Pointscore 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 17   (14/03/2010)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:19:06 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
01:25:07 |
0.763 |
59:35 |
0.771 |
15:40:07 |
2 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
01:25:29 |
0.775 |
01:00:47 |
0.783 |
15:40:29 |
3 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:24:07 |
0.795 |
01:01:21 |
0.802 |
15:39:07 |
4 |
3607 |
Rustler |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Russell |
|
|
01:24:37 |
0.798 |
01:01:57 |
0.803 |
15:39:37 |
5 |
3060 |
Flying High |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Dalton |
|
|
01:24:27 |
0.815 |
01:03:09 |
0.816 |
15:39:27 |
6 |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Peter Fullegar |
Ross Pover |
|
01:28:48 |
0.778 |
01:03:23 |
0.778 |
15:43:48 |
7 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
01:27:33 |
0.799 |
01:04:10 |
0.797 |
15:42:33 |
8 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
01:24:06 |
0.832 |
01:04:11 |
0.829 |
15:39:06 |
9 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
01:25:56 |
0.821 |
01:04:43 |
0.817 |
15:40:56 |
10 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
01:31:42 |
0.770 |
01:04:47 |
0.766 |
15:46:42 |
11 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Michael Tracey |
|
01:23:46 |
0.848 |
01:05:10 |
0.842 |
15:38:46 |
12 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:24:31 |
0.843 |
01:05:22 |
0.837 |
15:39:31 |
13 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
01:32:58 |
0.767 |
01:05:25 |
0.761 |
15:47:58 |
14 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
01:33:05 |
0.793 |
01:07:43 |
0.785 |
15:48:05 |
DNF |
3836 |
Effeffex |
FlyingFifteen** |
Jon Baird |
Mandy Peacock |
|
  |
0.806 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
01:16:14 |
0.839 |
01:06:28 |
0.847 |
15:34:14 |
2 |
44 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Matt Owen |
|
|
01:13:20 |
0.931 |
01:10:56 |
0.933 |
15:31:20 |
3 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:15:34 |
0.824 |
01:11:40 |
0.824 |
15:33:34 |
4 |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
01:19:34 |
0.808 |
01:14:00 |
0.802 |
15:37:34 |
5 |
52 |
Aeolus |
Elliott 7 |
Rod Badgery |
John Bradley |
Alex Badgery |
01:26:23 |
0.853 |
01:16:34 |
0.844 |
15:44:23 |
6 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:27:22 |
0.782 |
01:18:39 |
0.774 |
15:45:22 |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
01:24:42 |
0.874 |
01:06:47 |
0.879 |
15:45:42 |
2 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
01:27:06 |
0.853 |
01:07:24 |
0.856 |
15:48:06 |
3 |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
01:34:53 |
0.799 |
01:08:24 |
0.799 |
15:55:53 |
4 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
01:33:27 |
0.886 |
01:11:05 |
0.878 |
15:54:27 |
5 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
01:33:42 |
0.876 |
01:12:31 |
0.867 |
15:54:42 |
6 |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
01:32:53 |
0.919 |
01:17:01 |
0.910 |
15:53:53 |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
01:21:21 |
0.851 |
59:01 |
0.860 |
15:45:21 |
2 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
01:24:31 |
0.866 |
01:02:24 |
0.866 |
15:48:31 |
3 |
146 |
Gemma |
Gem 550 |
Trevor Hippisley |
Debra Hippisley |
|
01:31:09 |
0.853 |
01:06:17 |
0.844 |
15:55:09 |
4 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
01:41:03 |
0.830 |
01:11:29 |
0.822 |
16:05:03 |
5 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:00:51 |
0.812 |
01:18:09 |
0.804 |
16:24:51 |
DNF |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
  |
0.788 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:27:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
01:06:48 |
0.820 |
01:18:15 |
0.828 |
15:33:48 |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
01:27:16 |
0.851 |
01:30:01 |
0.851 |
15:54:16 |
3 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:26:35 |
0.848 |
01:33:32 |
0.840 |
15:53:35 |
4 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:27:25 |
0.791 |
01:37:23 |
0.783 |
15:54:25 |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:30:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
01:01:16 |
0.926 |
56:11 |
0.935 |
15:31:16 |
2 |
1760 |
Cool Change |
Tasar |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
01:05:59 |
0.947 |
58:08 |
0.956 |
15:35:59 |
3 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:08:57 |
0.942 |
01:00:25 |
0.942 |
15:38:57 |
4 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
Suzie Contos |
01:12:34 |
0.926 |
01:02:30 |
0.918 |
15:42:34 |
5 |
311 |
Muir Marine |
470 |
Andy Weiss |
Alan Weiss |
|
01:24:47 |
0.814 |
01:08:20 |
0.806 |
15:54:47 |
6 |
1773 |
Wrapped Up In You |
Tasar |
Tim Shields |
Ainslie Shields |
|
01:23:57 |
0.936 |
01:13:06 |
0.927 |
15:53:57 |
DNF |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
  |
0.830 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:33:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
01:13:04 |
0.947 |
01:01:14 |
0.955 |
15:46:04 |
2 |
310 |
Plan B |
Spiral |
Alix de Caritat |
|
|
01:27:39 |
0.873 |
01:01:28 |
0.880 |
16:00:39 |
3 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Gaddes |
|
|
01:12:55 |
0.977 |
01:03:03 |
0.978 |
15:45:55 |
4 |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
01:22:40 |
0.952 |
01:03:13 |
0.952 |
15:55:40 |
5 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:22:13 |
0.958 |
01:03:16 |
0.958 |
15:55:13 |
6 |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
01:27:30 |
0.901 |
01:03:20 |
0.901 |
16:00:30 |
7 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
01:26:27 |
0.966 |
01:07:04 |
0.956 |
15:59:27 |
8 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:32:47 |
0.904 |
01:07:23 |
0.895 |
16:05:47 |
9 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:19:20 |
0.986 |
01:07:26 |
0.976 |
15:52:20 |
10 |
159141 |
Game Over |
Laser |
Paul Cohen |
|
|
01:20:14 |
0.951 |
01:07:31 |
0.941 |
15:53:14 |
11 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
01:30:58 |
0.971 |
01:09:50 |
0.961 |
16:03:58 |
12 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:33:11 |
0.934 |
01:09:55 |
0.925 |
16:06:11 |
13 |
24 |
Petal |
Finn |
Angus Reid |
|
|
01:23:17 |
0.990 |
01:12:39 |
0.980 |
15:56:17 |
DNF |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
  |
0.936 |
  |
  |
  |
DNF |
196903 |
Finchop |
LaserRadial |
Finley Morrison |
|
|
  |
0.923 |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page