |
0.685 |
01:00:41 |
0.763 |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
15:41:19 |
3 |
  |
6 |
7 |
El Barco |
01:39:27 |
0.650 |
01:06:55 |
0.806 |
Bob Micallef |
Sonata 7 |
15:48:27 |
6 |
  |
DUT |
160 |
Gemagic |
  |
0.685 |
  |
  |
Vicki De Margheriti |
Gem 550 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
01:26:24 |
70.000 |
01:34:11 |
0.763 |
Rohan Armstrong |
F18 |
15:38:24 |
1 |
  |
2 |
6634 |
Silk |
01:40:28 |
82.500 |
01:37:40 |
0.802 |
Daryl Riding |
Hobie17 |
15:52:28 |
4 |
  |
3 |
16893 |
Dejavu |
01:39:32 |
78.500 |
01:37:46 |
0.762 |
Robert Redfern |
Hobie18 |
15:51:32 |
3 |
  |
4 |
16733 |
PM Hobie Centre #1 |
01:36:55 |
78.500 |
01:41:07 |
0.801 |
Peter Manley |
Hobie18 |
15:48:55 |
2 |
  |
5 |
6223 |
Ali Cat |
01:49:45 |
90.500 |
01:41:16 |
0.815 |
Edward Louis |
Windrush14Sloop |
16:01:45 |
5 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1761 |
Grinning |
01:36:31 |
107.500 |
01:13:27 |
0.811 |
Gavin Edgar |
Tasar |
15:51:31 |
4 |
  |
2 |
2196 |
Blondie |
01:29:10 |
107.500 |
01:13:40 |
0.887 |
Paul Cohen |
Contender |
15:44:10 |
1 |
  |
3 |
245 |
This Way Up |
01:33:11 |
108.000 |
01:17:03 |
0.883 |
Fred Kaparek |
Rs100 |
15:48:11 |
3 |
  |
4 |
2002 |
RCRC |
01:29:23 |
108.000 |
01:19:22 |
0.941 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
15:44:23 |
2 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
901 |
Smelly Griffin |
01:32:18 |
124.500 |
01:08:43 |
0.940 |
Steve Leicester |
Spiral |
15:50:18 |
8 |
  |
2 |
636 |
Plan B |
01:38:37 |
124.500 |
01:10:49 |
0.901 |
Alix de Caritat |
Spiral |
15:56:37 |
15 |
  |
3 |
206 |
TBA |
01:25:20 |
113.500 |
01:11:03 |
0.947 |
Michael Denny |
Finn |
15:43:20 |
1 |
  |
4 |
857 |
Yoshi Effect |
01:37:11 |
124.500 |
01:12:03 |
0.927 |
Duncan Jamiesen |
Spiral |
15:55:11 |
12 |
  |
5 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
01:39:19 |
126.500 |
01:12:09 |
0.925 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
15:57:19 |
16 |
  |
6 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
01:36:54 |
124.500 |
01:12:18 |
0.926 |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
Spiral |
15:54:54 |
11 |
  |
6 |
158449P |
Misties Fool |
01:30:40 |
116.000 |
01:12:18 |
0.928 |
Tony Ryan |
LaserRadial |
15:48:40 |
7 |
  |
8 |
890 |
Shark Bait |
01:35:24 |
124.500 |
01:12:20 |
0.942 |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
Spiral |
15:53:24 |
9 |
  |
9 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
01:37:41 |
124.500 |
01:12:21 |
0.925 |
Cameraon Burke |
Spiral |
15:55:41 |
14 |
  |
10 |
806 |
Lucky |
01:35:47 |
124.500 |
01:12:47 |
0.944 |
Andre Webster |
Spiral |
15:53:47 |
10 |
  |
11 |
178624 |
Backchat |
01:28:18 |
113.000 |
01:13:13 |
0.940 |
Stuart Allen |
Laser |
15:46:18 |
6 |
  |
12 |
183005 |
Sea Cubed |
01:37:25 |
116.000 |
01:13:14 |
0.863 |
Candice Cushway |
LaserRadial |
15:55:25 |
13 |
  |
13 |
171091 |
Dash |
01:26:32 |
113.000 |
01:13:27 |
0.951 |
Rick Longbottom |
Laser |
15:44:32 |
2 |
  |
14 |
266 |
Irate |
01:27:55 |
113.500 |
01:13:45 |
0.940 |
Angus Reid |
Finn |
15:45:55 |
4 |
  |
15 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
01:26:44 |
113.000 |
01:14:32 |
0.957 |
Shane Gaddes |
Laser |
15:44:44 |
3 |
  |
16 |
228 |
Pork Barrel |
01:28:02 |
113.500 |
01:17:06 |
0.969 |
Andrew Sutton |
Finn |
15:46:02 |
5 |
  |
DNF |
201 |
Mara |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Trish Gleeson |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
844 |
Beached az.... |
38:48 |
164.000 |
20:20 |
0.857 |
Christopher Phillips |
Optimist |
14:56:48 |
1 |
  |
2 |
428 |
Breaking Wind |
47:55 |
164.000 |
26:16 |
0.877 |
Peter Alliott |
Optimist |
15:05:55 |
2 |
  |