Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 7   (7/02/2010) 
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:16:38 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:44:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:55:59 |
1.0 |
16:39:59 |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:58:15 |
2.0 |
16:42:15 |
3 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Michael Tracey |
|
01:59:25 |
3.0 |
16:43:25 |
4 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
02:00:50 |
4.0 |
16:44:50 |
5 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
02:02:40 |
5.0 |
16:46:40 |
6 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
02:04:00 |
6.0 |
16:48:00 |
7 |
3607 |
Rustler |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Russell |
|
|
02:04:22 |
7.0 |
16:48:22 |
8 |
3060 |
Flying High |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Dalton |
|
|
02:05:13 |
8.0 |
16:49:13 |
9 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
02:08:39 |
9.0 |
16:52:39 |
10 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
02:08:48 |
10.0 |
16:52:48 |
11 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Ruut |
Grish Stromov |
|
02:09:17 |
11.0 |
16:53:17 |
12 |
3836 |
Effeffex |
FlyingFifteen** |
Jon Baird |
Mandy Peacock |
|
02:09:25 |
12.0 |
16:53:25 |
13 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
02:09:34 |
13.0 |
16:53:34 |
14 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
02:10:29 |
14.0 |
16:54:29 |
15 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
02:11:19 |
15.0 |
16:55:19 |
16 |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
02:12:26 |
16.0 |
16:56:26 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:47:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Peter Barter |
Adam Holman |
Mike Podolak |
02:00:00 |
1.0 |
16:47:00 |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
02:04:20 |
2.0 |
16:51:20 |
3 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
02:11:07 |
3.0 |
16:58:07 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:50:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
02:14:02 |
1.0 |
17:04:02 |
2 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
02:23:19 |
2.0 |
17:13:19 |
3 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
02:10:47 |
3.0 |
17:00:47 |
4 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
02:40:34 |
4.0 |
17:30:34 |
5 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
02:37:01 |
5.0 |
17:27:01 |
DNF |
21 |
Gomez |
Adams 21 |
Paul Scrivener |
Glen Thonrton |
Rob Hennessy |
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DUT |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:53:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
01:57:28 |
1.0 |
16:50:28 |
2 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
02:10:45 |
2.0 |
17:03:45 |
3 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
01:59:32 |
3.0 |
16:52:32 |
4 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
02:04:41 |
4.0 |
16:57:41 |
5 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
02:11:41 |
5.0 |
17:04:41 |
6 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:31:38 |
6.0 |
17:24:38 |
7 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
02:24:16 |
7.0 |
17:17:16 |
DNF |
7 |
Elbaco |
Sonata 7 |
Rob Micallef |
Mark Cantrill |
|
  |
11.0 |
  |
DNF |
149 |
Gemtastic |
Gem 550 |
Tony Nazor |
Adrian Wotton |
Ada, Nazor |
  |
11.0 |
  |
DUT |
8777 |
Debonair |
Boomaroo 22 |
Stuart Robertson |
Alisdair Robertson |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:56:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
02:00:13 |
1.0 |
16:56:13 |
2 |
107917 |
PM Hobie Centre |
Hobie16 |
Peter Manley |
Mary Tulip |
Katie Duglan |
02:00:56 |
2.0 |
16:56:56 |
3 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
02:06:15 |
3.0 |
17:02:15 |
4 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:51:26 |
4.0 |
16:47:26 |
5 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
02:04:06 |
5.0 |
17:00:06 |
6 |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
01:51:58 |
6.0 |
16:47:58 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:59:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
01:36:40 |
1.0 |
16:35:40 |
2 |
311 |
Muir Marine |
470 |
Andy Weiss |
Alan Weiss |
|
01:49:12 |
2.0 |
16:48:12 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:02:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
139 |
Frog |
Finn(7) |
Andrew Sutton |
|
|
01:30:41 |
1.0 |
16:32:41 |
DUT |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:02:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
396 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
48:12 |
1.0 |
15:50:12 |
2 |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
52:44 |
2.0 |
15:54:44 |
3 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
01:14:27 |
3.0 |
16:16:27 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:02:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
01:30:29 |
1.0 |
16:32:29 |
2 |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
01:39:45 |
2.0 |
16:41:45 |
3 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:39:55 |
3.0 |
16:41:55 |
4 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:41:02 |
4.0 |
16:43:02 |
5 |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
01:42:46 |
5.0 |
16:44:46 |
6 |
863 |
Outer Limit |
Spiral |
Bruce Eddes |
|
|
01:43:50 |
6.0 |
16:45:50 |
7 |
806 |
Lucky |
Spiral |
Tara Blake |
|
|
01:43:54 |
7.0 |
16:45:54 |
8 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:44:26 |
8.0 |
16:46:26 |
DNF |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
  |
13.0 |
  |
DNF |
817 |
Aquamolic |
Spiral |
Marlon Leicester |
|
|
  |
13.0 |
  |
DNF |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
  |
13.0 |
  |
DNS |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
Spiral |
Mel Davidson |
|
|
  |
13.0 |
  |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:59:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:36:19 |
1.0 |
16:35:19 |
2 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
Suzie Contos |
01:41:29 |
2.0 |
16:40:29 |
3 |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
01:57:19 |
3.0 |
16:56:19 |
4 |
2672 |
Dionysis |
Tasar |
Bob Richards |
Ron Ashpole |
|
02:06:42 |
4.0 |
17:05:42 |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:02:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
01:25:16 |
1.0 |
16:27:16 |
2 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:25:22 |
2.0 |
16:27:22 |
3 |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
01:25:41 |
3.0 |
16:27:41 |
4 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
01:25:46 |
4.0 |
16:27:46 |
5 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:29:02 |
5.0 |
16:31:02 |
6 |
196903 |
Finchop |
LaserRadial |
Finley Morrison |
|
|
01:47:03 |
6.0 |
16:49:03 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page