UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

UpdateThese Results |  Back |  Close Window

The  Canberra Yacht Club  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race   []   updated on :  7/12/2008  02:58:55 PM

SERIES RESULTS

City of Canberra Regatta 2008

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   55 WalterTurnbull M Owen G Breen A Reed   4.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   62 Casper H Faulks A Faulks J Gallagher   11.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 3.00
3   44 Escapade P Barter A Holman I Kildde   18.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 5.00
4   58 Woof J Walsh P Craig M Milton   19.00 2.00 7.00 4.00 6.00
5   60 Evergreen M Green D Ellis     19.50 6.00 5.50 6.00 2.00
6   54 Huntress N Primrose J Custes E Hawke   20.50 5.00 5.50 3.00 7.00
7   59 Humungus A Reid M Leydon A Kaucz   25.00 11.00F 2.00 8.00 4.00
8   035 Hit-n-Run F Kasparek T Whipp R Blessington   34.00 7.00 8.00 7.00 12.00F
9   017 Rum 'n Racing J Graham M Van Der Hoek R Muir   37.00 9.00 10.00 9.00 9.00
10   101 Totally Wired B Dorris P de Cariet A de Cariet   39.00 12.00C 9.00 10.00 8.00
11   061 The Wiz L Smart S Hart J Hooper   41.00 8.00 12.00C 11.00 10.00



Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 Pathfinder P Taylor A Taylor M Taylor   6.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
2   416 Frou Frou T Dunn A Downing     10.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 3.00
3   161 Tekoa R Amos G Condor S Lee   25.00 5.00 10.00 4.00 6.00
4   22 Blu & Me A Green M Russell J Ladsch   26.00 6.00 8.00 8.00 4.00
5 1.0S 18 Slipstream D Graham M Devine     29.00 24.00C 2.00 2.00 1.00
6   5 Farr Too Easy K Barrett R Armstrong     29.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 13.00
7   7150 Satisfaction S Wallis D Hook     33.00 10.00 7.00 9.00 7.00
8   11 Baharini G Dennett R Engledow     35.00 11.00 9.00 7.00 8.00
9 3.0S 84 Wisdom II D Bizant J Bizant P Rothwell   40.00 3.00 11.00 5.00 21.00F
10   514 Mischief I Hawke F Brazil     40.00 8.00 5.00 13.00 14.00
11   137 Red Back I Brokenshire D Warberton     43.00 7.00 12.00 14.00 10.00
12 5.0S 666 Finesse M Webb R Webb B Watson CYC 55.00 16.00 24.00C 10.00 5.00
13   58 Solitaire D Shiers V Fitzgerald     55.00 14.00 16.00 16.00 9.00
14 12.0S 81 Beau Bateau B Hall D Hennessy     58.00 12.00 13.00 12.00 21.00F
15   50 Get Over It C Morley T Hodgins C Southgate   58.00 17.00 14.00 15.00 12.00
16   90 Avan Garde S Ambrose N Ambrose P Ambrose   59.00 13.00 24.00C 11.00 11.00
17   139 Angelique M Horder P Connor K White   66.00 9.00 15.00 21.00F 21.00F
18   113 Dodgem D Shortridge L Shortridge     67.00 21.00F 4.00 21.00F 21.00F
19   22P Cirrus A Harvey L McCourt G Dickerson-Jone   84.00 18.00 24.00C 21.00F 21.00F
20   4685 On A Mission B Quodling       87.00 15.00 24.00C 24.00C 24.00C
21   580 Mighty Boy Salior!! H Gallagher K Schlimbach J Owen   90.00 24.00C 24.00C 21.00F 21.00S
22   18 Corkscrew R Garner       93.00 21.00F 24.00C 24.00C 24.00C
23   20 Billie P Hodgman E Hodgman D Stafford   96.00 24.00C 24.00C 24.00C 24.00C