UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

UpdateThese Results |  Back |  Close Window

The  Canberra Yacht Club  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 4   [22/01/2006]   updated on :  12/04/2006  7:36:15 AM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 3620 Wings 01:48:13 109.000 01:39:17 John Tracey Craig Murphy 1.0 01:53:13 1  
2 3657 Super Snabb 01:52:18 109.000 01:43:02 Colin Brown Nigel Grime 2.0 01:57:18 2  
3 3311 Brumby 01:54:43 109.000 01:45:15 Peter Harvey Kerrie Scott 3.0 01:59:43 3  
4 3594 Relience Ffeighteen 01:57:20 109.000 01:47:39 Peter Forster Peter Straucri 4.0 02:02:20 4  
5 3060 Flying High 01:59:18 109.000 01:49:27 Peter Dalton Hella Moebus 5.0 02:04:18 5  
6 3607 Rustler 01:59:19 109.000 01:49:28 Peter Russell Philip Russell 6.0 02:04:19 6  
7 3745 Splash 01:59:33 109.000 01:49:41 Tom Ruut 7.0 02:04:33 7  
8 3306 Ffenominal 02:00:34 109.000 01:50:37 Graham Giles Steve Langlands 8.0 02:05:34 8  
9 3687 Final Fling 02:00:52 109.000 01:50:53 John Hosking Matt Gleeson 9.0 02:05:52 9  
10 2971 Rag Dolly 02:01:09 109.000 01:51:09 Leigh Nielsen John McDaniel 10.0 02:06:09 10  
11 2835 Stir Fry 02:06:02 109.000 01:55:38 Bernard Broughton Peter Tapp 11.0 02:11:02 11  



Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 84 Wisdom 01:59:39 0.720 01:26:09 Dave Bizant Tony Bryce Julie Wisdom 1.0 02:09:39 1  
2 67 Ting 11 02:00:57 0.720 01:27:05 Ian Brokenshire Stephen Hayes Julian Walsh 2.0 02:10:57 2  
3 22 Blu & Me 02:08:40 0.702 01:30:20 Alan Green Martin Van Der Hoek Rod Charles 3.0 02:18:40 4  
4 50 Get Over It 02:06:39 0.720 01:31:11 Chris Morley Marcus Morley Tony Hodgins 4.0 02:16:39 3  



Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 3641 Valdor 01:48:20 0.681 01:13:46 Mo Kalnins Steve Pearce Chris Cook 1.0 01:58:20 1  
2 162 Iona 02:04:30 0.627 01:18:04 Sean Ahern Andrew Grace 2.0 02:14:30 2  
3 290 Chessie 02:42:03 0.646 01:44:41 Guy Hanson Vikki Jacobsen 3.0 02:52:03 3  



Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 176896 Jac 01:56:47 112.000 01:44:16 Martin Linsley 1.0 02:11:47 2  
2 168126 H2old 01:59:49 112.000 01:46:59 John Hanrahan 2.0 02:14:49 4  
3 184667 Helenka 02:05:51 116.000 01:48:30 Martin Brady 3.0 02:20:51 6  
4 1897 Devil 01:57:28 108.000 01:48:46 Bruce Eddes Chris Eddes 4.0 02:12:28 3  
5 150832 Rubicon 02:02:07 112.000 01:49:02 Michael Wadley 5.0 02:17:07 5  
6 169678 Chilly 02:07:49 116.000 01:50:11 Phil Hextell 6.0 02:22:49 7  
7 8668 Cosmic Hippo 01:51:40 97.000 01:55:07 Ian Salau Rick Agnew 7.0 02:06:40 1  
8 55749 Keljep 02:27:21 112.000 02:11:34 Tim Jepsen 8.0 02:42:21 8  



Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2638 Celeste 01:25:32 125.000 01:08:26 Warren Reynolds 1.0 01:45:32 2  
2 189 Tyagong 01:23:55 119.500 01:10:13 Nick Crowley 2.0 01:43:55 1  
3 4 team corsair 01:28:19 119.500 01:13:54 Trish Gleeson 3.0 01:48:19 3  
4 192 Just Add Water 01:34:22 125.000 01:15:30 Jack McDonald-Crawl 4.0 01:54:22 4  
5 4 D'oh 01:44:59 122.000 01:26:03 Tessa Gavin 5.0 02:04:59 5  
6 1 Andy Pandy 01:45:01 122.000 01:26:05 Andrea Garvey 6.0 02:05:01 6  
DNF 806 Halo   125.000   J Dawa 9.0     DNF
DNF 1247 Keep it Real   131.000   James Reynolds Nathan Reynolds 9.0     DNF



Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 16893 Hanky Panky 01:32:28 78.000 01:58:33 Robert Redfern 1.0 01:57:28 2  
2 6359 Chinchilla 01:39:13 82.500 02:00:16 Bob Watkin 2.0 02:04:13 3  
3 6411 Silk 01:40:47 82.500 02:02:10 Daryl Riding 3.0 02:05:47 5  
4 303 Bullet Proof 01:30:38 73.000 02:04:09 Mike Dunn 4.0 01:55:38 1  
5 105417 Genuine Article 01:41:10 81.000 02:04:54 Simon Lyddieth 5.0 02:06:10 6  
6 107917 No Name 01:44:53 81.000 02:09:29 Peter Manley Christina Anderson 6.0 02:09:53 7  
7 563 Special Case 01:39:14 71.500 02:18:47 Andrew Sutton 7.0 02:04:14 4  
8 62695 Zip 02:13:47 94.500 02:21:34 Neill Garvey 8.0 02:38:47 9  
9 15934 Black & White 02:06:27 78.000 02:42:07 Paul Stapleton Vicki Hall 9.0 02:31:27 8  
DUT 522 The Beast   73.000   Brent Freestone Derek Abbott       DUT



Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 57 WalterTurnbull 01:14:45 0.835 01:02:25 Matt Owen Andrew Reed Greg Breen 1.0 01:24:45 1  
2 62 Casper 01:20:33 0.835 01:07:16 Howard Faulks Anita Faulks Robbie Faulks 2.0 01:30:33 2  
3 44 Escapade 01:21:23 0.835 01:07:57 Peter Barter Adam Holman Babar Chohan 3.0 01:31:23 3  
4 55 HippyHippyShake 01:23:08 0.835 01:09:25 Andre Webster James Johnson Debra Hippisley 4.0 01:33:08 4  
5 59 Humungus 01:23:31 0.835 01:09:44 Angus Reid Fred Kasperer Albert Cutajar 5.0 01:33:31 5  
6 727 Need for Speed 01:24:58 0.835 01:10:57 Stuart Minchin Steve Fraser Greg Knight 6.0 01:34:58 6  
7 597 Motavation 01:32:00 0.800 01:13:36 John Graham Colin Graham 7.0 01:42:00 8  
8 65 Moonwalk 01:30:42 0.840 01:16:11 Rohan Armstrong Kim Barrett 8.0 01:40:42 7  



Division 8 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 128 Imagem 02:02:24 0.685 01:23:51 Graeme Wykes 1.0 02:12:24 1  
2 140 Gemini 02:03:19 0.685 01:24:28 David Denahy Sandra Denahy 2.0 02:13:19 2  
3 113 Dodgem 02:03:48 0.685 01:24:48 Don Shortridge Libby Shortridge 3.0 02:13:48 3  
4 132 Sky Gem 02:08:37 0.685 01:28:06 David Leach Greg Leach 4.0 02:18:37 4  
5 109 Vegemite 02:10:34 0.685 01:29:26 Nick Hildyard Nigel Cox 5.0 02:20:34 5  
DUT 100 Midlife Express   0.685   Ron Ashpole Pat Conway Trish Ohalloran       DUT
DUT 102 Gem Fever   0.685   John Kennedy Sara Kennedy       DUT