Cap Ins ACT Dinghy C'ship 2015
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 5   (15/11/2015)  Capital Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
Updated: 15/11/2015 4:14:39 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
883 |
Smoke |
CYC |
44:49 |
Michael Forster |
1.0 |
15:02:49 |
1 |
  |
95.000 |
47:10 |
2 |
893 |
Blur |
PK |
46:14 |
Tim Rodwell |
2.0 |
15:04:14 |
2 |
  |
95.000 |
48:40 |
3 |
871 |
Bling |
YMCA |
46:22 |
Mary Tulip |
3.0 |
15:04:22 |
3 |
  |
95.000 |
48:48 |
4 |
826 |
Zulu |
CYC |
47:15 |
Derek Milligan |
4.0 |
15:05:15 |
4 |
  |
95.000 |
49:44 |
5 |
865 |
Erk's Boat |
  |
48:28 |
Daniel Roos |
5.0 |
15:06:28 |
5 |
  |
95.000 |
51:01 |
6 |
810 |
Shake n' Bake |
CYC |
49:56 |
Matt Owen |
6.0 |
15:07:56 |
6 |
  |
95.000 |
52:34 |
7 |
898 |
Truck |
PK |
51:20 |
Todd Curry |
7.0 |
15:09:20 |
7 |
  |
95.000 |
54:02 |
8 |
N819 |
Irish Frog |
CYC |
53:59 |
Chris Ablett |
8.0 |
15:11:59 |
8 |
  |
95.000 |
56:50 |
9 |
851 |
The Bear |
CYC |
54:18 |
Rob Tikoft |
9.0 |
15:12:18 |
9 |
  |
95.000 |
57:10 |
10 |
N984 |
The Chillie Factor |
  |
55:12 |
Grant Warner |
10.0 |
15:13:12 |
10 |
  |
95.000 |
58:06 |
11 |
812 |
Rocket Fuels |
CYC |
55:35 |
Steve Hart |
11.0 |
15:13:35 |
11 |
  |
95.000 |
58:30 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:22
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
666 |
Master Blaster |
CYC |
52:36 |
Peter Ineson |
1.0 |
15:14:36 |
3 |
  |
104.500 |
50:20 |
2 |
780 |
The Nude |
  |
49:39 |
Richie Reynolds |
2.0 |
15:11:39 |
1 |
  |
94.400 |
52:36 |
3 |
782 |
Marry me Kate |
1.068 |
50:35 |
Andre Webster |
3.0 |
15:12:35 |
2 |
  |
94.400 |
53:35 |
4 |
376 |
Hunter Leather |
CYC |
53:36 |
Nathan Reynolds |
4.0 |
15:15:36 |
4 |
  |
94.400 |
56:47 |
5 |
374 |
Toxic |
CYC |
54:20 |
Allen Graham |
5.0 |
15:16:20 |
5 |
  |
94.400 |
57:33 |
6 |
7 |
Erica the Loch Walla |
CYC |
01:04:33 |
Stefan Zohar |
6.0 |
15:26:33 |
6 |
  |
93.500 |
01:09:02 |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:25
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
2925 |
Serendipity |
CYC |
51:53 |
Hugh N.A. |
1.0 |
15:16:53 |
1 |
  |
108.000 |
48:02 |
2 |
2114 |
BLEWN |
CYC |
54:41 |
BRUCE HILLEARD |
2.0 |
15:19:41 |
2 |
  |
108.000 |
50:38 |
3 |
2813 |
LASS |
YMCA |
54:56 |
Martin Linsley |
3.0 |
15:19:56 |
3 |
  |
108.000 |
50:52 |
4 |
767 |
Gone Feral |
CYC |
55:26 |
Chris Thompson |
4.0 |
15:20:26 |
4 |
  |
108.000 |
51:20 |
5 |
2900 |
Puzzle |
CYC |
55:32 |
Andrew Foulkes |
5.0 |
15:20:32 |
5 |
  |
108.000 |
51:25 |
6 |
2085 |
Luna Sea |
  |
55:33 |
Darryl Bentley |
6.0 |
15:20:33 |
6 |
  |
108.000 |
51:26 |
7 |
2911 |
Another Roady |
CYC |
55:59 |
Peter Davies |
7.0 |
15:20:59 |
7 |
  |
108.000 |
51:50 |
8 |
2902 |
Eagle Eye |
  |
57:11 |
Noel Bolter |
8.0 |
15:22:11 |
8 |
  |
108.000 |
52:57 |
9 |
2895 |
Sidewinder |
  |
01:01:15 |
Sacha Casken |
9.0 |
15:26:15 |
9 |
  |
108.000 |
56:43 |
10 |
2896 |
Sidewinder |
.961 |
01:01:43 |
Sean Ahern |
10.0 |
15:26:43 |
10 |
  |
108.000 |
57:09 |
11 |
1892 |
Il Vagabondo |
CYC |
01:03:44 |
Jeff Ibbotson |
11.0 |
15:28:44 |
11 |
  |
108.000 |
59:01 |
12 |
2894 |
Javelin |
  |
01:18:06 |
Mikkie Aram |
12.0 |
15:43:06 |
12 |
  |
108.000 |
01:12:19 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
2048 |
TR6 |
  |
52:31 |
Mark Thorpe |
1.0 |
15:20:31 |
1 |
  |
108.000 |
48:38 |
2 |
2057 |
Captain Risky |
CYC |
57:22 |
Ross Hansen |
2.0 |
15:25:22 |
2 |
  |
108.000 |
53:07 |
3 |
1985 |
Nemesis |
CYC |
58:47 |
Shannon Corbett |
3.0 |
15:26:47 |
3 |
  |
108.000 |
54:26 |
4 |
2045 |
Paddy Wack |
CYC |
58:57 |
Brad Clarke |
4.0 |
15:26:57 |
4 |
  |
108.000 |
54:35 |
5 |
1960 |
Wind FX |
  |
59:02 |
Peter Spiller |
5.0 |
15:27:02 |
5 |
  |
108.000 |
54:40 |
6 |
2006 |
Saltwater |
CYC |
59:08 |
Michael Pfeffer |
6.0 |
15:27:08 |
6 |
  |
108.000 |
54:45 |
7 |
1909 |
Up Beat |
CYC |
59:10 |
Steve Cartwright |
7.0 |
15:27:10 |
7 |
  |
108.000 |
54:47 |
8 |
1987 |
Mojo |
CYC |
59:15 |
James Macken |
8.0 |
15:27:15 |
8 |
  |
108.000 |
54:52 |
9 |
1912 |
Peak |
CYC |
59:19 |
Michael Hitchens |
9.0 |
15:27:19 |
9 |
  |
108.000 |
54:55 |
10 |
1657 |
Rhapsody |
CYC |
59:24 |
David Cox |
10.0 |
15:27:24 |
10 |
  |
108.000 |
55:00 |
11 |
2003 |
Bandit |
CYC |
59:34 |
Steve Akhurst |
11.0 |
15:27:34 |
11 |
  |
108.000 |
55:09 |
12 |
1863 |
Max Power |
CYC |
59:55 |
Nathan Gulliksen |
12.0 |
15:27:55 |
12 |
  |
108.000 |
55:29 |
13 |
1833 |
Raver |
CYC |
01:00:33 |
Troy Akhurst |
13.0 |
15:28:33 |
13 |
  |
108.000 |
56:04 |
14 |
1902 |
Walk on the Wildside |
CYC |
01:00:52 |
Barrie McIndoe |
14.0 |
15:28:52 |
14 |
  |
108.000 |
56:22 |
15 |
2024 |
Carbon Neutral |
  |
01:01:33 |
Michael Tait |
15.0 |
15:29:33 |
15 |
  |
108.000 |
56:59 |
16 |
1923 |
Big Daddy Potato |
CYC |
01:13:50 |
Bill Kerrigan |
16.0 |
15:41:50 |
16 |
  |
108.000 |
01:08:22 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:31
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
202799 |
Dash |
.993 |
34:16 |
Rick Longbottom |
1.0 |
15:05:16 |
1 |
  |
113.000 |
30:20 |
2 |
21 |
Green Phantom |
  |
41:08 |
Rick Noble |
2.0 |
15:12:08 |
2 |
  |
113.500 |
36:14 |
3 |
24877 |
Firefly |
  |
42:35 |
Tony Hastings |
3.0 |
15:13:35 |
3 |
  |
116.000 |
36:43 |
4 |
202650 |
Valium + |
0.962 |
44:39 |
Jay Lindsay |
4.0 |
15:15:39 |
4 |
  |
116.000 |
38:30 |
5 |
20280 |
Duress |
CYC |
49:00 |
Sophia Mellink |
5.0 |
15:20:00 |
5 |
  |
122.000 |
40:10 |
6 |
135340 |
No Name |
  |
49:55 |
Alice Burgess |
6.0 |
15:20:55 |
6 |
  |
122.000 |
40:55 |
7 |
137523 |
Jiver |
  |
52:55 |
Hugh Nilsson |
7.0 |
15:23:55 |
7 |
  |
113.000 |
46:50 |
8 |
169694 |
TBA |
CYC |
58:19 |
Annabelle Connery |
8.0 |
15:29:19 |
8 |
  |
122.000 |
47:48 |
9 |
50467 |
Froggy |
  |
58:28 |
Bronwyn Ponder |
9.0 |
15:29:28 |
9 |
  |
116.000 |
50:24 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:34
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
569 |
Afterthought |
CYC |
38:24 |
Leo O'Keeffe |
1.0 |
15:12:24 |
1 |
  |
118.500 |
32:24 |
2 |
80 |
Twist N Shout 5 |
  |
41:29 |
Bill Jauncey |
2.0 |
15:15:29 |
2 |
  |
124.000 |
33:27 |
3 |
888 |
CHENG NOU |
CYC |
42:05 |
HENRY ZYLMANS |
3.0 |
15:16:05 |
3 |
  |
124.000 |
33:56 |
4 |
806 |
B-Good |
CYC |
42:35 |
Tim Vandervoort |
4.0 |
15:16:35 |
4 |
  |
124.000 |
34:20 |
5 |
881 |
Topah |
CYC |
42:52 |
Christopher Jones |
5.0 |
15:16:52 |
5 |
  |
124.000 |
34:34 |
6 |
3 |
G Force |
Scouts |
51:25 |
Eamon Gray |
6.0 |
15:25:25 |
6 |
  |
127.500 |
40:20 |
7 |
5 |
Gray with envy |
YMCA |
53:40 |
Bruce Gray |
7.0 |
15:27:40 |
7 |
  |
120.000 |
44:43 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:37
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
40 |
Morna V11 |
CYC |
24:45 |
Peter Thompson |
1.0 |
15:01:45 |
1 |
  |
1.000 |
30:48 |
2 |
27 |
Octopod 11 |
  |
24:46 |
Michael Leydon |
2.0 |
15:01:46 |
2 |
  |
1.000 |
30:49 |
3 |
28 |
Jelka |
  |
24:50 |
Peter Russell |
3.0 |
15:01:50 |
3 |
  |
1.000 |
30:54 |
4 |
10 |
Lilla Babs |
cyc |
25:03 |
Colin Brown |
4.0 |
15:02:03 |
4 |
  |
1.000 |
31:10 |
5 |
25 |
Patch |
ymca |
26:22 |
Darren Durnham |
5.0 |
15:03:22 |
5 |
  |
1.000 |
32:49 |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:54
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
1850 |
No Name |
CYC |
42:43 |
Duncan MacGregor |
1.0 |
14:36:43 |
1 |
  |
166.000 |
25:44 |
2 |
688 |
Paula |
  |
43:11 |
Colin Alderton |
2.5 |
14:37:11 |
2 |
  |
166.000 |
26:01 |
2 |
1607 |
Capital Chemist |
YMCA |
43:12 |
Catharine Keir |
2.5 |
14:37:12 |
3 |
  |
166.000 |
26:01 |
4 |
1797 |
taverner |
CYC |
44:59 |
Allister Peek |
4.0 |
14:38:59 |
4 |
  |
166.000 |
27:06 |
5 |
256 |
Valerie |
  |
49:27 |
Doug Monk |
5.0 |
14:43:27 |
5 |
  |
166.000 |
29:47 |
6 |
2068 |
Pumpkin |
  |
49:30 |
Tish Ennis |
6.0 |
14:43:30 |
6 |
  |
166.000 |
29:49 |
7 |
695 |
Ability |
  |
53:01 |
John Elliott |
7.0 |
14:47:01 |
7 |
  |
166.000 |
31:56 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:57
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
27164 |
Red Boat |
CYC |
40:13 |
L Karavas |
1.0 |
14:37:13 |
1 |
  |
139.000 |
28:56 |
2 |
7 |
No Name |
  |
42:12 |
Sam Freeman |
2.0 |
14:39:12 |
2 |
  |
139.000 |
30:22 |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:57
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
From |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
Score |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
1 |
1408 |
Captain Obvious |
CYC |
35:34 |
Conall Minchin |
1.0 |
14:32:34 |
1 |
  |
166.500 |
21:22 |
2 |
862 |
Tide in Knots |
.857 |
38:04 |
Ian Louis |
2.0 |
14:35:04 |
2 |
  |
166.500 |
22:52 |
3 |
1403 |
The Real Deal |
CYC |
38:51 |
Konrad Kowalk |
3.0 |
14:35:51 |
3 |
  |
166.500 |
23:20 |
4 |
1404 |
Breeeze |
YMCA |
40:02 |
Laurens Mellink |
4.0 |
14:37:02 |
4 |
  |
166.500 |
24:03 |
5 |
1269 |
Hike |
CYC |
40:27 |
Luc Boucher |
5.0 |
14:37:27 |
5 |
  |
166.500 |
24:18 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index