UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 11   [19/12/2010] updated on : 3/04/2011 13:14:09
Pointscore 2010-11
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
01:25:40 |
109.000 |
01:01:28 |
0.784 |
Leigh Nielsen |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:31:40 |
5 |
  |
2 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
01:26:26 |
109.000 |
01:01:37 |
0.783 |
Matt Gleeson |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:32:26 |
6 |
  |
3 |
3261 |
The Undertaker |
01:25:13 |
109.000 |
01:01:55 |
0.794 |
Derek Milligan |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:31:13 |
4 |
  |
4 |
3062 |
GT Wiff a Twist |
01:23:09 |
109.000 |
01:02:24 |
0.815 |
Glen Seeley |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:29:09 |
3 |
  |
5 |
3311 |
Form 3020 |
01:20:01 |
109.000 |
01:02:55 |
0.855 |
Matt Owen |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
15:26:01 |
1 |
  |
6 |
3492 |
Swinger |
01:30:11 |
109.000 |
01:03:47 |
0.764 |
Neal Davis |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:36:11 |
7 |
  |
7 |
3662 |
Wings |
01:22:10 |
109.000 |
01:04:41 |
0.848 |
John Tracey |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:28:10 |
2 |
  |
DUT |
2834 |
Maybe Ffiji |
  |
109.000 |
  |
  |
Bruce McLennan |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
101 |
Avatar |
01:20:25 |
0.925 |
01:12:45 |
0.781 |
John Graham |
Magic25 |
15:23:25 |
1 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
236 |
Big Deal |
01:27:21 |
0.760 |
01:10:28 |
0.851 |
Matthew Francis |
RL 24 DK |
15:36:21 |
1 |
  |
2 |
58 |
Bichon |
01:42:38 |
0.725 |
01:13:32 |
0.784 |
David Shiers |
Castle 650 |
15:51:38 |
2 |
  |
DNF |
20 |
Billie |
  |
0.690 |
  |
  |
Paddy Hodgman |
Adams 21 |
  |
  |
DNF |
DNS |
22 |
Blu & Me |
  |
0.710 |
  |
  |
Alan Green |
Sonata6.7mki |
  |
  |
DNS |
DUT |
12 |
Breathless |
  |
0.780 |
  |
  |
Don Graham |
Blazer 740 |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
105 |
Enchanter |
  |
0.725 |
  |
  |
Tim Jepsen |
Castle 650 |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
58 |
Wayfarrer |
01:24:06 |
0.640 |
55:32 |
0.824 |
Mo Kalnins |
Farr 6000 |
15:33:06 |
2 |
  |
2 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
01:23:33 |
0.685 |
58:20 |
0.798 |
John Kennedy |
Gem 550 |
15:32:33 |
1 |
  |
3 |
441 |
Abby Marie |
01:27:27 |
0.680 |
01:01:38 |
0.825 |
Tim Glover |
Squib |
15:36:27 |
3 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
2002 |
RCRC |
01:08:58 |
108.000 |
01:01:19 |
0.954 |
Craig Davidson |
Ns14 |
15:20:58 |
1 |
  |
2 |
2187 |
Fearless |
01:14:52 |
107.500 |
01:02:16 |
0.890 |
Andy Cumming |
Tasar |
15:26:52 |
2 |
  |
DNF |
245 |
Hit-n-Rundova |
  |
108.000 |
  |
  |
Fred Kaparek |
Rs100 |
  |
  |
DNF |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
01:05:32 |
113.000 |
48:57 |
0.853 |
Luke Letcher |
Laser |
15:20:32 |
9 |
  |
2 |
901 |
Smelly Griffin |
01:04:14 |
124.500 |
51:02 |
0.993 |
Steve Leicester |
Spiral |
15:19:14 |
7 |
  |
3 |
857 |
Yoshi Effect |
01:09:55 |
124.500 |
51:03 |
0.911 |
Duncan Jamiesen |
Spiral |
15:24:55 |
12 |
  |
4 |
890 |
Shark Bait |
01:08:00 |
124.500 |
51:30 |
0.954 |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
Spiral |
15:23:00 |
10 |
  |
5 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
01:00:29 |
113.000 |
51:33 |
0.962 |
Shane Gaddes |
Laser |
15:15:29 |
2 |
  |
6 |
158449P |
Misties Fool |
01:02:53 |
116.000 |
51:40 |
0.961 |
Tony Ryan |
LaserRadial |
15:17:53 |
5 |
  |
7 |
169700 |
Dash |
01:01:17 |
113.000 |
51:41 |
0.950 |
Rick Longbottom |
Laser |
15:16:17 |
3 |
  |
8 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
01:01:38 |
113.000 |
51:52 |
0.951 |
Niall McDowell |
Laser |
15:16:38 |
4 |
  |
9 |
822 |
Rudder Be Sailing |
01:08:36 |
124.500 |
52:08 |
0.950 |
Eliot Bassili |
Spiral |
15:23:36 |
11 |
  |
10 |
176896 |
JAC |
01:03:33 |
116.000 |
52:49 |
0.950 |
Martin Linsley |
LaserRadial |
15:18:33 |
6 |
  |
11 |
24 |
Pork Barrel |
01:00:09 |
113.500 |
52:57 |
0.997 |
Andrew Sutton |
Finn |
15:15:09 |
1 |
  |
12 |
266 |
Irate |
01:04:32 |
113.500 |
55:12 |
0.947 |
Angus Reid |
Finn |
15:19:32 |
8 |
  |
13 |
183005 |
Sea Cubed |
01:11:02 |
116.000 |
57:30 |
0.914 |
Candice Cushway |
LaserRadial |
15:26:02 |
13 |
  |
14 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
01:17:31 |
124.500 |
58:43 |
0.916 |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
Spiral |
15:32:31 |
14 |
  |
DUT |
636 |
Plan B |
  |
124.500 |
  |
  |
Alix de Caritat |
Spiral |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
178624 |
Backchat |
  |
113.000 |
  |
  |
Stuart Allen |
Laser |
  |
  |
DUT |
DUT |
196903 |
Finchop |
  |
116.000 |
  |
  |
Finely Morrison |
LaserRadial |
  |
  |
DUT |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
TCF |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Skipper |
Class |
Fin Tim |
ETOrd |
DidNot |
1 |
260 |
T T & S D |
54:30 |
164.000 |
27:55 |
0.831 |
Noah Taylor |
Optimist |
15:09:30 |
2 |
  |
2 |
418 |
Beached az.... |
52:50 |
164.000 |
28:15 |
0.867 |
Christopher Phillips |
Optimist |
15:07:50 |
1 |
  |
3 |
492 |
Gummy Bear |
56:37 |
164.000 |
29:08 |
0.832 |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
Optimist |
15:11:37 |
3 |
  |