REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 07/03/2004 3:16:30 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
2835 |
Stir Fry |
Bernard Broughton |
01:20:30 |
0.832 |
109.000 |
01:01:27 |
0.832 |
0.820 |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
57 |
Quick Stix |
Don Walter |
01:07:30 |
0.862 |
0.835 |
01:00:26 |
0.926 |
0.877 |
2 |
21 |
Gomez |
Paul Scrivener |
01:20:06 |
0.944 |
0.690 |
01:04:54 |
0.944 |
0.939 |
3 |
E-62 |
Casper |
Nicholas Faulks |
01:06:48 |
1.002 |
0.835 |
01:09:30 |
0.936 |
1.003 |
4 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
01:30:12 |
0.990 |
0.690 |
01:16:38 |
0.838 |
0.950 |
5 |
58 |
Wild Bird |
Jim Lamb |
01:56:17 |
0.962 |
0.690 |
01:36:00 |
0.650 |
0.943 |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
840 |
Lady Bay |
George Reeves |
01:13:25 |
0.906 |
0.655 |
54:12 |
0.930 |
0.914 |
2 |
2620 |
Windsong |
Ian Hawke |
01:17:47 |
0.908 |
0.633 |
55:36 |
0.909 |
0.897 |
3 |
128 |
Imagem |
Graeme Wykes |
01:11:16 |
0.951 |
0.660 |
55:38 |
0.951 |
0.946 |
4 |
2004 |
Synergy |
Alistair Dally |
01:08:34 |
1.000 |
0.666 |
56:48 |
0.979 |
0.995 |
5 |
4 |
No Name |
Pat Farnham |
01:12:18 |
0.968 |
0.660 |
57:27 |
0.937 |
0.952 |
6 |
100 |
Midlife Express |
Ron Ashpole |
01:17:37 |
0.925 |
0.660 |
58:56 |
0.873 |
0.918 |
7 |
132 |
Skygem |
David Leach |
01:17:34 |
0.990 |
0.660 |
01:03:02 |
0.874 |
0.978 |
DNS |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Trevor Hippisley |
  |
0.915 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
00 |
Breeze |
John Graham |
  |
0.978 |
0.562 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
11 |
Comfort Zone |
David Shiers |
  |
0.935 |
0.551 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
AUS252 |
Miss Conduct |
J Emerson |
01:07:15 |
0.990 |
96.500 |
01:08:59 |
1.213 |
0.997 |
2 |
150832 |
Windswept |
Matin Linsley |
01:27:32 |
0.989 |
111.500 |
01:17:38 |
1.077 |
1.000 |
3 |
169678 |
Chilly |
Phil Hextell |
01:42:16 |
0.959 |
116.000 |
01:24:33 |
0.959 |
0.959 |
4 |
177101 |
Another Piano |
Campbell Scott |
01:36:56 |
0.988 |
111.500 |
01:25:53 |
0.973 |
0.984 |
5 |
199 |
Slot Machine |
Matthew Francis |
01:36:05 |
0.978 |
107.500 |
01:27:25 |
0.946 |
0.976 |
6 |
AUS225 |
Horse |
Andrew Sutton |
01:36:25 |
1.010 |
107.500 |
01:30:35 |
0.943 |
1.018 |
7 |
18 |
Envyos |
B Eddes |
01:56:00 |
0.980 |
115.000 |
01:38:51 |
0.838 |
0.970 |
DNF |
AUS314 |
Elbow Room |
Guy Hodgman |
  |
0.990 |
101.000 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
AUS315 |
No Name |
Andrew Breen |
  |
1.000 |
101.000 |
  |
  |
  |
DSQ |
168138 |
Actas |
Josh Paine |
  |
1.007 |
116.000 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
854 |
Lord of the Winds |
Charlie Bellwood |
01:05:49 |
0.995 |
125.000 |
52:23 |
0.995 |
0.995 |
2 |
824 |
Helical |
Nigel Harvey |
01:09:17 |
0.990 |
125.000 |
54:53 |
0.945 |
0.980 |
3 |
1494 |
Catwalk |
Bronwyn Hextell |
01:51:05 |
1.000 |
126.000 |
01:28:10 |
0.594 |
0.990 |
DNF |
1246 |
Respect |
Tristan Gamack |
  |
0.990 |
131.000 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
16143 |
Canterbury |
Robert Redfern |
50:42 |
0.938 |
78.000 |
01:00:58 |
0.938 |
0.924 |