Pointscore 2016_2017
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 5   (9/10/2016) 
Updated: 8/11/2016 1:25:30 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
3687 |
Final Fling |
Neil Garvey |
01:31:53 |
0.802 |
01:07:36 |
0.806 |
3311 |
Never Again 2 |
Nick Hildyard |
01:31:20 |
0.822 |
01:08:53 |
0.822 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
01:37:43 |
0.814 |
01:12:58 |
0.803 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
Govert Mellink |
01:35:31 |
0.833 |
01:13:00 |
0.821 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
01:40:30 |
0.859 |
01:19:12 |
0.815 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
101 |
Avatar |
John Graham |
01:15:52 |
0.673 |
51:32 |
0.673 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
01:14:47 |
0.773 |
54:31 |
0.762 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
01:29:31 |
0.838 |
01:07:41 |
0.863 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
01:20:35 |
0.878 |
01:09:23 |
0.897 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
01:34:37 |
0.819 |
01:09:55 |
0.823 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
01:28:05 |
0.891 |
01:10:48 |
0.892 |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
01:34:24 |
0.834 |
01:11:02 |
0.835 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
01:34:06 |
0.856 |
01:11:10 |
0.862 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
01:23:59 |
0.928 |
01:13:43 |
0.902 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
01:48:22 |
0.772 |
01:15:29 |
0.741 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
01:48:40 |
0.848 |
01:18:33 |
0.823 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
01:43:31 |
0.898 |
01:19:49 |
0.876 |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
01:44:21 |
0.871 |
01:22:00 |
0.827 |
0065 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
01:55:47 |
0.837 |
01:25:02 |
0.821 |
972 |
Ramelau II |
Mark Webb |
02:02:49 |
0.832 |
01:32:11 |
0.815 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
01:18:02 |
0.691 |
01:10:29 |
0.700 |
10 |
Wicked |
Daryl Riding |
01:16:41 |
0.652 |
01:15:45 |
0.647 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
01:49:52 |
0.672 |
01:36:31 |
0.655 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
01:16:38 |
0.941 |
01:49:16 |
0.917 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
904 |
Wet As |
Leigh Nielsen |
01:32:48 |
0.668 |
01:08:08 |
0.660 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
01:30:10 |
0.689 |
01:08:16 |
0.680 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
01:32:08 |
0.792 |
01:19:45 |
0.771 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
166021 |
Mr Pipeline |
Noah Taylor |
01:13:00 |
0.975 |
01:02:26 |
0.993 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
01:15:36 |
0.985 |
01:05:19 |
0.999 |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
01:16:54 |
0.970 |
01:05:26 |
0.984 |
197533 |
Sweet Kicker |
David Holt |
01:17:06 |
0.970 |
01:05:36 |
0.976 |
202893 |
Watch-It |
Glenn Smith |
01:20:41 |
0.935 |
01:06:10 |
0.938 |
188827 |
Serenity Now! |
Shane Gaddes |
01:17:24 |
0.988 |
01:07:05 |
0.991 |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
01:17:56 |
0.982 |
01:07:08 |
0.982 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
01:22:07 |
0.936 |
01:07:25 |
0.935 |
185396 |
Tuna Fish |
Leninn Jackson |
01:27:42 |
0.953 |
01:10:31 |
0.942 |
202801 |
Schmick |
Tegan Hanrahan |
01:39:20 |
0.901 |
01:11:36 |
0.888 |
209258 |
Steve Hart Rocks |
Peter Brumby |
01:39:36 |
0.956 |
01:16:11 |
0.935 |
202807 |
Toughen Up Princess |
Reagan Minchin |
01:42:58 |
0.928 |
01:16:26 |
0.908 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
01:39:57 |
0.946 |
01:22:56 |
0.900 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:18
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
54561 |
Rockstar |
Conall Minchin |
01:41:27 |
0.930 |
01:22:02 |
0.924 |
51977 |
Definatly Maybe |
Daniel Roos |
01:40:15 |
0.946 |
01:22:28 |
0.939 |
8760 |
Numnuts |
Daryl Roos |
  |
1.005 |
  |
  |
33 |
Make Believe |
Kim Ballantyne |
  |
0.954 |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:21
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
5792 |
Red |
Will Owen |
46:25 |
0.972 |
31:34 |
0.972 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:18
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
01:31:10 |
0.901 |
01:17:08 |
0.898 |
1641 |
Rubber Chicken Expre |
Craig Davidson |
01:26:35 |
0.967 |
01:18:37 |
0.977 |
228 |
Redline |
Trent Davidson |
01:33:09 |
0.922 |
01:20:39 |
0.910 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
01:29:09 |
0.980 |
01:22:02 |
0.984 |
2578 |
Cest Si Bon |
Andre Webster |
01:29:28 |
0.981 |
01:22:24 |
0.979 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
01:54:40 |
0.774 |
01:23:20 |
0.748 |
2 |
Stealth |
Jordan Witschi |
  |
0.885 |
  |
  |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
  |
0.954 |
  |
  |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
  |
0.922 |
  |
  |
2125 |
Shady Trady |
Robin Malpas |
  |
0.871 |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index