Championship16_17
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 5   (11/12/2016) 
Updated: 19/12/2016 1:00:27 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
3684 |
Deffcon 1 |
Matt Owen |
01:38:03 |
1.0 |
109.000 |
01:29:57 |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
Peter Forster |
01:53:34 |
2.0 |
109.000 |
01:44:11 |
3 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
Matt Gleeson |
02:00:15 |
3.0 |
109.000 |
01:50:19 |
4 |
3062 |
FruFru |
John Knott |
02:21:36 |
4.0 |
109.000 |
02:09:54 |
5 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
Bruce McLennan |
02:22:20 |
5.0 |
109.000 |
02:10:35 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
184 |
Weapon of Choice |
Fred Kasparek |
01:31:09 |
1.0 |
0.758 |
01:25:59 |
2 |
101 |
Avatar |
John Graham |
01:35:20 |
2.0 |
0.811 |
01:36:13 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
137 |
Redback |
Ian Brokenshire |
01:46:13 |
1.0 |
0.725 |
01:35:50 |
2 |
8009 |
Rumcay |
David Smith |
01:54:27 |
2.0 |
0.795 |
01:53:14 |
3 |
115 |
More Mischief |
Ian Hawke |
02:16:59 |
3.0 |
0.725 |
02:03:35 |
4 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Roger Amos |
02:14:10 |
4.0 |
0.756 |
02:06:13 |
5 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Alan Green |
02:23:31 |
5.0 |
0.710 |
02:06:48 |
6 |
236 |
Big Deal |
Matthew Francis |
02:14:32 |
6.0 |
0.760 |
02:07:14 |
7 |
222 |
Once Bitten |
Rod Charles |
02:15:09 |
7.0 |
0.788 |
02:12:32 |
DNF |
20 |
Billie |
Paddy Hodgman |
  |
19.0 |
0.690 |
  |
DNF |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Peter Taylor |
  |
19.0 |
0.690 |
  |
DNF |
60 |
Camelot |
Graham Jones |
  |
19.0 |
0.725 |
  |
DNF |
116 |
Helms Deep |
Doug Witschi |
  |
19.0 |
0.725 |
  |
DNF |
952 |
Quo Vadis |
Duncan Hayward |
  |
19.0 |
0.725 |
  |
DNF |
972 |
Ramelau II |
Mark Webb |
  |
19.0 |
0.725 |
  |
DNF |
0065 |
Rosie Red |
Mal Gahan |
  |
19.0 |
0.705 |
  |
DNF |
4685 |
On a Mission |
Chris Green |
  |
19.0 |
0.725 |
  |
DUT |
163 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Bruce Hall |
  |
  |
0.725 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
2268 |
TBA |
Peter Manley |
01:54:12 |
1.0 |
67.000 |
02:50:27 |
2 |
16898 |
Deja Vu |
Robert Redfern |
02:11:44 |
2.0 |
76.500 |
02:52:12 |
3 |
16895 |
Ishyagoer 2 |
John O'Donnell |
02:12:02 |
3.0 |
76.500 |
02:52:36 |
4 |
10 |
Wicked |
Daryl Riding |
01:55:28 |
4.0 |
64.500 |
02:59:01 |
5 |
928 |
QE |
Glen Seeley |
02:11:28 |
5.0 |
66.000 |
03:19:12 |
6 |
863 |
863 |
Kristoffer Grande |
02:12:55 |
6.0 |
64.500 |
03:26:04 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:12
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
860 |
Phantom III |
Andy Weiss |
02:11:28 |
1.0 |
91.000 |
02:24:28 |
2 |
62579 |
No Name |
Derek Young |
02:13:08 |
2.0 |
91.500 |
02:25:30 |
3 |
963 |
Tre Venti |
Rohan Armstrong |
02:13:54 |
3.0 |
91.000 |
02:27:09 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
166021 |
Mr Pipeline |
Noah Taylor |
01:22:21 |
1.0 |
114.000 |
01:12:14 |
2 |
202799 |
Dash |
Rick Longbottom |
01:25:39 |
2.0 |
114.000 |
01:15:08 |
3 |
202653 |
Henry Stairs |
Enrico Scala |
01:26:27 |
3.0 |
114.000 |
01:15:50 |
4 |
202645 |
No Name |
Bruce Paine |
01:30:20 |
4.0 |
114.000 |
01:19:14 |
5 |
202893 |
Prawn |
Glenn Smith |
01:34:36 |
5.0 |
114.000 |
01:22:59 |
6 |
203797 |
Lasser |
Martin Linsley |
01:47:42 |
6.0 |
118.500 |
01:30:53 |
7 |
169694 |
TBA |
Annabelle Connery |
02:10:13 |
7.0 |
125.000 |
01:44:10 |
8 |
202801 |
Schmick |
Tegan Hanrahan |
02:11:19 |
8.0 |
125.000 |
01:45:03 |
9 |
202722 |
Ankle Biter |
Stuart Allen |
02:08:22 |
9.0 |
114.000 |
01:52:36 |
10 |
169690 |
Lochlain |
Shane Hogan |
02:10:27 |
10.0 |
114.000 |
01:54:26 |
DUT |
206004 |
Misties Fool |
Tony Ryan |
  |
  |
114.000 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
569 |
After Thought |
Leo O'Keeffe |
02:06:26 |
1.0 |
118.500 |
01:46:42 |
2 |
1987 |
Mojo |
James Macken |
02:06:50 |
2.0 |
108.000 |
01:57:26 |
3 |
1912 |
Peak |
Michael Hitching |
02:06:56 |
3.0 |
108.000 |
01:57:32 |
DNF |
21 |
Green Phantom |
Rick Noble |
  |
9.0 |
112.000 |
  |
DNF |
2186 |
Ruby |
Matt White |
  |
9.0 |
108.000 |
  |
DNF |
2848 |
Gone Feral |
Craig Murphy |
  |
9.0 |
108.000 |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:27
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
533 |
Happy Times |
Thomas Holmes |
01:24:05 |
1.0 |
170.000 |
49:28 |
2 |
1404 |
Breeeze |
Harry Smith |
01:24:46 |
2.0 |
170.000 |
49:52 |
3 |
428 |
Usain Boat |
Joe Hogbins-Bourne |
01:28:12 |
3.0 |
170.000 |
51:53 |
4 |
422 |
Club Boat |
Alexander Moss |
01:30:24 |
4.0 |
170.000 |
53:11 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:24
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Elapsd |
Score |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
2578 |
Chapel Of Love |
Andre Webster |
02:00:27 |
1.0 |
106.500 |
01:53:06 |
2 |
1641 |
Rubber Chicken Expre |
Craig Davidson |
02:00:42 |
2.0 |
106.500 |
01:53:20 |
3 |
2577 |
Paris |
Paul Cohen |
02:26:11 |
3.0 |
106.500 |
02:17:16 |
4 |
230 |
Blue Shell |
Steve Hart |
02:29:25 |
4.0 |
106.500 |
02:20:18 |
5 |
2 |
Stealth |
Jordan Witschi |
02:30:07 |
5.0 |
106.500 |
02:20:57 |
DNF |
228 |
Redline |
Trent Davidson |
  |
13.0 |
106.500 |
  |
DNF |
1246 |
Bad Dad |
Mark Young |
  |
13.0 |
106.500 |
  |
DNF |
1753 |
Stacey |
Thomas Young |
  |
13.0 |
106.500 |
  |
DNF |
2125 |
Shady Trady |
Robin Malpas |
  |
13.0 |
106.500 |
  |
DNF |
2642 |
Zulu |
Derek Milligan |
  |
13.0 |
106.500 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index