REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on : 07/03/2004 3:12:46 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Foster |
01:22:04 |
0.936 |
109.000 |
01:10:28 |
0.995 |
0.945 |
2 |
3687 |
Final Fling |
John Hosking |
01:25:52 |
0.951 |
109.000 |
01:14:55 |
0.951 |
0.951 |
3 |
3492 |
Wings |
John Tracey |
01:26:24 |
0.950 |
109.000 |
01:15:18 |
0.945 |
0.949 |
4 |
2835 |
Stir Fry |
Bernard Broughton |
01:42:42 |
0.844 |
109.000 |
01:19:31 |
0.795 |
0.836 |
DNF |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
0.895 |
112.000 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
3607 |
Rustler |
Peter Russell |
  |
0.934 |
109.000 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
57 |
Quick Stix |
Don Walter |
01:23:22 |
0.835 |
0.835 |
01:12:18 |
0.835 |
0.835 |
2 |
E-62 |
Casper |
Nicholas Faulks |
01:23:54 |
0.980 |
0.835 |
01:25:23 |
0.830 |
0.970 |
3 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
01:45:30 |
0.980 |
0.690 |
01:28:43 |
0.799 |
0.970 |
DNF |
35 |
Callisto |
John White |
  |
1.010 |
0.719 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
58 |
Wild Bird |
Jim Lamb |
  |
1.000 |
0.690 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
83 |
Ethel May II |
Mark Sheaves |
  |
0.989 |
0.690 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
67 |
Ting II |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
0.951 |
0.720 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
4 |
No Name |
Pat Farnham |
01:37:09 |
1.000 |
0.660 |
01:19:45 |
1.000 |
1.000 |
2 |
109 |
Vegemite |
Nick Hildyard |
01:44:57 |
0.938 |
0.660 |
01:20:48 |
0.926 |
0.935 |
3 |
140 |
Gemini |
Steve Leicester |
01:41:46 |
0.968 |
0.660 |
01:20:52 |
0.955 |
0.965 |
DNF |
00 |
Breeze |
John Graham |
  |
1.000 |
0.562 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
11 |
Comfort Zone |
David Shiers |
  |
0.930 |
0.551 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
100 |
Midlife Express |
Ron Ashpole |
  |
0.907 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Trevor Hippisley |
  |
0.928 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
124 |
Hydrogem |
Leigh Nielsen |
  |
0.934 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
128 |
Imagem |
Graeme Wykes |
  |
0.963 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
132 |
Skygem |
David Leach |
  |
1.000 |
0.660 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
666 |
Finesse |
Martin Van Der Hoek |
  |
0.978 |
0.633 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
169693 |
No Name |
Martin Cox |
01:32:11 |
0.981 |
116.000 |
01:17:57 |
1.007 |
0.987 |
2 |
161219 |
Defacto |
David Holt |
01:30:10 |
0.989 |
111.500 |
01:19:59 |
0.989 |
0.989 |
3 |
199 |
Slot Machine |
Matthew Francis |
01:29:31 |
0.974 |
107.500 |
01:21:06 |
0.961 |
0.971 |
4 |
150832 |
Windswept |
Matin Linsley |
01:30:50 |
1.007 |
111.500 |
01:22:02 |
0.982 |
1.001 |
5 |
98983 |
Brumby VII |
Peter Harvey |
01:35:00 |
0.980 |
111.500 |
01:23:30 |
0.939 |
0.970 |
6 |
169678 |
Chilly |
Phil Hextell |
01:44:05 |
0.980 |
116.000 |
01:27:56 |
0.891 |
0.970 |
DNF |
143375 |
The Power of One |
Anita Faulks |
  |
1.000 |
116.000 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
152869 |
Casual Obligation |
Jonathon Medwin |
  |
1.000 |
111.500 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
168138 |
Actas |
Josh Paine |
  |
1.006 |
116.000 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
AUS221 |
Robyn Leigh |
Ian Salau |
  |
0.946 |
101.000 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
854 |
Lord of the Winds |
Charlie Bellwood |
01:05:07 |
0.995 |
125.000 |
51:50 |
0.995 |
0.995 |
DNF |
824 |
Helical |
Nigel Harvey |
  |
0.990 |
125.000 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
TCF |
HC Cor'd T |
BCH |
CHC |
1 |
303 |
Bullet Proof |
Mike Dunn |
01:02:24 |
0.943 |
73.000 |
01:20:37 |
0.943 |
0.943 |
2 |
16143 |
Canterbury |
Robert Redfern |
01:09:17 |
0.930 |
78.000 |
01:22:37 |
0.908 |
0.925 |