UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 1   [19/09/2010] updated on : 20/03/2011 17:00:59
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3311 |
Form 3020 |
01:08:55 |
109.000 |
55:24 |
0.884 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:11:55 |
1 |
  |
2 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:12:07 |
109.000 |
55:39 |
0.847 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:15:07 |
2 |
  |
3 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
01:17:36 |
109.000 |
55:41 |
0.788 |
Richard Hart |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:20:36 |
5 |
  |
4 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:17:37 |
109.000 |
56:53 |
0.801 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:20:37 |
6 |
  |
5 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:17:48 |
109.000 |
57:11 |
0.802 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:20:48 |
8 |
  |
6 |
3480 |
The Phantom |
01:18:01 |
109.000 |
57:20 |
0.801 |
Paul Cohen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:21:01 |
9 |
  |
7 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
01:17:34 |
109.000 |
57:39 |
0.809 |
Robin Malpas |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:20:34 |
4 |
  |
8 |
3492 |
Swinger |
01:22:09 |
109.000 |
57:57 |
0.767 |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:25:09 |
10 |
  |
9 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:15:58 |
109.000 |
58:20 |
0.833 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:18:58 |
3 |
  |
10 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
01:17:40 |
109.000 |
58:30 |
0.817 |
Graham Giles |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:20:40 |
7 |
  |
11 |
2831 |
Ineract |
01:24:26 |
109.000 |
59:30 |
0.761 |
Greg Taylor |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:27:26 |
13 |
  |
12 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
01:23:04 |
109.000 |
59:31 |
0.774 |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:26:04 |
11 |
  |
13 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
01:23:29 |
109.000 |
01:01:07 |
0.786 |
Matt Gleeson |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:26:29 |
12 |
  |
DUT |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:05:36 |
0.925 |
58:36 |
0.786 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:11:36 |
1 |
  |
2 |
64 |
Escapade |
01:07:08 |
0.835 |
01:00:08 |
0.868 |
Peter Barter |
Elliott 7 |
15:13:08 |
2 |
  |
3 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:10:04 |
0.835 |
01:01:40 |
0.847 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
15:16:04 |
4 |
  |
4 |
55 |
In Spades |
01:18:27 |
0.835 |
01:03:30 |
0.773 |
Cam Tannock |
Elliott 7 |
15:24:27 |
6 |
  |
5 |
8009 |
Rumcay |
01:16:39 |
0.805 |
01:04:16 |
0.829 |
David Smith |
Clubman 8 |
15:22:39 |
5 |
  |
6 |
035 |
Hit 'n' Run |
01:09:13 |
0.925 |
01:06:07 |
0.816 |
Fred Kaparek |
Magic25 |
15:15:13 |
3 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
60 |
Camelot |
01:16:51 |
0.725 |
55:24 |
0.819 |
Graham Jones |
Castle 650 |
15:25:51 |
4 |
  |
2 |
137 |
Redback |
01:16:29 |
0.725 |
01:00:02 |
0.875 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
15:25:29 |
2 |
  |
3 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
01:20:53 |
0.690 |
01:00:59 |
0.880 |
Peter Taylor |
Adams 21 |
15:29:53 |
7 |
  |
4 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
01:19:52 |
0.710 |
01:01:28 |
0.871 |
Alan Green |
Sonata6.7mki |
15:28:52 |
6 |
  |
5 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:16:50 |
0.760 |
01:03:00 |
0.862 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
15:25:50 |
3 |
  |
6 |
12 |
Breathless |
01:16:07 |
0.780 |
01:03:01 |
0.848 |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
15:25:07 |
1 |
  |
7 |
105 |
Enchanter |
01:22:54 |
0.725 |
01:05:09 |
0.859 |
Tim Jepsen |
Castle 650 |
15:31:54 |
8 |
  |
8 |
161 |
Tekoa |
01:19:36 |
0.756 |
01:05:13 |
0.858 |
Roger Amos |
Trailertri680 |
15:28:36 |
5 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
132 |
Skygem |
01:12:08 |
0.685 |
49:11 |
0.804 |
Dave Leach |
Gem 550 |
15:24:08 |
2 |
  |
2 |
441 |
Abby Marie |
01:08:44 |
0.680 |
49:51 |
0.858 |
Tim Glover |
Squib |
15:20:44 |
1 |
  |
3 |
58 |
Wayfarrer |
01:14:28 |
0.640 |
50:06 |
0.845 |
Mo Kalnins |
Farr 6000 |
15:26:28 |
4 |
  |
4 |
81 |
Beau Batuea |
01:23:20 |
0.630 |
51:29 |
0.783 |
Bruce Hall |
Sonata 6 |
15:35:20 |
6 |
  |
5 |
8777 |
Debonair |
01:20:23 |
0.640 |
51:44 |
0.802 |
Stuart Robertson |
Boomaroo 22 |
15:32:23 |
5 |
  |
6 |
5 |
Farr Too Easy |
01:14:26 |
0.640 |
52:35 |
0.877 |
Kim Barrett |
Farr 6000 |
15:26:26 |
3 |
  |
7 |
666 |
Finesse |
01:23:29 |
0.640 |
53:03 |
0.787 |
Mark Webb |
Farr 6000 |
15:35:29 |
7 |
  |
DUT |
102 |
Gem Fever |
  |
0.685 |
  |
  |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
116 |
Stratagem |
  |
0.685 |
  |
  |
Geoff Gillett |
Gem 550 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
6634 |
Silk |
01:04:23 |
82.500 |
01:06:24 |
0.857 |
Daryl Riding |
Hobie17 |
15:19:23 |
3 |
  |
2 |
16898 |
PM Hobie Centre #1 |
01:02:08 |
78.500 |
01:08:14 |
0.862 |
Peter Manley |
Hobie18 |
15:17:08 |
1 |
  |
3 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
01:07:48 |
82.500 |
01:10:46 |
0.853 |
Bob Watkin |
Hobie17 |
15:22:48 |
4 |
  |
4 |
051 |
Lerning To Fly |
01:03:33 |
76.500 |
01:11:36 |
0.852 |
Jon Longbottom |
Taipan4.9Cat |
15:18:33 |
2 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
01:02:44 |
107.500 |
48:26 |
0.836 |
Paul Neal |
Tasar |
15:20:44 |
7 |
  |
2 |
2002 |
RCRC |
57:31 |
108.000 |
49:06 |
0.926 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
15:15:31 |
2 |
  |
3 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
59:21 |
107.500 |
49:55 |
0.904 |
Lenin Jackson |
Tasar |
15:17:21 |
4 |
  |
4 |
2187 |
Fearless |
59:49 |
107.500 |
50:52 |
0.910 |
Andy Cumming |
Tasar |
15:17:49 |
6 |
  |
5 |
1760 |
Cool Change |
58:05 |
107.500 |
51:23 |
0.944 |
John Hanrahan |
Tasar |
15:16:05 |
3 |
  |
6 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
56:49 |
101.000 |
52:05 |
0.916 |
Nick Faulks |
Fireball |
15:14:49 |
1 |
  |
7 |
1526 |
Gazillion Dollar Bet |
59:26 |
96.000 |
57:05 |
0.899 |
Hugh Gallagher |
29er |
15:17:26 |
5 |
  |
DNF |
8809 |
Roar Wind |
  |
103.000 |
  |
  |
Darren Watkins |
MothSkiff |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
243 |
Back in Black |
59:46 |
124.500 |
40:19 |
0.861 |
Steph Johnstone |
Spiral |
15:20:46 |
12 |
  |
2 |
215 |
Plan B |
59:33 |
124.500 |
42:06 |
0.896 |
Alix de Caritat |
Spiral |
15:20:33 |
9 |
  |
3 |
857 |
Yoshi Effect |
59:56 |
124.500 |
43:22 |
0.910 |
Duncan Jamiesen |
Spiral |
15:20:56 |
15 |
  |
4 |
890 |
Shark Bait |
59:55 |
124.500 |
43:31 |
0.913 |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
Spiral |
15:20:55 |
14 |
  |
5 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
58:24 |
124.500 |
43:54 |
0.943 |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
Spiral |
15:19:24 |
5 |
  |
6 |
822 |
Rudder Be Sailing |
59:43 |
124.500 |
44:22 |
0.929 |
Eliot Bassili |
Spiral |
15:20:43 |
11 |
  |
7 |
806 |
Lucky |
59:58 |
124.500 |
44:36 |
0.929 |
Tara Blake |
Spiral |
15:20:58 |
16 |
  |
8 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
59:32 |
126.500 |
44:46 |
0.953 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
15:20:32 |
8 |
  |
9 |
901 |
Smelly Griffin |
59:25 |
124.500 |
45:09 |
0.946 |
Steve Leicester |
Spiral |
15:20:25 |
7 |
  |
10 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
01:00:02 |
124.500 |
45:48 |
0.947 |
Cameraon Burke |
Spiral |
15:21:02 |
17 |
  |
11 |
169700R |
Dash |
56:11 |
116.000 |
45:49 |
0.943 |
Rick Longbottom |
LaserRadial |
15:17:11 |
1 |
  |
12 |
158449P |
Misties Fool |
56:58 |
116.000 |
46:28 |
0.939 |
Tony Ryan |
LaserRadial |
15:17:58 |
4 |
  |
13 |
817 |
Aquaholic |
01:01:34 |
124.500 |
46:32 |
0.934 |
Marlon Leicester |
Spiral |
15:22:34 |
19 |
  |
14 |
196903 |
Finchop |
59:50 |
116.000 |
47:09 |
0.904 |
Finely Morrison |
LaserRadial |
15:20:50 |
13 |
  |
15 |
206 |
TBA |
56:54 |
113.500 |
47:26 |
0.935 |
Michael Deng |
Finn |
15:17:54 |
3 |
  |
16 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
59:35 |
113.000 |
47:31 |
0.890 |
Luke Letcher |
Laser |
15:20:35 |
10 |
  |
17 |
1656 |
Mozzie Byte |
01:01:21 |
122.000 |
47:34 |
0.934 |
Sam Stone |
TopperByte |
15:22:21 |
18 |
  |
18 |
266 |
Irate |
56:17 |
113.500 |
48:36 |
0.963 |
Angus Reid |
Finn |
15:17:17 |
2 |
  |
19 |
24 |
Pork Barrel |
59:07 |
113.500 |
48:54 |
0.921 |
Andrew Sutton |
Finn |
15:20:07 |
6 |
  |
DUT |
201 |
Mara |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Trish Gleeson |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
205 |
Mistral II |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Sara Kennedy |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
169678 |
Chilly |
  |
116.000 |
  |
  |
Phil Hextell |
LaserRadial |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
176896 |
JAC |
  |
116.000 |
  |
  |
Martin Linsley |
LaserRadial |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
733 |
Beached az.... |
41:26 |
164.000 |
22:52 |
0.905 |
Christopher Phillips |
Optimist |
15:05:26 |
1 |
  |
2 |
492 |
Gummy Bear |
43:40 |
164.000 |
23:33 |
0.878 |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
Optimist |
15:07:40 |
2 |
  |
3 |
420 |
Jellybean |
56:39 |
164.000 |
31:41 |
0.894 |
Olivia RansomeGildin |
Optimist |
15:20:39 |
3 |
  |