Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 2   (18/10/2009) 
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:15:07 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:44:47 |
1.0 |
15:47:47 |
2 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
|
|
01:46:11 |
2.0 |
15:49:11 |
3 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:47:12 |
3.0 |
15:50:12 |
4 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
01:49:15 |
4.0 |
15:52:15 |
5 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
01:50:26 |
5.0 |
15:53:26 |
6 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
01:55:02 |
6.0 |
15:58:02 |
7 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
01:56:07 |
7.0 |
15:59:07 |
8 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:56:48 |
8.0 |
15:59:48 |
9 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
01:58:00 |
9.0 |
16:01:00 |
10 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
01:58:01 |
10.0 |
16:01:01 |
11 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
01:59:51 |
11.0 |
16:02:51 |
12 |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
02:06:14 |
12.0 |
16:09:14 |
13 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
02:06:18 |
13.0 |
16:09:18 |
DUT |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Peter Fullegar |
Ross Pover |
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
01:42:01 |
1.0 |
15:48:01 |
2 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
01:44:18 |
2.0 |
15:50:18 |
3 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:40:39 |
3.0 |
15:46:39 |
4 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:42:17 |
4.0 |
15:48:17 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
01:49:00 |
1.0 |
15:58:00 |
2 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
01:54:00 |
2.0 |
16:03:00 |
3 |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
01:55:15 |
3.0 |
16:04:15 |
4 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
01:54:46 |
4.0 |
16:03:46 |
5 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
01:53:32 |
5.0 |
16:02:32 |
6 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
02:04:28 |
6.0 |
16:13:28 |
7 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
01:53:35 |
7.0 |
16:02:35 |
8 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
02:00:19 |
8.0 |
16:09:19 |
9 |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
02:04:27 |
9.0 |
16:13:27 |
10 |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
02:04:49 |
10.0 |
16:13:49 |
11 |
58 |
Bichon |
Castle 650 |
David Shiers |
Verlie Fitzgerald |
|
02:04:55 |
11.0 |
16:13:55 |
12 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
02:16:03 |
12.0 |
16:25:03 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
02:06:10 |
1.0 |
16:18:10 |
2 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
02:00:02 |
2.0 |
16:12:02 |
3 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
02:00:18 |
3.0 |
16:12:18 |
4 |
109 |
Vegemite |
Gem 550 |
Claudio Santarossa |
Alissia Santarossa |
Nick Faulks |
02:09:53 |
4.0 |
16:21:53 |
5 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:34:09 |
5.0 |
16:46:09 |
DNF |
8777 |
Debonair |
Boomaroo 22 |
Stuart Robertson |
Alisdair Robertson |
|
  |
10.0 |
  |
DNS |
162 |
Iona |
Boomerang 20 DK |
Sean Ahern |
|
|
  |
10.0 |
  |
DUT |
146 |
Gemma |
Gem 550 |
Trevor Hippisley |
Debra Hippisley |
|
  |
  |
  |
RAF |
2568 |
Blue Print |
Farr 6000 |
Virginia Hayward |
Duncan Hayward |
Molly Hayward |
  |
10.0 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
84 |
Jujitsu Kitty |
Taipan4.9Cat |
Julian Evans |
Roellen Little |
|
01:36:17 |
1.0 |
15:51:17 |
2 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:42:49 |
2.0 |
15:57:49 |
3 |
107917 |
PM Hobie Centre |
Hobie16 |
Peter Manley |
Mary Tulip |
Katie Duglan |
01:47:20 |
3.0 |
16:02:20 |
4 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
01:48:54 |
4.0 |
16:03:54 |
5 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
01:57:05 |
5.0 |
16:12:05 |
6 |
522 |
The Black Pearl |
Hobie20 |
Brent Freestone |
|
|
01:47:11 |
6.0 |
16:02:11 |
7 |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
01:44:39 |
7.0 |
15:59:39 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
01:45:56 |
1.0 |
16:03:56 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
01:49:12 |
1.0 |
16:10:12 |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
01:18:25 |
1.0 |
15:39:25 |
2 |
418 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
01:22:38 |
2.0 |
15:43:38 |
3 |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
01:27:22 |
3.0 |
15:48:22 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
01:41:40 |
1.0 |
16:02:40 |
2 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:47:07 |
2.0 |
16:08:07 |
3 |
834 |
Enterprise |
Spiral |
Spencer McMahon |
|
|
01:51:22 |
3.0 |
16:12:22 |
4 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:51:52 |
4.0 |
16:12:52 |
5 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:52:08 |
5.0 |
16:13:08 |
6 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
01:52:29 |
6.0 |
16:13:29 |
7 |
270 |
640deg |
Spiral |
Indi Pain |
|
|
01:52:49 |
7.0 |
16:13:49 |
8 |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
01:53:34 |
8.0 |
16:14:34 |
9 |
24 |
The Dangerour Footer |
Spiral |
Steve Cartwright |
|
|
01:54:46 |
9.0 |
16:15:46 |
10 |
806 |
Lucky |
Spiral |
Tara Blake |
|
|
01:54:49 |
10.0 |
16:15:49 |
11 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:55:28 |
11.0 |
16:16:28 |
12 |
1216 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
01:55:51 |
12.0 |
16:16:51 |
13 |
144 |
Plan B |
Spiral |
Alix de Caritat |
|
|
01:55:55 |
13.0 |
16:16:55 |
14 |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
01:56:57 |
14.0 |
16:17:57 |
15 |
201 |
2zero1 |
Spiral |
Alan Green |
|
|
02:00:42 |
15.0 |
16:21:42 |
16 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
02:09:33 |
16.0 |
16:30:33 |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2846 |
Placebo Effect |
Tasar |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
01:42:16 |
1.0 |
16:03:16 |
2 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:48:56 |
2.0 |
16:09:56 |
3 |
2843 |
JAC |
Tasar |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:48:58 |
3.0 |
16:09:58 |
4 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
01:57:44 |
4.0 |
16:18:44 |
RAF |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
RAF |
2186 |
It Was Him |
Tasar |
Heinz Schlimbach |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
RAF |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
01:31:00 |
1.0 |
15:52:00 |
2 |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
01:31:52 |
2.0 |
15:52:52 |
3 |
171116 |
Another Piano |
Laser |
Campbell Scott |
|
|
01:36:35 |
3.0 |
15:57:35 |
4 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:37:08 |
4.0 |
15:58:08 |
5 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:41:22 |
5.0 |
16:02:22 |
6 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
01:39:04 |
6.0 |
16:00:04 |
7 |
184667 |
Helenka |
Laser |
Martin Brady |
|
|
01:39:20 |
7.0 |
16:00:20 |
8 |
16969 |
Crawl About |
LaserRadial |
Max Buckingham |
|
|
01:51:38 |
8.0 |
16:12:38 |
9 |
168126 |
The Burger |
LaserRadial |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
01:51:40 |
9.0 |
16:12:40 |
10 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
LaserRadial |
Luke Letcher |
|
|
01:53:14 |
10.0 |
16:14:14 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page