Pointscore 17 18
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 15   (17/12/2017)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 30/1/2018 11:49:10 AM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
Bruce McLennan |
ABN |
  |
0.759 |
  |
  |
Greg Breadmore |
|
ABN |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
ABN |
  |
0.635 |
  |
  |
Paul James |
|
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
ABN |
  |
0.686 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
292 |
Allegro |
David Smith |
ABN |
  |
0.620 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
ABN |
  |
0.782 |
  |
  |
Alex Tokarczyk |
|
ABN |
65 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
ABN |
  |
0.812 |
  |
  |
Clyde Wheatland |
|
ABN |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
ABN |
  |
0.834 |
  |
  |
Hugh Taylor |
Peter Hallams |
ABN |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
ABN |
  |
0.792 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
ABN |
  |
0.846 |
  |
  |
Peter Brown |
Stephen Kingham |
ABN |
134 |
White Knight |
Richard Hart |
ABN |
  |
0.826 |
  |
  |
Sue Hart |
|
ABN |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
ABN |
  |
0.835 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
145 |
Starlight |
John Wade |
ABN |
  |
0.782 |
  |
  |
Helen Wade |
Bill Rayner |
ABN |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
ABN |
  |
0.788 |
  |
  |
Martin van der Hoek |
|
ABN |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
ABN |
  |
0.768 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
ABN |
  |
0.908 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
ABN |
  |
0.778 |
  |
  |
Brendan Stevens |
Bill Hanlon |
ABN |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
ABN |
  |
0.787 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
00001 |
Charlie Fisher |
Roger Banks |
ABN |
  |
0.875 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
01 |
Seagull Shuffle II |
Jack Mendham |
ABN |
  |
0.842 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1956 |
Breakin Wind |
Matthew Fisher |
ABN |
  |
0.781 |
  |
  |
Steffan Ochsenbein |
|
ABN |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
ABN |
  |
0.709 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
ABN |
  |
0.630 |
  |
  |
Rob Mahoney |
|
ABN |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
ABN |
  |
0.725 |
  |
  |
Christine Allen |
|
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
14 |
Plastic Fantastic |
Chris Howard |
ABN |
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
ABN |
  |
0.533 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
ABN |
  |
0.563 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
ABN |
  |
0.942 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
ABN |
  |
0.807 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
ABN |
  |
0.836 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
ABN |
  |
0.904 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
ABN |
  |
0.849 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
ABN |
  |
0.935 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitchens |
ABN |
  |
0.907 |
  |
  |
Kiara Worrall |
|
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
535 |
Ocean Commotion |
Poppy Smith |
ABN |
  |
0.958 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
Debbie Paton |
ABN |
  |
0.867 |
  |
  |
Catherine Keir |
|
ABN |
1402 |
Speedy |
Willian James |
ABN |
  |
0.931 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1404 |
Breeeze |
Harry Smith |
ABN |
  |
0.903 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1797 |
Lord Taveners |
Kim Ballantyne |
ABN |
  |
0.901 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
1850 |
Green Machine |
Al Peek |
ABN |
  |
0.861 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
18501 |
Blue Viking |
Paul Dunetz |
ABN |
  |
0.813 |
  |
  |
|
|
Division 10 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
CREW |
CREW. |
ABN |
169690 |
Moss - Quito |
Alex Moss |
ABN |
  |
0.860 |
  |
  |
|
|
ABN |
169694 |
Hoboat |
Joe Hogbin-Bourne |
ABN |
  |
0.805 |
  |
  |
|
|
Results by : TopYacht
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index