UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 23   [3/04/2011] updated on : 3/04/2011 16:19:59
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3492 |
Swinger |
01:43:04 |
109.000 |
01:12:31 |
0.766 |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:49:04 |
6 |
  |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:38:26 |
109.000 |
01:12:42 |
0.805 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:44:26 |
3 |
  |
3 |
3311 |
Form 3020 |
01:36:41 |
109.000 |
01:13:05 |
0.822 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:42:41 |
2 |
  |
4 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:36:24 |
109.000 |
01:13:24 |
0.821 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:42:24 |
1 |
  |
5 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:45:10 |
109.000 |
01:13:49 |
0.778 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:51:10 |
7 |
  |
6 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:42:59 |
109.000 |
01:14:33 |
0.791 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:48:59 |
5 |
  |
7 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
01:42:04 |
109.000 |
01:14:49 |
0.797 |
Graham Giles |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:48:04 |
4 |
  |
8 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
01:46:41 |
109.000 |
01:15:04 |
0.762 |
Robin Malpas |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:52:41 |
8 |
  |
9 |
3480 |
The Phantom |
01:47:05 |
109.000 |
01:15:32 |
0.755 |
Andy Weiss |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:53:05 |
9 |
  |
10 |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
01:52:17 |
109.000 |
01:18:24 |
0.742 |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:58:17 |
10 |
  |
11 |
2831 |
Interact |
01:57:12 |
109.000 |
01:19:34 |
0.720 |
Greg Taylor |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
16:03:12 |
12 |
  |
12 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
01:56:18 |
109.000 |
01:21:12 |
0.733 |
Richard Hart |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
16:02:18 |
11 |
  |
DUT |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Matt Gleeson |
FlyingFifteen** |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
55 |
In Spades |
01:38:38 |
0.835 |
01:15:26 |
0.729 |
Cam Tannock |
Elliott 7 |
15:41:38 |
5 |
  |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:37:26 |
0.835 |
01:15:56 |
0.742 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
15:40:26 |
4 |
  |
3 |
64 |
Escapade |
01:35:40 |
0.835 |
01:20:13 |
0.791 |
Peter Barter |
Elliott 7 |
15:38:40 |
2 |
  |
4 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:31:33 |
0.925 |
01:21:28 |
0.764 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:34:33 |
1 |
  |
5 |
073 |
Houdni |
01:36:22 |
0.925 |
01:21:59 |
0.719 |
Jason Gavin |
Magic25 |
15:39:22 |
3 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:42:58 |
0.760 |
01:20:32 |
0.836 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
15:51:58 |
1 |
  |
2 |
137 |
Redback |
01:49:03 |
0.725 |
01:21:22 |
0.843 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
15:58:03 |
3 |
  |
3 |
161 |
Tekoa |
01:49:27 |
0.756 |
01:22:53 |
0.800 |
Roger Amos |
Trailertri680 |
15:58:27 |
4 |
  |
4 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
01:51:41 |
0.690 |
01:22:57 |
0.864 |
Peter Taylor |
Adams 21 |
16:00:41 |
5 |
  |
5 |
12 |
Breathless |
01:43:37 |
0.780 |
01:23:16 |
0.825 |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
15:52:37 |
2 |
  |
6 |
105 |
Enchanter |
01:54:19 |
0.725 |
01:24:59 |
0.828 |
Tim Jepsen |
Castle 650 |
16:03:19 |
6 |
  |
7 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
01:56:41 |
0.710 |
01:25:10 |
0.837 |
Alan Green |
Sonata6.7mki |
16:05:41 |
7 |
  |
8 |
122 |
Just Magic |
02:06:03 |
0.690 |
01:26:22 |
0.790 |
Richard Wood |
Careel 22 L |
16:15:03 |
9 |
  |
9 |
58 |
Bichon |
02:01:25 |
0.725 |
01:27:51 |
0.783 |
David Shiers |
Castle 650 |
16:10:25 |
8 |
  |
DNF |
20 |
Billie |
  |
0.690 |
  |
  |
Paddy Hodgman |
Adams 21 |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
514 |
Mischief |
01:36:53 |
0.675 |
01:00:38 |
0.748 |
Ian Hawke |
Castle 550 |
15:45:53 |
1 |
  |
2 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
01:36:59 |
0.685 |
01:03:04 |
0.764 |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
15:45:59 |
2 |
  |
3 |
441 |
Abby Marie |
01:38:15 |
0.680 |
01:04:41 |
0.768 |
Tim Glover |
Squib |
15:47:15 |
3 |
  |
4 |
158 |
Wayfarrer |
01:47:34 |
0.640 |
01:09:44 |
0.796 |
Mo Kalnins |
Farr 6000 |
15:56:34 |
5 |
  |
5 |
7 |
El Barco |
01:50:13 |
0.650 |
01:11:51 |
0.774 |
Bob Micallef |
Sonata 7 |
15:59:13 |
6 |
  |
6 |
116 |
Stratagem |
01:39:52 |
0.685 |
01:12:27 |
0.830 |
Geoff Gillett |
Gem 550 |
15:48:52 |
4 |
  |
7 |
28 |
Wren |
01:50:22 |
0.640 |
01:13:50 |
0.818 |
Bill Hirst |
Farr 6000 |
15:59:22 |
7 |
  |
DNF |
149 |
TBA |
  |
0.685 |
  |
  |
Tony Nazor |
Gem 550 |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
16893 |
Dejavu |
01:27:30 |
78.500 |
01:25:03 |
0.792 |
Robert Redfern |
Hobie18 |
15:39:30 |
3 |
  |
2 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
01:20:34 |
70.000 |
01:28:24 |
0.785 |
Rohan Armstrong |
F18 |
15:32:34 |
1 |
  |
3 |
109810 |
Eddie |
01:31:51 |
81.500 |
01:34:33 |
0.836 |
Simon Lyddieth |
Hobie16 |
15:43:51 |
4 |
  |
4 |
16898 |
PM Hobie Centre #1 |
01:32:45 |
78.500 |
01:34:38 |
0.792 |
Peter Manley |
Hobie18 |
15:44:45 |
6 |
  |
5 |
6634 |
Silk |
01:38:16 |
82.500 |
01:35:32 |
0.793 |
Daryl Riding |
Hobie17 |
15:50:16 |
7 |
  |
6 |
16937 |
Second Obsession |
01:27:28 |
78.500 |
01:36:02 |
0.859 |
Glen Gilbert |
Hobie18 |
15:39:28 |
2 |
  |
7 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
01:42:31 |
82.500 |
01:38:18 |
0.770 |
Bob Watkin |
Hobie17 |
15:54:31 |
8 |
  |
8 |
16902 |
Quinndog |
01:32:14 |
78.500 |
01:41:17 |
0.848 |
Richard Quinn |
Hobie18 |
15:44:14 |
5 |
  |
9 |
6223 |
Ali Cat |
01:52:47 |
90.500 |
01:41:34 |
0.784 |
Edward Louis |
Windrush14Sloop |
16:04:47 |
9 |
  |
DNF |
62 |
Illusion |
  |
73.500 |
  |
  |
Julian Evans |
Taipan4.9Sloop |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
245 |
This Way Up |
01:43:20 |
108.000 |
01:25:44 |
0.911 |
Fred Kaparek |
Rs100 |
15:58:20 |
4 |
  |
2 |
2196 |
Blondie |
01:46:55 |
107.500 |
01:29:37 |
0.901 |
Paul Cohen |
Contender |
16:01:55 |
6 |
  |
3 |
2002 |
RCRC |
01:46:04 |
108.000 |
01:31:38 |
0.926 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
16:01:04 |
5 |
  |
4 |
375 |
Octopussy |
01:35:36 |
97.000 |
01:32:03 |
0.916 |
Andre Webster |
B14 |
15:50:36 |
1 |
  |
5 |
24 |
Jolly Roger |
01:48:05 |
108.000 |
01:32:17 |
0.921 |
Steve Cartwright |
Ns14 |
16:03:05 |
7 |
  |
6 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
01:48:32 |
107.500 |
01:32:29 |
0.918 |
Lenin Jackson |
Tasar |
16:03:32 |
8 |
  |
7 |
324 |
TBA |
01:39:49 |
97.000 |
01:32:30 |
0.892 |
John Hanrahan |
B14 |
15:54:49 |
2 |
  |
8 |
23 |
Woger Wabbit |
01:52:06 |
107.500 |
01:33:58 |
0.892 |
Derek Milligan |
Contender |
16:07:06 |
9 |
  |
9 |
353 |
Spon Signs |
01:43:19 |
86.500 |
01:47:22 |
0.871 |
Marc Ablett |
14'Skiff |
15:58:19 |
3 |
  |
DNF |
1821 |
This Way Up |
  |
107.500 |
  |
  |
Justin Kerslake |
Tasar |
  |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
1892 |
Il Vagabondo |
  |
107.500 |
  |
  |
Jeff Ibbotson |
Tasar |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
01:09:54 |
124.500 |
52:27 |
0.946 |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
Spiral |
15:27:54 |
7 |
  |
2 |
201 |
Mara |
01:14:57 |
124.500 |
53:09 |
0.885 |
Trish Gleeson |
Spiral |
15:32:57 |
14 |
  |
3 |
183005 |
Sea Cubed |
01:12:11 |
116.000 |
53:16 |
0.880 |
Candice Cushway |
LaserRadial |
15:30:11 |
8 |
  |
4 |
636 |
Plan B |
01:14:51 |
124.500 |
54:10 |
0.912 |
Alix de Caritat |
Spiral |
15:32:51 |
13 |
  |
5 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
01:14:58 |
126.500 |
54:56 |
0.939 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
15:32:58 |
15 |
  |
6 |
822 |
Rudder Be Sailing |
01:14:46 |
124.500 |
55:08 |
0.920 |
Eliot Bassili |
Spiral |
15:32:46 |
10 |
  |
7 |
196450 |
Misties Fools |
01:05:57 |
113.000 |
55:44 |
0.951 |
Tony Ryan |
Laser |
15:23:57 |
1 |
  |
8 |
857 |
Yoshi Effect |
01:14:49 |
124.500 |
55:46 |
0.925 |
Duncan Jamiesen |
Spiral |
15:32:49 |
12 |
  |
9 |
266 |
Irate |
01:07:30 |
113.500 |
56:15 |
0.946 |
Angus Reid |
Finn |
15:25:30 |
3 |
  |
10 |
901 |
Smelly Griffin |
01:14:45 |
124.500 |
56:26 |
0.930 |
Steve Leicester |
Spiral |
15:32:45 |
9 |
  |
11 |
178624 |
Backchat |
01:09:11 |
113.000 |
56:30 |
0.914 |
Stuart Allen |
Laser |
15:27:11 |
6 |
  |
12 |
890 |
Shark Bait |
01:14:47 |
124.500 |
56:39 |
0.936 |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
Spiral |
15:32:47 |
11 |
  |
13 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
01:07:02 |
113.000 |
56:46 |
0.947 |
Shane Gaddes |
Laser |
15:25:02 |
2 |
  |
14 |
169700 |
Dash |
01:08:10 |
113.000 |
57:01 |
0.936 |
Rick Longbottom |
Laser |
15:26:10 |
4 |
  |
15 |
228 |
Pork Barrel |
01:09:05 |
113.500 |
58:59 |
0.955 |
Andrew Sutton |
Finn |
15:27:05 |
5 |
  |
DUT |
806 |
Lucky |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Tara Blake |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
844 |
Beached az.... |
51:00 |
164.000 |
26:39 |
0.866 |
Christopher Phillips |
Optimist |
15:09:00 |
1 |
  |
2 |
534 |
Gummy Bear |
56:00 |
164.000 |
28:04 |
0.825 |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
Optimist |
15:14:00 |
2 |
  |
3 |
260 |
T T & S D |
57:48 |
164.000 |
28:37 |
0.795 |
Noah Taylor |
Optimist |
15:15:48 |
3 |
  |
4 |
428 |
Breaking Wind |
58:08 |
164.000 |
31:05 |
0.850 |
Peter Alliott |
Optimist |
15:16:08 |
4 |
  |