Pointscore 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 11   (20/12/2009)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:11:01 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:27:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:34:16 |
0.869 |
01:15:09 |
0.876 |
16:01:44 |
2 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
01:37:06 |
0.858 |
01:16:26 |
0.861 |
16:04:34 |
3 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
01:49:25 |
0.772 |
01:17:30 |
0.772 |
16:16:53 |
3 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
01:46:15 |
0.795 |
01:17:30 |
0.795 |
16:13:43 |
5 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
01:45:00 |
0.805 |
01:17:33 |
0.805 |
16:12:28 |
6 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:43:48 |
0.848 |
01:20:46 |
0.840 |
16:11:16 |
7 |
3836 |
Effeffex |
FlyingFifteen** |
Jon Baird |
Mandy Peacock |
|
01:48:58 |
0.811 |
01:21:04 |
0.803 |
16:16:26 |
8 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:51:05 |
0.802 |
01:21:44 |
0.794 |
16:18:33 |
9 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Ruut |
Grish Stromov |
|
01:51:02 |
0.810 |
01:22:31 |
0.802 |
16:18:30 |
10 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
01:55:57 |
0.787 |
01:23:43 |
0.779 |
16:23:25 |
11 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
01:55:47 |
0.794 |
01:24:20 |
0.786 |
16:23:15 |
AVG |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
  |
0.829 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:30:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:32:13 |
0.784 |
01:23:13 |
0.792 |
16:02:41 |
2 |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
01:32:04 |
0.824 |
01:27:19 |
0.824 |
16:02:32 |
3 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:34:27 |
0.816 |
01:28:43 |
0.813 |
16:04:55 |
4 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
01:52:35 |
0.794 |
01:32:53 |
0.786 |
16:23:03 |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:33:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
01:49:31 |
0.863 |
01:25:16 |
0.865 |
16:22:59 |
2 |
21 |
Gomez |
Adams 21 |
Paul Scrivener |
Glen Thonrton |
Rob Hennessy |
01:51:07 |
0.898 |
01:25:40 |
0.899 |
16:24:35 |
3 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
01:49:53 |
0.862 |
01:25:56 |
0.862 |
16:23:21 |
4 |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
02:00:28 |
0.814 |
01:28:28 |
0.808 |
16:33:56 |
5 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
01:50:00 |
0.872 |
01:30:43 |
0.863 |
16:23:28 |
6 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
01:59:01 |
0.900 |
01:31:59 |
0.891 |
16:32:29 |
7 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
02:01:30 |
0.903 |
01:36:56 |
0.894 |
16:34:58 |
DUT |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
  |
0.795 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
  |
0.871 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:36:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
128 |
Imagem |
Gem 550 |
Graeme Wykes |
Paul Potapowicz |
|
01:26:06 |
0.853 |
01:02:37 |
0.862 |
16:02:34 |
2 |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
01:48:42 |
0.791 |
01:07:24 |
0.796 |
16:25:10 |
3 |
132 |
Sky Gem |
Gem 550 |
David Leach |
Tony Courtney |
|
01:40:36 |
0.806 |
01:09:07 |
0.806 |
16:17:04 |
4 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
01:47:04 |
0.817 |
01:09:40 |
0.815 |
16:23:32 |
5 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
01:42:18 |
0.832 |
01:12:33 |
0.824 |
16:18:46 |
6 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
01:46:22 |
0.890 |
01:13:38 |
0.881 |
16:22:50 |
7 |
8777 |
Debonair |
Boomaroo 22 |
Stuart Robertson |
Alisdair Robertson |
|
02:07:17 |
0.824 |
01:23:32 |
0.816 |
16:43:45 |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:39:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:42:59 |
0.864 |
01:53:20 |
0.864 |
16:22:27 |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
01:51:33 |
0.856 |
01:55:45 |
0.852 |
16:31:01 |
3 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:43:29 |
0.796 |
01:56:01 |
0.791 |
16:22:57 |
DUT |
62695 |
Zap |
HobieTurbo |
Martin Van Der Hoek |
|
|
  |
0.893 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:42:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2186 |
It Was Him |
Tasar |
Heinz Schlimbach |
|
|
01:26:50 |
0.797 |
01:04:22 |
0.805 |
16:09:18 |
2 |
1760 |
Cool Change |
Tasar |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
01:19:20 |
0.938 |
01:09:14 |
0.947 |
16:01:48 |
3 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
01:17:33 |
0.930 |
01:11:24 |
0.939 |
16:00:01 |
4 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
01:35:13 |
0.926 |
01:22:01 |
0.926 |
16:17:41 |
5 |
2335 |
Tooc |
Tasar |
Martin Payne |
Chrisopher Payne |
Jason Payne |
01:36:00 |
0.924 |
01:22:31 |
0.923 |
16:18:28 |
6 |
747 |
Roger Ramjet |
Sharpie |
Derek Milligan |
John Fisher |
Andrew Mojo |
01:18:43 |
1.002 |
01:23:02 |
0.999 |
16:01:11 |
7 |
2237 |
Dodgy Element |
Tasar |
Andrew Foulkes |
Steph Bacon |
|
01:36:13 |
0.946 |
01:24:40 |
0.939 |
16:18:41 |
8 |
2672 |
Dionysis |
Tasar |
Bob Richards |
Ron Ashpole |
|
01:47:25 |
0.927 |
01:32:37 |
0.918 |
16:29:53 |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:45:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
01:08:00 |
0.953 |
52:03 |
0.963 |
15:53:28 |
2 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
01:06:07 |
0.970 |
56:46 |
0.976 |
15:51:35 |
3 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
01:06:07 |
0.973 |
56:56 |
0.978 |
15:51:35 |
4 |
24 |
The Dangerour Footer |
Spiral |
Steve Cartwright |
|
|
01:15:26 |
0.940 |
56:57 |
0.945 |
16:00:54 |
5 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Gaddes |
|
|
01:06:07 |
0.975 |
57:03 |
0.979 |
15:51:35 |
6 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:17:30 |
0.918 |
57:09 |
0.922 |
16:02:58 |
7 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:16:52 |
0.927 |
57:14 |
0.931 |
16:02:20 |
7 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:07:08 |
0.989 |
57:14 |
0.993 |
15:52:36 |
9 |
664 |
For Sail |
Spiral |
Nastasia Bassili |
|
|
01:18:42 |
0.911 |
57:35 |
0.913 |
16:04:10 |
10 |
270 |
640deg |
Spiral |
Indi Pain |
|
|
01:17:20 |
0.928 |
57:39 |
0.930 |
16:02:48 |
11 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:14:53 |
0.966 |
58:06 |
0.966 |
16:00:21 |
12 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:06:15 |
0.996 |
58:24 |
0.995 |
15:51:43 |
13 |
176896 |
JAC |
Laser |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:06:13 |
1.001 |
58:40 |
0.999 |
15:51:41 |
14 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
01:21:29 |
0.906 |
59:18 |
0.901 |
16:06:57 |
15 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
01:17:12 |
0.972 |
59:20 |
0.967 |
16:02:40 |
16 |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
01:06:02 |
1.018 |
59:29 |
1.012 |
15:51:30 |
17 |
169694 |
The Burger |
Laser4.7 |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
01:16:25 |
0.953 |
59:41 |
0.947 |
16:01:53 |
18 |
201 |
Mara |
Spiral |
Trish Gleeson |
|
|
01:18:43 |
0.951 |
01:00:08 |
0.943 |
16:04:11 |
18 |
842 |
Humbug |
Spiral |
Lachlan Brown |
|
|
01:18:43 |
0.951 |
01:00:08 |
0.943 |
16:04:11 |
20 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:15:11 |
0.998 |
01:00:16 |
0.989 |
16:00:39 |
21 |
98908 |
Haza |
Laser |
John Anderson |
|
|
01:16:08 |
0.941 |
01:03:24 |
0.932 |
16:01:36 |
22 |
196903 |
Finchop |
Laser |
Finley Morrison |
|
|
01:16:59 |
0.951 |
01:04:48 |
0.941 |
16:02:27 |
23 |
90749 |
Trillian |
Laser |
Harry Anderson |
|
|
01:18:34 |
0.941 |
01:05:26 |
0.932 |
16:04:02 |
24 |
137566 |
Joint Venture |
Laser |
Geoff Farrell |
|
|
01:18:36 |
0.941 |
01:05:28 |
0.932 |
16:04:04 |
25 |
99765 |
Fire Up |
Laser |
Brian Carroll |
|
|
01:17:48 |
0.951 |
01:05:29 |
0.941 |
16:03:16 |
DNF |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
  |
0.863 |
  |
  |
  |
RAF |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
  |
0.954 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:45:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
53:15 |
0.926 |
30:04 |
0.926 |
15:38:43 |
2 |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
57:21 |
0.881 |
30:48 |
0.876 |
15:42:49 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page