UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

UpdateThese Results |  Back |  Close Window

The  Canberra Yacht Club  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 4   [11/25/2007]   updated on :  11/25/2007  19:44:44

ACT 2007 Dingy Titles

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:37:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot CREW TCF TCF Cor d T CREW.
1 101 The Dangerous Floate 34:43 Stephen Cartwright B14 1.0 16:11:47 1   Andrew Reed 97.000 35:47
2 280 Feel Good Inc 35:11 Craig Davidson B14 2.0 16:12:15 2   Mel Davidson 97.000 36:16
3 353 Dodge a Bullet 35:44 Andre Webster B14 3.0 16:12:48 3   Jake Webster 97.000 36:50
4 371 Blubyu 36:15 Ian Ruff FlyingDutchman 4.0 16:13:19 4   Andrew Sutton 93.000 38:59
5 368 The Nude 39:45 Richie Reynolds B14 5.0 16:16:49 6   Lissa McMillan 97.000 40:59
6 11 The Big Don't Argue 38:16 Matt Owen FlyingDutchman 6.0 16:15:20 5   Angus Reid 93.000 41:09
7 155 Sea Beagle 41:07 Monty Lang B14 7.0 16:18:11 7   Catherine Liw 97.000 42:23
8 7 Erica the Lioch Wall 41:22 Jim Reeder CanoeInternational 8.0 16:18:26 8   93.500 44:14



Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:42:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot CREW TCF TCF Cor d T CREW.
ABN 1666 The Righteous and th   John McDonald Tasar 0.0     ABN Joanne McDonald 107.500  
ABN 1885 Stormbringer   Ross McDonald Tasar 0.0     ABN Antonia Kaulz 107.500  
ABN 2107 Ramboat   Trish Gleeson Tasar 0.0     ABN Emily Gleeson 107.500  
ABN 2108 Sidewinder   Paul Neal Tasar 0.0     ABN Kirsten Lea 107.500  
ABN 2182 Doof Doof   Noel Borel Tasar 0.0     ABN 107.500  
ABN 2186 Unknown   Michael Walker Tasar 0.0     ABN Carolin Dasey 107.500  
ABN 2187 Fearless   Andy Cumming Tasar 0.0     ABN Ang Cumming 107.500  
ABN 2191 Dead Calm   Lenin Jackson Tasar 0.0     ABN Bronwyn Jackson 107.500  
ABN 2345 Pigs Can Fly   Chris Darby Tasar 0.0     ABN Chris Darby 107.500  
ABN 2472 Big Blue   Martin Linsley Tasar 0.0     ABN Bruce Eddes 107.500  
ABN 2475 Platform 9 3/4   Rick Longbottom Tasar 0.0     ABN Andrew Foulkes 107.500  
ABN 2485 Bob   Julien O'Loughlin Tasar 0.0     ABN Tony Kiefer 107.500  
ABN 2493 Force Five   Ross Hyde-Smith Tasar 0.0     ABN Madison Hyde-Smith 107.500  
ABN 2590 Slam Dunc   Duncan Robertson Tasar 0.0     ABN Lorraine Madden 107.500  
ABN 2603 Tie Me Down   Brad Stephens Tasar 0.0     ABN Clare Woods 107.500  
ABN 2710 Scribbel   Rob Douglass Tasar 0.0     ABN 107.500  
ABN 2820 Agamemnon   Chris Parkinson Tasar 0.0     ABN Nicki Callander 107.500  



Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:47:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot CREW TCF TCF Cor d T CREW.
ABN 1691 Cat n Mouse   Bill Kerrigan Ns14 0.0     ABN Danielle Gibb 108.000   Andrew Kerrigan
ABN 1763 Crosstown Traffic   Michael Hitchens Ns14 0.0     ABN Jessica Wyers 108.000  
ABN 1924 No-Mass   Peter Spicer Ns14 0.0     ABN Cathy Cox 108.000  
ABN 1927 Rum Tum Tugger   Leo O'Keeffe Ns14 0.0     ABN Siepie Larkin 108.000  
ABN 1973 Rainbow Spirit   Russell Moore Ns14 0.0     ABN Peter Spicer 108.000  
ABN 1986 Finger Licking Good   Colin McCall Ns14 0.0     ABN Ryan McCall 108.000  
ABN 1994 Tigger   Michael Tait Ns14 0.0     ABN Jack Breislin 108.000  
ABN 1996 Tigger Too   Hugh Tait Ns14 0.0     ABN Tara McCall 108.000  



Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:52:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot CREW TCF TCF Cor d T CREW.
ABN 935 Amalffi   Nick Lemon FlyingFifteenMK1Hull 0.0     ABN Chris Lemon 112.000   Sam Lemon
ABN 1125 Ziff   Neil Garvey FlyingFifteenMK1Hull 0.0     ABN Patrice de Caritat 112.000  
ABN 2834 Maybe ffiji   Bruce McLennan Flyingfifteensilver 0.0     ABN Bruce McLennan 110.500  
ABN 2971 Rag Dolly   Leigh Nielsen Flyingfifteensilver 0.0     ABN Warren Hudson 110.500  
ABN 3620 Wings   John Tracey FlyingFifteen** 0.0     ABN Craig Murphy 109.000  
ABN 3657 Super Snabb   Graham Giles FlyingFifteen** 0.0     ABN Steve Langlands 109.000  
ABN 3745 Splash   Tom Ruut FlyingFifteen** 0.0     ABN Andrew Wilson 109.000  



Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:52:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot CREW TCF TCF Cor d T CREW.
ABN 9 Advance Australia   Peter Warren 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000  
ABN 10 Gretel 2   Colin Brown 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000  
ABN 25 Futs & Fugly   Kim Williams 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000  
ABN 27 Octipod   Michael Leydon 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000  
ABN 28 Jeelka   Peter Russell 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000  
ABN 30 Morna V   Peter Thompson 2.4Metre 0.0     ABN 1.000