Pointscore 2016_2017
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 27   (2/4/2017) 
Updated: 7/4/2017 12:27:47 PM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
01:22:49 |
0.700 |
53:11 |
0.714 |
3311 |
Never Again 2 |
Nick Hildyard |
  |
01:17:38 |
0.811 |
57:45 |
0.811 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
01:17:06 |
0.828 |
58:34 |
0.820 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
Bruce McLennan |
  |
01:35:55 |
0.729 |
01:04:09 |
0.720 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
01:30:55 |
0.780 |
01:05:04 |
0.769 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
Matthew Mitchell |
  |
01:23:48 |
0.923 |
01:10:58 |
0.894 |
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
127 |
Vortex One |
David Smith |
  |
01:15:05 |
0.633 |
44:50 |
0.625 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
01:16:28 |
0.715 |
51:34 |
0.693 |
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
01:23:33 |
0.742 |
49:22 |
0.753 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
01:10:07 |
0.793 |
50:10 |
0.803 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
  |
01:11:40 |
0.841 |
51:22 |
0.839 |
132 |
Sky Gem |
David Leach |
  |
01:17:49 |
0.787 |
52:12 |
0.769 |
972 |
Ramelau II |
Mark Webb |
  |
01:18:49 |
0.738 |
52:28 |
0.736 |
60 |
Camelot |
Graham Jones |
  |
01:19:45 |
0.736 |
52:57 |
0.749 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
01:20:55 |
0.741 |
54:06 |
0.745 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
  |
01:12:57 |
0.795 |
54:34 |
0.785 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
01:16:53 |
0.816 |
56:36 |
0.804 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
  |
01:17:05 |
0.837 |
57:00 |
0.805 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
  |
01:09:45 |
0.868 |
59:22 |
0.847 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
01:13:21 |
0.880 |
01:01:03 |
0.861 |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
DUT |
  |
0.809 |
  |
  |
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
  |
01:16:19 |
0.623 |
01:02:09 |
0.630 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
  |
01:07:48 |
0.642 |
01:05:57 |
0.649 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
01:11:45 |
0.709 |
01:06:30 |
0.705 |
337 |
Trex |
Rob Mahony |
  |
01:10:40 |
0.806 |
01:19:06 |
0.789 |
01 |
Seagull Shuffle II |
Jack Mendham |
  |
01:17:33 |
0.868 |
01:24:40 |
0.842 |
6438 |
Happy - Daz |
Daryl Riding |
DNF |
  |
0.845 |
  |
  |
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
  |
01:10:09 |
0.586 |
45:10 |
0.581 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
01:16:10 |
0.599 |
49:52 |
0.592 |
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
01:06:50 |
0.907 |
53:11 |
0.936 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
  |
01:07:16 |
0.903 |
53:17 |
0.911 |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
  |
01:05:37 |
0.936 |
53:53 |
0.966 |
202633 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
  |
01:21:19 |
0.785 |
56:00 |
0.792 |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
  |
01:06:17 |
0.968 |
56:17 |
0.973 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
  |
01:08:10 |
0.950 |
56:49 |
0.951 |
202627 |
Brain Damage |
Robert Fish |
  |
01:09:58 |
0.953 |
58:29 |
0.946 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Martin Linsley |
  |
01:17:11 |
0.934 |
01:00:50 |
0.914 |
154297 |
Play Buoy |
Sam Freeman |
  |
01:24:54 |
0.898 |
01:00:59 |
0.855 |
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
01:02:35 |
0.945 |
49:55 |
0.949 |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitching |
  |
01:08:23 |
0.926 |
58:38 |
0.914 |
1624 |
Southern Aurora |
Geoff Comfort |
DUT |
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
422 |
Usain Boat |
Joe Hogbins-Bourne |
  |
01:21:56 |
0.815 |
39:17 |
0.832 |
652 |
Tigger Tack |
Alexander Moss |
  |
01:28:32 |
0.822 |
42:49 |
0.823 |
396 |
Hu Go |
Hugh Larkin |
  |
01:15:33 |
0.972 |
43:11 |
0.965 |
1408 |
Captain Obvious |
Fionn Walters |
  |
01:21:54 |
0.909 |
43:48 |
0.898 |
418 |
Top Mark |
Evangeline Bisseker |
  |
01:22:01 |
0.972 |
46:54 |
0.953 |
382 |
CYC |
William James |
  |
01:29:33 |
0.972 |
51:12 |
0.948 |
535 |
Ocean Commotion |
Poppy Smith |
DNF |
  |
0.942 |
  |
  |
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
01:12:41 |
0.755 |
51:32 |
0.763 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
  |
01:12:20 |
0.937 |
01:03:38 |
0.929 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index