Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 4   (29/11/2009) 
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:15:56 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:03:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
01:21:15 |
1.0 |
15:24:35 |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:24:33 |
2.0 |
15:27:53 |
3 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
01:25:02 |
3.0 |
15:28:22 |
4 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:25:14 |
4.0 |
15:28:34 |
5 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
01:32:05 |
5.0 |
15:35:25 |
6 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
01:35:00 |
6.0 |
15:38:20 |
7 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:35:01 |
7.0 |
15:38:21 |
8 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
01:35:51 |
8.0 |
15:39:11 |
AVG |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Peter Fullegar |
Ross Pover |
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Peter Barter |
Adam Holman |
Mike Podolak |
01:22:25 |
1.0 |
15:28:45 |
2 |
073 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
|
|
01:15:34 |
2.0 |
15:21:54 |
3 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:15:57 |
3.0 |
15:22:17 |
4 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
01:33:02 |
4.0 |
15:39:22 |
5 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:24:03 |
5.0 |
15:30:23 |
DSQ |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
01:42:21 |
1.0 |
15:48:41 |
2 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
01:32:57 |
2.0 |
15:39:17 |
3 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
01:41:17 |
3.0 |
15:47:37 |
4 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
01:36:26 |
4.0 |
15:42:46 |
5 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
01:41:27 |
5.0 |
15:47:47 |
6 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
01:43:00 |
6.0 |
15:49:20 |
DNF |
21 |
Gomez |
Adams 21 |
Paul Scrivener |
Glen Thonrton |
Rob Hennessy |
  |
10.0 |
  |
DNF |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
  |
10.0 |
  |
DUT |
105 |
Enchanter |
Castle 650 |
Tim Jepsen |
Judy Elton |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:09:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
01:22:30 |
1.0 |
15:31:50 |
2 |
58 |
Wayfarrer |
Farr 6000 |
Mo Kalnins |
Steve Pearce |
|
01:28:42 |
2.0 |
15:38:02 |
3 |
28 |
Wren |
Farr 6000 |
Bill Hirst |
Dan Hirst |
Ned Hirst |
01:28:43 |
3.0 |
15:38:03 |
4 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
01:30:20 |
4.0 |
15:39:40 |
5 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
01:25:22 |
5.0 |
15:34:42 |
6 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
01:27:54 |
6.0 |
15:37:14 |
7 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
01:31:38 |
7.0 |
15:40:58 |
8 |
7 |
Elbaco |
Sonata 7 |
Rob Micallef |
Mark Cantrill |
|
01:41:31 |
8.0 |
15:50:51 |
9 |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
02:03:05 |
9.0 |
16:12:25 |
DNF |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DUT |
441 |
Abbey Marie |
Squib |
Tim Glover |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:12:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:09:15 |
1.0 |
15:21:35 |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
01:15:42 |
2.0 |
15:28:02 |
3 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
01:16:32 |
3.0 |
15:28:52 |
DNF |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
  |
5.0 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
59:26 |
1.0 |
15:14:46 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
01:07:53 |
1.0 |
15:26:13 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
58:54 |
1.0 |
15:17:14 |
2 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:00:31 |
2.0 |
15:18:51 |
3 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:01:49 |
3.0 |
15:20:09 |
4 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
01:03:30 |
4.0 |
15:21:50 |
5 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:07:52 |
5.0 |
15:26:12 |
6 |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
01:08:20 |
6.0 |
15:26:40 |
7 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:16:56 |
7.0 |
15:35:16 |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2846 |
Placebo Effect |
Tasar |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
59:55 |
1.0 |
15:15:15 |
2 |
2843 |
JAC |
Tasar |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:02:07 |
2.0 |
15:17:27 |
3 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:04:24 |
3.0 |
15:19:44 |
4 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
01:05:22 |
4.0 |
15:20:42 |
5 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
01:06:32 |
5.0 |
15:21:52 |
6 |
2107 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
01:12:06 |
6.0 |
15:27:26 |
7 |
2672 |
Dionysis |
Tasar |
Rob Mitchell |
Bob Richards |
|
01:15:47 |
7.0 |
15:31:07 |
DUT |
2186 |
It Was Him |
Tasar |
Heinz Schlimbach |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
57:15 |
1.0 |
15:15:35 |
2 |
171116 |
Another Piano |
Laser |
Campbell Scott |
|
|
56:35 |
2.0 |
15:14:55 |
3 |
169694 |
The Burger |
Laser4.7 |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
01:01:14 |
3.0 |
15:19:34 |
4 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
57:14 |
4.0 |
15:15:34 |
5 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Geddes |
|
|
57:40 |
5.0 |
15:16:00 |
6 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
57:41 |
6.0 |
15:16:01 |
7 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
59:56 |
7.5 |
15:18:16 |
7 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
LaserRadial |
Luke Letcher |
|
|
01:01:31 |
7.5 |
15:19:51 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page