Pointscore 2016_2017
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 12   (4/12/2016) 
Updated: 8/12/2016 11:41:38 AM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
01:11:48 |
0.899 |
59:13 |
1.0 |
0.909 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
01:18:02 |
0.849 |
01:00:46 |
2.0 |
0.845 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
DUT |
  |
0.727 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
01:00:32 |
0.756 |
43:10 |
1.0 |
0.752 |
127 |
Vortex One |
David Smith |
  |
01:08:34 |
0.680 |
43:59 |
2.0 |
0.672 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
01:24:22 |
0.784 |
59:40 |
1.0 |
0.780 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
  |
01:21:38 |
0.864 |
01:00:34 |
2.0 |
0.848 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
01:19:45 |
0.851 |
01:01:14 |
3.0 |
0.844 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
  |
01:21:47 |
0.859 |
01:02:04 |
4.0 |
0.855 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
  |
01:25:55 |
0.850 |
01:05:53 |
5.0 |
0.823 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
  |
01:13:17 |
0.918 |
01:05:58 |
6.0 |
0.906 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
01:19:08 |
0.942 |
01:10:30 |
7.0 |
0.927 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
DUT |
  |
0.812 |
  |
  |
  |
0055 |
Clancy |
John Hyam |
DUT |
  |
0.959 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
  |
01:12:39 |
0.614 |
58:19 |
1.0 |
0.621 |
10 |
Wicked |
Daryl Riding |
  |
59:54 |
0.647 |
01:00:05 |
2.0 |
0.646 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
01:13:36 |
0.712 |
01:08:30 |
3.0 |
0.695 |
863 |
863 |
Kristoffer Grande |
  |
55:38 |
0.917 |
01:11:21 |
4.0 |
0.888 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
  |
59:27 |
0.796 |
01:11:42 |
5.0 |
0.768 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
  |
01:12:40 |
0.663 |
52:56 |
1.0 |
0.657 |
860 |
Phantom III |
Andy Weiss |
  |
01:12:45 |
0.678 |
54:12 |
2.0 |
0.667 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
  |
01:13:00 |
0.703 |
56:05 |
3.0 |
0.690 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
202801 |
Schmick |
Tegan Hanrahan |
  |
01:15:04 |
0.883 |
53:01 |
1.0 |
0.889 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
  |
01:09:56 |
0.897 |
55:02 |
2.0 |
0.895 |
202807 |
Toughen Up Princess |
Reagan Minchin |
  |
01:14:20 |
0.928 |
55:11 |
3.0 |
0.937 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
  |
01:14:36 |
0.861 |
56:20 |
4.0 |
0.840 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
01:07:00 |
0.963 |
56:36 |
5.0 |
0.958 |
202627 |
Brain Damage |
Robert Fish |
  |
01:07:25 |
0.970 |
57:22 |
6.0 |
0.967 |
202893 |
Prawn |
Glenn Smith |
  |
01:10:36 |
0.930 |
57:36 |
7.0 |
0.925 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
  |
01:06:55 |
0.984 |
57:46 |
8.0 |
0.982 |
169694 |
TBA |
Annabelle Connery |
  |
01:18:52 |
0.936 |
59:04 |
9.0 |
0.918 |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
  |
01:08:03 |
0.992 |
59:13 |
10.0 |
0.981 |
202645 |
No Name |
Bruce Paine |
DUT |
  |
0.945 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitching |
  |
01:16:09 |
0.930 |
01:05:35 |
1.0 |
0.933 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
  |
01:26:33 |
0.850 |
01:05:41 |
2.0 |
0.850 |
1724 |
Noi Uma |
Susan Hextell |
  |
01:30:07 |
0.929 |
01:05:56 |
3.0 |
0.922 |
1987 |
Mojo |
James Macken |
  |
01:16:07 |
0.949 |
01:06:53 |
4.0 |
0.939 |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
DUT |
  |
0.942 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
422 |
Club Boat |
Alexander Moss |
  |
01:48:18 |
0.827 |
52:41 |
1.0 |
0.826 |
428 |
Usain Boat |
Joe Hogbins-Bourne |
  |
01:34:37 |
0.953 |
53:02 |
2.0 |
0.947 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
Score |
CHC |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
  |
01:10:26 |
0.884 |
58:28 |
1.0 |
0.903 |
2125 |
Shady Trady |
Robin Malpas |
  |
01:11:54 |
0.871 |
58:48 |
2.0 |
0.869 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
01:26:40 |
0.748 |
01:00:52 |
3.0 |
0.745 |
2578 |
Please Kate Marry Me |
Andre Webster |
  |
01:07:10 |
0.979 |
01:01:44 |
4.0 |
0.988 |
1641 |
Rubber Chicken Expre |
Craig Davidson |
  |
01:09:20 |
0.971 |
01:03:13 |
5.0 |
0.970 |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
  |
01:12:33 |
0.935 |
01:03:41 |
6.0 |
0.935 |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
  |
01:15:04 |
0.908 |
01:04:00 |
7.0 |
0.877 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
  |
01:09:50 |
0.994 |
01:05:10 |
8.0 |
0.969 |
2 |
Stealth |
Jordan Witschi |
DUT |
  |
0.880 |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index