UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 14   [23/01/2011] updated on : 3/04/2011 13:16:09
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:53:01 |
109.000 |
01:21:11 |
0.795 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:59:01 |
2 |
  |
2 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:55:00 |
109.000 |
01:24:24 |
0.802 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
16:01:00 |
4 |
  |
3 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:49:06 |
109.000 |
01:26:05 |
0.854 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:55:06 |
1 |
  |
4 |
3480 |
The Phantom |
02:00:38 |
109.000 |
01:26:26 |
0.776 |
Andy Weiss |
FlyingFifteen** |
16:06:38 |
7 |
  |
5 |
3617 |
The Wife's Ffault |
02:01:46 |
109.000 |
01:26:35 |
0.778 |
Steve Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
16:07:46 |
8 |
  |
6 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:53:55 |
109.000 |
01:26:39 |
0.822 |
Peter Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:59:55 |
3 |
  |
7 |
3261 |
The Undertaker |
01:59:37 |
109.000 |
01:27:08 |
0.795 |
Derek Milligan |
FlyingFifteen** |
16:05:37 |
6 |
  |
8 |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
02:07:24 |
109.000 |
01:27:12 |
0.750 |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
16:13:24 |
10 |
  |
9 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
01:59:03 |
109.000 |
01:27:16 |
0.795 |
Robin Malpas |
FlyingFifteen** |
16:05:03 |
5 |
  |
10 |
3492 |
Swinger |
02:06:18 |
109.000 |
01:29:27 |
0.767 |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
16:12:18 |
9 |
  |
11 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
02:10:31 |
109.000 |
01:33:24 |
0.765 |
Richard Hart |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
16:16:31 |
11 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
54 |
Huntress |
01:46:57 |
0.835 |
01:32:14 |
0.837 |
Neil Primrose |
Elliott 7 |
15:49:57 |
2 |
  |
2 |
55 |
In Spades |
01:56:23 |
0.835 |
01:32:31 |
0.758 |
Cam Tannock |
Elliott 7 |
15:59:23 |
4 |
  |
3 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:45:23 |
0.925 |
01:33:02 |
0.776 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:48:23 |
1 |
  |
4 |
073 |
Houdni |
01:47:14 |
0.925 |
01:35:32 |
0.764 |
Jason Gavin |
Magic25 |
15:50:14 |
3 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
12 |
Breathless |
01:56:02 |
0.780 |
01:31:14 |
0.816 |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
16:05:02 |
1 |
  |
2 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:58:37 |
0.760 |
01:34:01 |
0.841 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
16:07:37 |
2 |
  |
3 |
137 |
Redback |
02:06:05 |
0.725 |
01:39:25 |
0.858 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Castle 650 |
16:15:05 |
3 |
  |
4 |
58 |
Bichon |
02:18:11 |
0.725 |
01:39:59 |
0.790 |
David Shiers |
Castle 650 |
16:27:11 |
5 |
  |
5 |
161 |
Tekoa |
02:09:51 |
0.756 |
01:41:31 |
0.812 |
Roger Amos |
Trailertri680 |
16:18:51 |
4 |
  |
DNF |
122 |
Just Magic |
  |
0.690 |
  |
  |
Richard Wood |
Careel 22 L |
  |
  |
DNF |
DUT |
60 |
Camelot |
  |
0.725 |
  |
  |
Graham Jones |
Castle 650 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
514 |
Mischief |
01:48:08 |
0.675 |
01:10:40 |
0.780 |
Ian Hawke |
Castle 550 |
15:57:08 |
2 |
  |
2 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
01:47:39 |
0.685 |
01:13:19 |
0.801 |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
15:56:39 |
1 |
  |
3 |
81 |
Beau Batuea |
02:11:08 |
0.630 |
01:14:32 |
0.732 |
Bruce Hall |
Sonata 6 |
16:20:08 |
4 |
  |
4 |
158 |
Wayfarrer |
01:55:07 |
0.640 |
01:14:43 |
0.809 |
Mo Kalnins |
Farr 6000 |
16:04:07 |
3 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
16893 |
Dejavu |
01:40:24 |
78.500 |
01:44:45 |
0.816 |
Robert Redfern |
Hobie18 |
15:52:24 |
1 |
  |
2 |
6634 |
Silk |
01:48:45 |
82.500 |
01:45:51 |
0.807 |
Daryl Riding |
Hobie17 |
16:00:45 |
2 |
  |
3 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
02:01:28 |
82.500 |
01:58:31 |
0.782 |
Bob Watkin |
Hobie17 |
16:13:28 |
3 |
  |
4 |
6223 |
Ali Cat |
02:04:41 |
90.500 |
02:01:39 |
0.861 |
Edward Louis |
Windrush14Sloop |
16:16:41 |
4 |
  |
DUT |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
  |
70.000 |
  |
  |
Rohan Armstrong |
F18 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1894 |
Slice of Life |
01:47:29 |
107.500 |
01:27:47 |
0.886 |
Paul Neal |
Tasar |
16:02:29 |
1 |
  |
2 |
1761 |
Grinning |
01:52:47 |
107.500 |
01:32:01 |
0.856 |
Gavin Edgar |
Tasar |
16:07:47 |
2 |
  |
OCS |
2196 |
Blondie |
  |
107.500 |
  |
  |
Paul Cohen |
Contender |
  |
  |
OCS |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
01:38:40 |
126.500 |
01:09:53 |
0.904 |
Fiona Wilcox |
Sabre |
15:53:40 |
6 |
  |
2 |
161219 |
Defacto |
01:24:46 |
113.000 |
01:12:55 |
0.969 |
David Holt |
Laser |
15:39:46 |
1 |
  |
3 |
176896 |
JAC |
01:25:50 |
113.000 |
01:14:36 |
0.978 |
Martin Linsley |
Laser |
15:40:50 |
2 |
  |
4 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
01:29:04 |
113.000 |
01:14:57 |
0.950 |
Niall McDowell |
Laser |
15:44:04 |
3 |
  |
5 |
178624 |
Backchat |
01:30:47 |
113.000 |
01:15:02 |
0.933 |
Stuart Allen |
Laser |
15:45:47 |
4 |
  |
6 |
196903 |
Finchop |
01:46:26 |
116.000 |
01:16:09 |
0.815 |
Finely Morrison |
LaserRadial |
16:01:26 |
7 |
  |
7 |
158449P |
Misties Fool |
01:34:45 |
116.000 |
01:17:56 |
0.949 |
Tony Ryan |
LaserRadial |
15:49:45 |
5 |
  |
DUT |
243 |
Back in Black |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Steph Johnstone |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DUT |