Pointscore 2016_2017
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 3   (25/9/2016) 
Updated: 22/3/2017 10:07:10 AM
Division 1 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:03
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
  |
34:16 |
0.831 |
26:07 |
3745 |
Splash |
Peter Fullagar |
  |
35:11 |
0.814 |
26:17 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
  |
34:22 |
0.872 |
27:30 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
  |
34:46 |
0.923 |
29:27 |
Division 2 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:06
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
  |
28:26 |
0.773 |
20:44 |
Division 3 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:09
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
  |
26:29 |
0.845 |
21:56 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
  |
30:20 |
0.832 |
22:18 |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
31:15 |
0.811 |
22:52 |
0065 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
  |
33:17 |
0.819 |
23:55 |
5 |
Farr to Easy |
Kim Barrett |
  |
38:49 |
0.832 |
25:43 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
  |
30:07 |
0.919 |
26:11 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
  |
36:20 |
0.773 |
26:25 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
John Kennedy |
  |
35:58 |
0.869 |
26:39 |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
  |
36:51 |
0.860 |
28:36 |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
41:39 |
0.830 |
31:12 |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
  |
37:55 |
0.935 |
31:59 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
DUT |
  |
0.819 |
  |
Division 4 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:12
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
  |
18:46 |
0.709 |
17:24 |
337 |
Trex |
Rob Mahony |
  |
18:28 |
0.857 |
21:59 |
2268 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
  |
20:04 |
0.973 |
29:08 |
129 |
Alphabet Soup |
Julian Evans |
DUT |
  |
0.790 |
  |
Division 5 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:15
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
860 |
Phantom III |
Andy Weiss |
  |
21:18 |
0.719 |
16:50 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
  |
22:44 |
0.709 |
17:43 |
904 |
Wet As |
Leigh Nielsen |
  |
23:26 |
0.699 |
18:00 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
DUT |
  |
0.792 |
  |
Division 6 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:18
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
  |
29:02 |
0.971 |
24:44 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
  |
29:00 |
0.988 |
25:08 |
169690 |
Shame on You |
Shane Hogan |
  |
32:26 |
0.970 |
26:33 |
182980 |
Slingshot |
Sara Kennedy |
DUT |
  |
0.888 |
  |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
DUT |
  |
0.936 |
  |
Division 7 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:21
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
8760 |
Numnuts |
Daryl Roos |
  |
19:16 |
0.954 |
18:51 |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
  |
25:57 |
0.938 |
20:32 |
1724 |
Noi Uma |
Susan Hextell |
  |
27:27 |
0.954 |
20:37 |
767 |
Gone Feral |
Craig Murphy |
  |
25:59 |
0.970 |
23:21 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
Steve Hart |
DNS |
  |
0.869 |
  |
Division 8 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:24
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
422 |
Club Boat |
Alexander Moss |
  |
32:43 |
0.832 |
16:01 |
Division 9 MIXEDCLASSYS results Start : 00:21
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
DidNot |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
  |
18:31 |
0.946 |
16:27 |
2578 |
Cest Si Bon |
Andre Webster |
  |
18:51 |
0.962 |
17:02 |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
  |
21:30 |
0.905 |
18:16 |
1641 |
Rubber Chicken Expre |
Craig Davidson |
  |
20:29 |
0.953 |
18:20 |
228 |
Redline |
Trent Davidson |
  |
21:58 |
0.972 |
20:03 |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
  |
23:14 |
0.954 |
20:49 |
2125 |
Shady Trady |
Robin Malpas |
  |
25:56 |
0.921 |
22:26 |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
36:21 |
0.832 |
28:24 |
2 |
Stealth |
Jordan Witschi |
DNS |
  |
0.908 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index