SCCC
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Updated: 15/2/2017 8:00:46 PM
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
11.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
8.0S |
2 |
4032 |
Freude |
FlyingFifteen** |
Howard Faulks |
11.0 |
5.0C |
1.0 |
5.0C |
3 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
13.0 |
2.0 |
6.0C |
5.0C |
4 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Fullagar |
16.0 |
5.0C |
3.0 |
8.0S |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Vx-one |
Fred Kasparek |
3.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
007 |
Shaken not stirred |
Magic25 |
Simon Byrne Byrne |
7.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
017 |
Harken |
Magic25 |
James Allen |
10.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
4 |
1058 |
Wild Storm |
Magic25 |
Grish Stromov |
16.0 |
7.0C |
2.0 |
7.0C |
5 |
673 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Rod Charles |
16.5 |
4.0 |
7.0C |
5.5W |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Spider 22 MkI |
Rod Charles |
3.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0W |
2 |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
9.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
3 |
137 |
Redback |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
12.0 |
7.0C |
3.0 |
2.0 |
4 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
12.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
6.0C |
5 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
15.0 |
1.0W |
8.0C |
6.0C |
6 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
15.0 |
7.0C |
2.0 |
6.0C |
7 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Castle 650 |
Doug Witschi |
21.0 |
7.0C |
8.0C |
6.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
928 |
QE |
AclassClassic |
Glen Seeley |
7.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0C |
2 |
6155 |
Two Up |
Prindle16 |
Tom Gay |
8.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0C |
3 |
01 |
Seagull Shuffle II |
Nacra16Sq |
Jack Mendham |
10.0 |
1.0 |
6.0C |
3.0C |
4 |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
11.0 |
6.0C |
2.0 |
3.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
202799 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
5.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2 |
202645 |
No Name |
Laser |
Bruce Paine |
10.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
3 |
197533 |
Sweet Kicker |
Laser |
David Holt |
11.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
8.0C |
4 |
203797 |
Lasser |
LaserRadial |
Martin Linsley |
12.0 |
8.0C |
3.0 |
1.0 |
5 |
202801 |
Schmick |
Laser4.7 |
Tegan Hanrahan |
20.0 |
8.0C |
7.0 |
5.0 |
6 |
206747 |
Remarkable |
LaserRadial |
Mark Louis |
21.0 |
8.0C |
5.0 |
8.0C |
7 |
169695 |
CYC boat |
Laser4.7 |
Kelsy Hanrahan |
22.0 |
8.0C |
6.0 |
8.0C |
8 |
202893 |
Watch-It |
Laser |
Glenn Smith |
24.0 |
4.0 |
12.0C |
8.0C |
9 |
154297 |
CYC Boat |
Laser4.7 |
John Hanrahan |
24.0 |
8.0C |
8.0 |
8.0C |
10 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Laser |
Stuart Allen |
25.0 |
5.0 |
12.0C |
8.0C |
11 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Laser |
Shane Hogan |
25.0 |
8.0C |
9.0 |
8.0C |
12 |
202807 |
Toughen Up Princess |
Laser4.7 |
Reagan Minchin |
26.0 |
8.0C |
12.0C |
6.0 |
13 |
202869 |
Noahs Ark |
LaserRadial |
Noah Taylor |
28.0 |
8.0C |
12.0C |
8.0C |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 7 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
695 |
H2 |
HansaLiberty |
skip 2 |
15.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
12.0C |
2 |
1354 |
H1 |
HansaLiberty |
skip skip |
16.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
12.0C |
3 |
659 |
blue |
HansaLiberty |
kim ballantyne |
17.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
12.0C |
4 |
53450 |
CYC Rules |
420 |
McGrath Michaela |
20.0 |
7.0 |
5.0 |
8.0S |
5 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
Sharpie |
Steve Hart |
21.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
12.0C |
6 |
9 |
cyc boat |
Topper |
Kiara Worrall |
22.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
1.0 |
7 |
14 |
cyc boat |
Topper |
Nathan Simkus |
23.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
2.0 |
8 |
54561 |
Rockstar |
420 |
Conall Minchin |
23.0 |
6.0 |
9.0C |
8.0S |
9 |
11 |
cyc boat |
Topper |
Tim Chatfield |
24.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
3.0 |
10 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Finn |
Rick Noble |
25.0 |
4.0 |
9.0C |
12.0C |
11 |
010 |
cyc boat |
Topper |
Baily Padovan |
25.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
4.0 |
11 |
1624 |
Southern Aurora |
Sabre |
Geoff Comfort |
25.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
4.0 |
13 |
51977 |
Definatly Maybe |
420 |
Daniel Roos |
29.0 |
8.0 |
9.0C |
12.0C |
14 |
27164 |
cycboat |
Topper |
Dan Van der Plaat |
29.0 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
8.0 |
15 |
5197 |
Loud and Proud |
420 |
Julian Taylor |
30.0 |
12.0C |
6.0 |
12.0C |
16 |
1761 |
Grinning |
Tasar |
Adele/Brendan Jurd |
30.0 |
9.0 |
9.0C |
12.0C |
17 |
2848 |
Gone Feral |
Tasar |
Craig Murphy |
31.5 |
12.0C |
9.0C |
10.5W |
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 8 up to Race 3
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
Sers Score |
Race 3 |
Race 2 |
Race 1 |
1 |
1679 |
Tide in Knots |
Optimist |
Ian Louis |
7.0 |
3.0C |
1.0 |
3.0C |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded) |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back
to Series page