Pointscore 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 3   (11/10/2009)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:05:23 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
01:38:13 |
0.761 |
01:08:34 |
0.769 |
15:41:13 |
2 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:38:33 |
0.800 |
01:12:20 |
0.807 |
15:41:33 |
3 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
|
|
01:34:19 |
0.841 |
01:12:46 |
0.847 |
15:37:19 |
4 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
01:38:08 |
0.822 |
01:14:00 |
0.824 |
15:41:08 |
5 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
01:38:41 |
0.827 |
01:14:52 |
0.827 |
15:41:41 |
6 |
3594 |
Felience Ffifteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:34:24 |
0.865 |
01:14:54 |
0.865 |
15:37:24 |
7 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
01:33:30 |
0.874 |
01:14:58 |
0.874 |
15:36:30 |
8 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
01:46:00 |
0.796 |
01:17:25 |
0.789 |
15:49:00 |
9 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
01:59:32 |
0.775 |
01:25:00 |
0.767 |
16:02:32 |
10 |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
01:59:43 |
0.783 |
01:26:00 |
0.775 |
16:02:43 |
11 |
2832 |
Liffe |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Thomas Nilsson |
Gary Buress |
|
02:02:41 |
0.812 |
01:31:23 |
0.804 |
16:05:41 |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
01:29:35 |
0.873 |
01:21:16 |
0.873 |
15:35:35 |
2 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:30:17 |
0.790 |
01:22:06 |
0.788 |
15:36:17 |
3 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
02:10:59 |
0.844 |
01:54:52 |
0.836 |
16:16:59 |
DNF |
073 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
|
|
  |
0.814 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
01:53:18 |
0.871 |
01:33:20 |
0.880 |
16:02:18 |
2 |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
02:16:38 |
0.790 |
01:37:23 |
0.798 |
16:25:38 |
3 |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
02:18:30 |
0.796 |
01:39:28 |
0.804 |
16:27:30 |
4 |
58 |
Bichon |
Castle 650 |
David Shiers |
Verlie Fitzgerald |
|
02:18:34 |
0.836 |
01:44:31 |
0.836 |
16:27:34 |
5 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
02:12:12 |
0.853 |
01:44:42 |
0.853 |
16:21:12 |
6 |
21 |
Gomez |
Adams 21 |
Paul Scrivener |
Glen Thonrton |
Rob Hennessy |
02:16:24 |
0.900 |
01:45:24 |
0.898 |
16:25:24 |
7 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
02:14:53 |
0.918 |
01:46:19 |
0.914 |
16:23:53 |
8 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
02:15:29 |
0.853 |
01:48:26 |
0.845 |
16:24:29 |
9 |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
02:10:47 |
0.956 |
01:52:48 |
0.946 |
16:19:47 |
10 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
02:28:24 |
0.856 |
01:55:14 |
0.847 |
16:37:24 |
DNS |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
  |
0.836 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
01:51:55 |
0.828 |
01:17:50 |
0.835 |
16:03:55 |
2 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
01:53:56 |
0.895 |
01:19:19 |
0.899 |
16:05:56 |
3 |
441 |
Abbey Marie |
Squib |
Tim Glover |
|
|
01:51:24 |
0.855 |
01:20:36 |
0.855 |
16:03:24 |
4 |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
02:10:03 |
0.791 |
01:20:38 |
0.791 |
16:22:03 |
5 |
128 |
Imagem |
Gem 550 |
Graeme Wykes |
Paul Potapowicz |
|
01:50:21 |
0.863 |
01:21:11 |
0.862 |
16:02:21 |
6 |
28 |
Wren |
Farr 6000 |
Bill Hirst |
Dan Hirst |
Ned Hirst |
01:59:45 |
0.855 |
01:21:32 |
0.853 |
16:11:45 |
7 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:07:04 |
0.833 |
01:24:18 |
0.825 |
16:19:04 |
8 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
02:05:00 |
0.877 |
01:33:27 |
0.868 |
16:17:00 |
9 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
02:14:29 |
0.862 |
01:38:49 |
0.853 |
16:26:29 |
DNS |
109 |
Vegemite |
Gem 550 |
Claudio Santarossa |
Alissia Santarossa |
Nick Faulks |
  |
0.872 |
  |
  |
  |
DNS |
146 |
Gemma |
Gem 550 |
Trevor Hippisley |
Debra Hippisley |
|
  |
0.861 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:50:22 |
0.783 |
02:01:43 |
0.783 |
16:05:22 |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
02:00:12 |
0.845 |
02:03:07 |
0.843 |
16:15:12 |
3 |
51 |
The Other Woman |
Nacra4.5 |
Jon Longbottom |
|
|
02:15:37 |
0.868 |
02:13:46 |
0.859 |
16:30:37 |
DNF |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
  |
0.884 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
  |
0.883 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
01:17:17 |
0.915 |
01:05:47 |
0.924 |
15:35:17 |
2 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:18:29 |
0.948 |
01:09:12 |
0.950 |
15:36:29 |
3 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
01:21:47 |
0.919 |
01:09:55 |
0.919 |
15:39:47 |
4 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
01:18:50 |
0.936 |
01:13:03 |
0.927 |
15:36:50 |
5 |
2846 |
Placebo Effect |
Tasar |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
01:18:05 |
1.011 |
01:13:26 |
1.001 |
15:36:05 |
6 |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
01:44:34 |
0.864 |
01:24:02 |
0.855 |
16:02:34 |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
01:06:12 |
0.951 |
55:43 |
0.961 |
15:27:12 |
2 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:03:26 |
1.016 |
57:02 |
1.023 |
15:24:26 |
3 |
185390 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Geddes |
|
|
01:08:18 |
0.959 |
57:57 |
0.962 |
15:29:18 |
4 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:13:06 |
0.998 |
58:36 |
0.998 |
15:34:06 |
4 |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
01:04:55 |
1.020 |
58:36 |
1.020 |
15:25:55 |
6 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:16:35 |
0.954 |
58:41 |
0.954 |
15:37:35 |
7 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
LaserRadial |
Luke Letcher |
|
|
01:17:35 |
0.883 |
59:04 |
0.882 |
15:38:35 |
8 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
01:12:01 |
1.039 |
01:00:06 |
1.033 |
15:33:01 |
9 |
1216 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
01:42:47 |
0.925 |
01:16:22 |
0.916 |
16:03:47 |
10 |
504 |
NA1 |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:41:42 |
0.951 |
01:17:41 |
0.941 |
16:02:42 |
11 |
243 |
Wishful Thinking |
Spiral |
Max Buckingham |
|
|
01:42:40 |
0.951 |
01:18:26 |
0.941 |
16:03:40 |
12 |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
02:00:01 |
0.883 |
01:25:07 |
0.874 |
16:21:01 |
13 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
01:56:36 |
0.947 |
01:28:41 |
0.938 |
16:17:36 |
DNS |
664 |
For Sail |
Spiral |
Nastasia Bassili |
|
|
  |
0.938 |
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
201 |
2zero1 |
Spiral |
Alan Green |
|
|
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
1 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
57:19 |
0.927 |
32:24 |
0.927 |
15:18:19 |
2 |
418 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
57:41 |
0.935 |
32:53 |
0.932 |
15:18:41 |
3 |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
01:05:07 |
0.935 |
37:07 |
0.926 |
15:26:07 |
DNS |
492 |
Gummy Bear |
Optimist |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
|
|
  |
0.911 |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page