Pointscore 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 7   (8/11/2009)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:09:53 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
02:21:41 |
0.785 |
01:42:02 |
0.793 |
16:34:01 |
2 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
02:24:54 |
0.791 |
01:45:09 |
0.794 |
16:37:14 |
3 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
02:24:52 |
0.797 |
01:45:55 |
0.798 |
16:37:12 |
4 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
02:23:08 |
0.811 |
01:46:30 |
0.811 |
16:35:28 |
5 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Ruut |
Grish Stromov |
|
02:24:05 |
0.826 |
01:49:11 |
0.821 |
16:36:25 |
6 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
02:18:56 |
0.857 |
01:49:14 |
0.852 |
16:31:16 |
7 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
02:24:47 |
0.840 |
01:51:35 |
0.832 |
16:37:07 |
8 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
02:24:38 |
0.848 |
01:52:32 |
0.840 |
16:36:58 |
DNF |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
  |
0.778 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
  |
0.775 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
  |
0.805 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Peter Barter |
Adam Holman |
Mike Podolak |
02:12:21 |
0.868 |
01:59:22 |
0.877 |
16:27:41 |
2 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
02:17:45 |
0.796 |
02:06:13 |
0.800 |
16:33:05 |
3 |
058 |
Visit to 5B |
Magic25 |
Matt Owen |
Steve Cartwright |
Andrew Reed |
02:03:52 |
0.901 |
02:08:28 |
0.902 |
16:19:12 |
4 |
8009 |
Rum Cay |
Clubman 8 |
David Smith |
Tony Harman |
Pete Read |
02:33:43 |
0.837 |
02:08:53 |
0.837 |
16:49:03 |
5 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
02:23:40 |
0.819 |
02:15:26 |
0.811 |
16:39:00 |
6 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
02:42:07 |
0.824 |
02:18:48 |
0.816 |
16:57:27 |
7 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
David Ellson |
|
|
02:38:04 |
0.855 |
02:20:26 |
0.846 |
16:53:24 |
8 |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
02:34:10 |
0.832 |
02:27:38 |
0.824 |
16:49:30 |
DNF |
073 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
|
|
  |
0.806 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
02:37:44 |
0.794 |
01:52:59 |
0.802 |
16:56:04 |
2 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
02:43:23 |
0.825 |
01:55:44 |
0.832 |
17:01:43 |
3 |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
02:37:53 |
0.816 |
01:56:14 |
0.822 |
16:56:13 |
4 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
02:34:29 |
0.854 |
01:59:41 |
0.854 |
16:52:49 |
5 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
02:34:07 |
0.867 |
02:00:33 |
0.865 |
16:52:27 |
6 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
02:29:50 |
0.873 |
02:03:04 |
0.867 |
16:48:10 |
7 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
02:35:28 |
0.866 |
02:07:20 |
0.857 |
16:53:48 |
8 |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
02:34:42 |
0.928 |
02:09:31 |
0.919 |
16:53:02 |
DUT |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
  |
0.902 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
02:22:20 |
0.783 |
01:27:22 |
0.791 |
16:43:40 |
2 |
58 |
Wayfarrer |
Farr 6000 |
Mo Kalnins |
Steve Pearce |
|
02:17:20 |
0.846 |
01:32:32 |
0.854 |
16:38:40 |
3 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
02:16:48 |
0.890 |
01:34:42 |
0.896 |
16:38:08 |
4 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
02:16:13 |
0.851 |
01:37:22 |
0.851 |
16:37:33 |
5 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
02:14:22 |
0.856 |
01:38:02 |
0.855 |
16:35:42 |
6 |
441 |
Abbey Marie |
Squib |
Tim Glover |
|
|
02:17:12 |
0.859 |
01:39:44 |
0.854 |
16:38:32 |
7 |
28 |
Wren |
Farr 6000 |
Bill Hirst |
Dan Hirst |
Ned Hirst |
02:34:35 |
0.853 |
01:45:01 |
0.844 |
16:55:55 |
8 |
162 |
Iona |
Boomerang 20 DK |
Sean Ahern |
|
|
02:44:21 |
0.805 |
01:45:22 |
0.797 |
17:05:41 |
9 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
02:28:33 |
0.838 |
01:46:07 |
0.830 |
16:49:53 |
10 |
109 |
Vegemite |
Gem 550 |
Claudio Santarossa |
Alissia Santarossa |
Nick Faulks |
02:27:44 |
0.863 |
01:48:41 |
0.854 |
16:49:04 |
DNF |
2568 |
Blue Print |
Farr 6000 |
Virginia Hayward |
Duncan Hayward |
Molly Hayward |
  |
0.838 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
5 |
Farr Too Easy |
Farr 6000 |
Kim Barrett |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
  |
0.892 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
  |
0.801 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:24:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
02:23:46 |
0.856 |
02:29:10 |
0.865 |
16:48:06 |
2 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
02:31:49 |
0.876 |
02:41:12 |
0.876 |
16:56:09 |
3 |
303 |
Bullet Proof |
Hobie20 |
Mike Dunn |
|
|
02:10:31 |
0.922 |
02:44:50 |
0.917 |
16:34:51 |
4 |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
02:13:39 |
0.865 |
02:45:09 |
0.860 |
16:37:59 |
5 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
02:31:37 |
0.873 |
02:48:37 |
0.864 |
16:55:57 |
DNF |
51 |
The Other Woman |
Nacra4.5 |
Jon Longbottom |
|
|
  |
0.859 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
  |
0.791 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:27:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
02:07:41 |
0.923 |
01:49:37 |
0.928 |
16:35:01 |
2 |
2186 |
It Was Him |
Tasar |
Heinz Schlimbach |
|
|
02:28:41 |
0.804 |
01:51:12 |
0.805 |
16:56:01 |
3 |
2335 |
Tooc |
Tasar |
Martin Payne |
Chrisopher Payne |
Jason Payne |
02:10:14 |
0.924 |
01:51:57 |
0.924 |
16:37:34 |
4 |
284 |
Cool Change |
Tasar |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
02:09:16 |
0.940 |
01:53:02 |
0.938 |
16:36:36 |
5 |
319 |
White Trash |
470 |
Stuart Adam |
Gita Lala |
|
02:09:45 |
0.937 |
02:00:22 |
0.928 |
16:37:05 |
6 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
02:19:35 |
0.948 |
02:03:06 |
0.939 |
16:46:55 |
7 |
2672 |
Dionysis |
Tasar |
Bob Richards |
Ron Ashpole |
|
02:28:24 |
0.936 |
02:09:13 |
0.927 |
16:55:44 |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:30:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
185390 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Geddes |
|
|
01:44:02 |
0.964 |
01:28:45 |
0.974 |
16:14:22 |
2 |
171116 |
Another Piano |
Laser |
Campbell Scott |
|
|
01:49:44 |
0.957 |
01:32:56 |
0.964 |
16:20:04 |
3 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
02:08:30 |
0.911 |
01:34:02 |
0.915 |
16:38:50 |
4 |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
02:07:53 |
0.924 |
01:34:55 |
0.926 |
16:38:13 |
5 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
02:08:14 |
0.927 |
01:35:29 |
0.927 |
16:38:34 |
6 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
01:50:18 |
0.979 |
01:35:34 |
0.979 |
16:20:38 |
7 |
176896 |
JAC |
Laser |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:48:00 |
1.001 |
01:35:40 |
1.001 |
16:18:20 |
8 |
270 |
640deg |
Spiral |
Indi Pain |
|
|
02:08:15 |
0.938 |
01:36:38 |
0.935 |
16:38:35 |
9 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
02:08:02 |
0.941 |
01:36:46 |
0.938 |
16:38:22 |
10 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
02:07:28 |
0.966 |
01:38:54 |
0.958 |
16:37:48 |
11 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:51:47 |
1.006 |
01:39:31 |
0.996 |
16:22:07 |
12 |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
01:50:06 |
1.028 |
01:40:10 |
1.018 |
16:20:26 |
13 |
16969 |
Crawl About |
LaserRadial |
Max Buckingham |
|
|
02:06:52 |
0.917 |
01:40:17 |
0.908 |
16:37:12 |
14 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
01:56:10 |
0.976 |
01:40:20 |
0.966 |
16:26:30 |
DNF |
243 |
Wolverine |
Spiral |
Bobby Hooper |
|
|
  |
0.916 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
  |
0.872 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
831 |
Seeing Stars |
Spiral |
Lenin Jackson |
|
|
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
  |
RAF |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
  |
0.974 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:30:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
418 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
01:35:40 |
0.914 |
53:19 |
0.914 |
16:06:00 |
2 |
492 |
Gummy Bear |
Optimist |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
|
|
01:52:30 |
0.902 |
01:01:53 |
0.893 |
16:22:50 |
DNF |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
  |
0.899 |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page