Championship Series
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 7   (12/02/2012) 
Updated: 30/03/2012 10:16:55
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:20
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
01:21:00 |
0.840 |
01:24:40 |
Peter Barter |
Elliott 7 |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:23:11 |
0.840 |
01:26:57 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
3 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:22:05 |
0.925 |
01:34:29 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:23
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
3311 |
Goodwin Experience |
01:27:44 |
109.000 |
01:20:29 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
2 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:29:02 |
109.000 |
01:21:41 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
3 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:30:47 |
109.000 |
01:23:17 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
4 |
3984 |
X Factor |
01:30:57 |
109.000 |
01:23:26 |
Paul Potapowicz |
FlyingFifteen** |
5 |
3687 |
Final Fling |
01:31:31 |
109.000 |
01:23:58 |
Neil Garvey |
FlyingFifteen** |
6 |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
01:31:51 |
109.000 |
01:24:16 |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
7 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
01:32:28 |
109.000 |
01:24:50 |
Robin Malpas |
FlyingFifteen** |
8 |
3488 |
Ffirefly |
01:33:21 |
109.000 |
01:25:38 |
Geoffrey Body |
FlyingFifteen** |
9 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
01:35:52 |
109.000 |
01:27:57 |
Graham Giles |
FlyingFifteen** |
10 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
01:36:46 |
109.000 |
01:28:47 |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
11 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:39:10 |
109.000 |
01:30:59 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
12 |
3492 |
Swinger |
01:40:35 |
109.000 |
01:32:17 |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
13 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
01:40:57 |
109.000 |
01:32:37 |
Richard Hart |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
DUT |
3745 |
Splash |
  |
109.000 |
  |
Peter Fullagar |
FlyingFifteen** |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:26
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
137 |
Redback |
01:33:02 |
0.725 |
01:23:56 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
2 |
161 |
Tekoa |
01:33:09 |
0.756 |
01:27:38 |
Roger Amos |
Trailertri680 |
3 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
01:42:56 |
0.690 |
01:28:23 |
Peter Taylor |
Adams 21 |
4 |
222 |
No Name Yet |
01:30:28 |
0.788 |
01:28:43 |
Rod Charles |
Spider 22 MkI |
5 |
107 |
Tonka |
01:38:28 |
0.740 |
01:30:40 |
Gordon Davidson |
I550Oak |
6 |
20 |
Billie |
01:47:04 |
0.690 |
01:31:56 |
Paddy Hodgman |
Adams 21 |
7 |
122 |
Just Magic |
01:47:46 |
0.690 |
01:32:32 |
Richard Wood |
Careel 22 L |
DUT |
116 |
No Name |
  |
0.725 |
  |
Doug Witschi |
Castle 650 |
DUT |
236 |
Big Deal |
  |
0.760 |
  |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:26
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
158 |
Wayfarrer |
01:35:43 |
0.640 |
01:16:14 |
Mo Kalnins |
Farr 6000 |
2 |
514 |
Mischief |
01:33:52 |
0.675 |
01:18:51 |
Ian Hawke |
Castle 550 |
3 |
81 |
Beau Batuea |
01:46:29 |
0.630 |
01:23:29 |
Bruce Hall |
Sonata 6 |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:29
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
112281 |
No Name |
01:24:23 |
82.500 |
01:42:17 |
Peter Manley |
Hobie16 |
2 |
16898 |
Inyadreams |
01:21:02 |
78.500 |
01:43:14 |
Robert Redfern |
Hobie18 |
3 |
6223 |
Ali Cat |
01:36:45 |
90.500 |
01:46:54 |
Edward Louis |
Windrush14Sloop |
4 |
724 |
Stiletto |
01:17:42 |
70.500 |
01:50:13 |
Daryl Riding |
AClass |
5 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
01:17:59 |
70.000 |
01:51:24 |
Rohan Armstrong |
F18 |
OCS |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
  |
82.500 |
  |
Bob Watkin |
Hobie17 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:32
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
245 |
This Way Up |
01:13:03 |
108.000 |
01:07:38 |
Fred Kaparek |
Rs100 |
2 |
2517 |
Blonde Bombshell |
01:13:42 |
107.500 |
01:08:34 |
Paul Cohen |
Contender |
3 |
370 |
Roma |
01:14:21 |
106.000 |
01:10:08 |
Mary Tulip |
ManlyGraduate |
4 |
2475 |
That'll Do Donkey |
01:16:37 |
108.000 |
01:10:56 |
Geroge McGuire |
Tasar |
5 |
831 |
DSRP |
01:07:33 |
95.000 |
01:11:06 |
Marc Ablett |
Sharpie |
6 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
01:18:34 |
108.000 |
01:12:45 |
Sean Ahearn |
Tasar |
7 |
1 |
Max Star |
01:21:34 |
104.500 |
01:18:03 |
Angus Reid |
DevotiD-one |
8 |
324 |
Believe I Can Fly |
01:15:57 |
97.000 |
01:18:18 |
Nathan Reynolds |
B14 |
9 |
356 |
Blitzscream |
01:18:07 |
97.000 |
01:20:32 |
Jacob Webster |
B14 |
DNF |
1858 |
Abelia Botox |
  |
106.000 |
  |
Jim Reeder |
ManlyGraduate |
DNF |
2823 |
Dionysis |
  |
108.000 |
  |
Bob Richards |
Tasar |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
901 |
Smelly Griffin |
01:10:20 |
124.500 |
56:30 |
Steve Leicester |
Spiral |
2 |
1874 |
Irish Mist |
01:12:35 |
126.500 |
57:23 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
3 |
809 |
Back in Black |
01:16:13 |
124.500 |
01:01:13 |
Steph Johnstone |
Spiral |
4 |
569 |
After Thought |
01:12:38 |
118.500 |
01:01:18 |
Leo O'Keeffe |
Impulse |
5 |
357 |
Barbarossa |
01:16:56 |
119.500 |
01:04:23 |
Joerg Laetsch |
Corsair |
6 |
806 |
Out of Control |
01:20:11 |
124.500 |
01:04:24 |
Isabella Heggie |
Spiral |
7 |
215 |
Pegasus |
01:24:32 |
124.500 |
01:07:54 |
Chris Pattie |
Spiral |
DNF |
243 |
Wishful Thinking |
  |
124.500 |
  |
Emma Whitbread |
Spiral |
DNF |
824 |
Good to Go |
  |
124.500 |
  |
Alicia Graham |
Spiral |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:38
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
9 |
Tiger |
37:41 |
164.000 |
22:59 |
Tegan Hanrahan |
Optimist |
2 |
488 |
Zig Zag |
39:06 |
164.000 |
23:50 |
Reagan Minchin |
Optimist |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:35
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
01:09:35 |
113.000 |
01:01:35 |
Shane Gaddes |
Laser |
2 |
4 |
Dillon McG |
01:15:47 |
122.000 |
01:02:07 |
Dillon McGrath |
Laser4.7 |
3 |
202851 |
No Name |
01:16:00 |
122.000 |
01:02:18 |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
Laser4.7 |
4 |
196450 |
Misties Fools |
01:10:28 |
113.000 |
01:02:22 |
Tony Ryan |
Laser |
5 |
202869 |
Noahs Ark |
01:16:17 |
122.000 |
01:02:32 |
Noah Taylor |
Laser4.7 |
6 |
188607 |
The Baby Bonus |
01:11:43 |
113.000 |
01:03:28 |
Aaron Emmett |
Laser |
7 |
174926 |
No Name |
01:16:19 |
116.000 |
01:05:47 |
Martyn Dunne |
LaserRadial |
8 |
176896 |
Hakuna Matata |
01:22:41 |
122.000 |
01:07:46 |
Fergus Buckley |
Laser4.7 |
9 |
169690 |
Breaking Wind |
01:22:56 |
122.000 |
01:07:59 |
Peter Alliott |
Laser4.7 |
DNF |
168672 |
No Name |
  |
113.000 |
  |
Martin Payne |
Laser |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:32
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
TCF Cor d T |
Skipper |
Class |
1 |
2002 |
RCRC |
01:11:59 |
108.000 |
01:06:39 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
2 |
1912 |
Peak |
01:14:46 |
108.000 |
01:09:14 |
Michael Hitchens |
Ns14 |
3 |
2000 |
Moondance |
01:14:48 |
108.000 |
01:09:16 |
John Hanrahan |
Ns14 |
4 |
1571 |
Windspeed |
01:15:57 |
108.000 |
01:10:19 |
Geoff Davis |
Ns14 |
5 |
1923 |
Big Daddy Potato |
01:17:48 |
108.000 |
01:12:02 |
Bill Kerrigan |
Ns14 |
6 |
1885 |
Battlestar |
01:19:11 |
108.000 |
01:13:19 |
Simon Taylor |
Ns14 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Close Window |
Print
This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index