Pointscore 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 23   (11/2/2018)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 13/2/2018 2:53:21 PM
Short cse race 2 - Westerly 10 to 15 kts
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 3620 | Maybe Knot | Bruce McLennan |   | 21:25 | 0.716 | 14:04 | 0.727 | Greg Breadmore |   | |
2 | 3594 | Relience Ffeighteen | Peter Forster |   | 21:21 | 0.750 | 14:41 | 0.757 |   | ||
3 | 3657 | Super Snabb | Matthew Mitchell |   | 22:10 | 0.770 | 15:39 | 0.754 |   | ||
4 | 3062 | FruFru | John Knott |   | 27:23 | 0.627 | 15:45 | 0.613 | Paul James |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 242 | Allegro | David Smith |   | 18:35 | 0.587 | 10:18 | 0.593 |   | ||
2 | 184 | Weapon of Choice | Fred Kasparek |   | 18:04 | 0.647 | 11:01 | 0.653 |   | ||
3 | 126 | Puff | Stuart Minchin |   | 19:42 | 0.607 | 11:17 | 0.613 |   | ||
4 | 127 | Funkey Monks | Ben Pfitzner |   | 17:58 | 0.738 | 12:30 | 0.709 | Ash Bryce |   | |
5 | 73 | Houdini | Trevor Golding |   | 20:20 | 0.826 | 16:57 | 0.796 |   | ||
6 | 33 | Make Believe | Kim Ballantyne |   | 24:45 | 0.830 | 18:11 | 0.806 | James Allen |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 139 | Coco | Paul Cohen |   | 22:50 | 0.833 | 17:10 | 0.855 |   | ||
2 | 60 | Camelot | Graham Jones |   | 26:04 | 0.744 | 17:30 | 0.757 |   | ||
3 | 4685 | On a Mission | Chris Green |   | 25:56 | 0.761 | 17:48 | 0.750 |   | ||
4 | 137 | Redback | Ian Brokenshire |   | 24:39 | 0.815 | 18:07 | 0.825 |   | ||
4 | 952 | Quo Vadis | Duncan Hayward |   | 27:33 | 0.729 | 18:07 | 0.727 | Brendan Stevens | Bill Hanlon |   |
6 | 161 | Tekoa | Roger Amos |   | 25:00 | 0.778 | 18:18 | 0.782 | Martin van der Hoek |   | |
7 | 102 | Gem Fever | John Kennedy |   | 26:52 | 0.812 | 18:36 | 0.801 | Hugh Taylor | Peter Hallams |   |
8 | 163 | Razzle Dazzle | Bruce Hall |   | 26:42 | 0.775 | 18:40 | 0.779 |   | ||
9 | 116 | Helms Deep | Doug Witschi |   | 25:47 | 0.818 | 19:02 | 0.798 | Peter Brown | Stephen Kingham |   |
10 | 0055 | Clancy | John Hyam |   | 34:23 | 0.870 | 24:56 | 0.862 |   | ||
DUT | 134 | White Knight | Richard Hart | DUT |   | 0.796 |   |   | Sue Hart |   | |
DUT | 236 | Big Deal | Matthew Francis | DUT |   | 0.843 |   |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 16898 | Deja Vu | Robert Redfern |   | 14:39 | 0.731 | 14:06 | 0.738 | Christine Allen |   | |
2 | 928 | QE | Glen Seeley |   | 14:28 | 0.646 | 14:16 | 0.655 |   | ||
3 | 6438 | Happy - Daz | Daryl Riding |   | 18:54 | 0.644 | 15:13 | 0.630 |   | ||
4 | 01 | Seagull Shuffle II | Jack Mendham |   | 19:48 | 0.795 | 19:48 | 0.764 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 963 | Tre Venti | Rohan Armstrong |   | 18:10 | 0.495 | 09:53 | 0.489 |   | ||
2 | 860 | Phantom III | Andy Weiss |   | 18:42 | 0.558 | 11:28 | 0.538 |   | ||
3 | 14 | Plastic Fantastic | Chris Howard |   | 24:33 | 0.810 | 18:05 | 0.781 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 188827 | Serenity Now! | Shane Gaddes |   | 18:31 | 0.930 | 15:07 | 0.932 |   | ||
2 | 202633 | Lochlain | Shane Hogan |   | 22:30 | 0.785 | 15:29 | 0.791 |   | ||
3 | 202627 | Brain Damage | Robert Fish |   | 18:45 | 0.976 | 16:03 | 0.980 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 1987 | Mojo | James Macken |   | 21:58 | 0.879 | 17:52 | 0.890 |   | ||
2 | 1912 | Peak | Michael Hitchens |   | 21:29 | 0.916 | 18:14 | 0.926 | Kiara Worrall |   | |
3 | 21 | Green Phantom | Rick Noble |   | 24:05 | 0.862 | 18:32 | 0.865 |   | ||
4 | 1624 | Southern Aurora | Geoff Comfort |   | 27:42 | 0.901 | 19:39 | 0.885 |   | ||
5 | 569 | After Thought | Leo O'Keeffe |   | 25:11 | 0.961 | 20:25 | 0.940 |   | ||
6 | 284 | Rapier | Wendy Doherty |   | 24:46 | 0.923 | 21:10 | 0.898 |   | ||
7 | 1685 | Into the Woods | Jamie Simpson |   | 30:58 | 0.930 | 22:41 | 0.930 | Yes |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 1404 | Breeeze | Harry Smith |   | 09:31 | 0.893 | 05:00 | 0.913 |   | ||
2 | 419 | No Name | Yasmin Moraitis |   | 10:25 | 0.921 | 05:39 | 0.930 |   | ||
3 | 1797 | Lord Taveners | Jaimie Brown |   | 12:42 | 0.891 | 06:49 | 0.913 |   | ||
4 | 1354 | Capital Chemist | Debbie Paton |   | 16:14 | 0.859 | 08:24 | 0.857 | Catherine Keir |   | |
5 | 396 | Hu Go | Hugh Larkin |   | 15:49 | 0.917 | 08:32 | 0.891 |   | ||
6 | 2773 | George | Bronwyn Ponder |   | 16:15 | 0.905 | 08:51 | 0.901 |   | ||
7 | 1850 | Green Machine | Al Peek |   | 21:00 | 0.867 | 10:58 | 0.850 |   | ||
8 | 1607 | CYC Sailability | Gerda Lembeck |   | 21:03 | 0.872 | 11:04 | 0.873 |   | ||
9 | 1408 | Captain Obvious | Fionn Walters |   | 21:54 | 0.976 | 12:34 | 0.928 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | DidNot | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | CHC | CREW | CREW. | Vis |
1 | 95 | Hoboat | Joe Hogbin-Bourne |   | 22:12 | 0.827 | 14:42 | 0.840 |   | ||
2 | 209258 | Anemoi | Peter Brumby |   | 20:31 | 0.945 | 15:31 | 0.954 |   | ||
3 | 202801 | Schmick | Tegan Hanrahan |   | 21:11 | 0.920 | 15:36 | 0.920 |   | ||
4 | 178624 | Interceptor | Dillion McGrath |   | 21:21 | 0.928 | 15:51 | 0.914 |   | ||
5 | 176896 | No name | Patrick Macken |   | 22:28 | 0.900 | 16:10 | 0.888 |   | ||
6 | 154297 | Play Buoy | Sam Freeman |   | 24:45 | 0.851 | 16:51 | 0.818 |   |
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index