Pointscore 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 2   (27/09/2009)  Kasparek Architects
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:05:08 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
  |
0.804 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
  |
0.822 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
  |
0.760 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
  |
0.775 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
  |
0.783 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
  |
0.815 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
  |
0.761 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
  |
0.873 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
  |
0.796 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
  |
0.827 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
  |
0.800 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
  |
0.841 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
  |
0.874 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Rutt |
Grish Stromov |
|
  |
0.834 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
35 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
  |
0.807 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
52 |
Aeolus |
Elliott 7 |
Rod Badgery |
John Bradley |
Alex Badgery |
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
  |
0.873 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
  |
0.844 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
73 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
|
|
  |
0.814 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
  |
0.790 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
8009 |
Rum Cay |
Clubman 8 |
David Smith |
Tony Harman |
Pete Read |
  |
0.841 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
  |
0.836 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
  |
0.912 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
  |
0.918 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
  |
0.790 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
58 |
Bichon |
Castle 650 |
David Shiers |
Verlie Fitzgerald |
|
  |
0.836 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
  |
0.796 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
  |
0.956 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
  |
0.856 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
105 |
Enchanter |
Castle 650 |
Tim Jepsen |
Judy Elton |
|
  |
0.871 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
  |
0.853 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
  |
0.900 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
  |
0.871 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
5 |
Farr Too Easy |
Farr 6000 |
Kim Barrett |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
  |
0.892 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
  |
0.791 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
  |
0.866 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
  |
0.862 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
  |
0.877 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
132 |
Sky Gem |
Gem 550 |
David Leach |
Tony Courtney |
|
  |
0.806 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
441 |
Abbey Marie |
Squib |
Tim Glover |
|
|
  |
0.855 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
  |
0.828 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
  |
0.833 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
911 |
Stoned |
Cherry 16 |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
  |
0.846 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
  |
0.895 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2568 |
Blue Print |
Farr 6000 |
Virginia Hayward |
Duncan Hayward |
Molly Hayward |
  |
0.846 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
8777 |
Debonair |
Boomaroo 22 |
Stuart Robertson |
Alisdair Robertson |
|
  |
0.821 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
51 |
The Other Woman |
Nacra4.5 |
Jon Longbottom |
|
|
  |
0.868 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
724 |
Fly Baby Fly |
AClass |
Shaun Kenny |
|
|
  |
0.852 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
  |
0.883 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
  |
0.783 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
  |
0.876 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
  |
0.845 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
  |
0.884 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
62695 |
Zap |
HobieTurbo |
Martin Van Der Hoek |
|
|
  |
0.893 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
107917 |
PM Hobie Centre |
Hobie16 |
Peter Manley |
Mary Tulip |
Katie Duglan |
  |
0.890 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
1760 |
Cool Change |
Tasar |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
  |
0.946 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
  |
0.864 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
  |
0.915 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
  |
0.919 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2345 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
  |
0.948 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2843 |
JAC |
Tasar |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
  |
0.927 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
2846 |
Placebo Effect |
Tasar |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
  |
1.011 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
  |
0.936 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
18 |
Envy-Us |
Envy 4.3 |
Bruce Eddes |
|
|
  |
0.953 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
144 |
Plan B |
Spiral |
Alix de Caritat |
|
|
  |
0.891 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
243 |
Wishful Thinking |
Spiral |
Max Buckingham |
|
|
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
  |
0.883 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
504 |
NA1 |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
  |
0.951 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
  |
0.977 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
  |
0.947 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
827 |
Tropic Thunder |
Spiral |
Andrew Breen |
|
|
  |
0.946 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
834 |
Enterprise |
Spiral |
Spencer McMahon |
|
|
  |
0.978 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
  |
0.961 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
863 |
Outer Limit |
Spiral |
Bruce Eddes |
|
|
  |
0.948 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
  |
1.039 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
  |
0.954 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
1216 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
  |
0.925 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
  |
0.982 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
  |
0.972 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
168126 |
The Burger |
LaserRadial |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
  |
0.944 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
  |
0.980 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
  |
1.016 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
176896 |
JAC |
Laser |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
  |
1.001 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
184248 |
Fortuitous |
Laser |
Robert Booth |
|
|
  |
0.864 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
LaserRadial |
Luke Letcher |
|
|
  |
0.883 |
  |
  |
  |
ABN |
184667 |
Helenka |
Laser |
Martin Brady |
|
|
  |
0.980 |
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class HC results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
AHC |
Cor'd T |
CHC |
Fin Tim |
ABN |
421 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
  |
0.927 |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page