Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 8   (21/03/2010) 
Updated: 28/03/2010 13:00:03
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:33:17 |
1.0 |
15:36:17 |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:36:13 |
2.0 |
15:39:13 |
3 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Michael Tracey |
|
01:36:23 |
3.0 |
15:39:23 |
4 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
01:38:45 |
4.0 |
15:41:45 |
5 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
01:43:17 |
5.0 |
15:46:17 |
6 |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
01:43:27 |
6.0 |
15:46:27 |
7 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
01:44:08 |
7.0 |
15:47:08 |
8 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
01:44:45 |
8.0 |
15:47:45 |
9 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
01:46:15 |
9.0 |
15:49:15 |
10 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
01:47:38 |
10.0 |
15:50:38 |
11 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
01:50:01 |
11.0 |
15:53:01 |
DNF |
1677 |
Reliance IV |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Craig Muller |
|
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Peter Fullegar |
Ross Pover |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
2832 |
Liffe |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Thomas Nilsson |
Gary Buress |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
3060 |
Flying High |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Dalton |
|
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
3607 |
Rustler |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Russell |
|
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Ruut |
Grish Stromov |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
DNF |
3836 |
Effeffex |
FlyingFifteen** |
Jon Baird |
Mandy Peacock |
|
  |
21.0 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Peter Barter |
Adam Holman |
Mike Podolak |
01:39:15 |
1.0 |
15:45:15 |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
01:39:52 |
2.0 |
15:45:52 |
3 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:34:58 |
3.0 |
15:40:58 |
4 |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
01:36:41 |
4.0 |
15:42:41 |
5 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
01:53:40 |
5.0 |
15:59:40 |
DUT |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
01:46:45 |
1.0 |
15:55:45 |
2 |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
01:56:53 |
2.0 |
16:05:53 |
3 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
01:52:45 |
3.0 |
16:01:45 |
4 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
01:58:35 |
4.0 |
16:07:35 |
5 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
01:55:29 |
5.0 |
16:04:29 |
6 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
02:12:18 |
6.0 |
16:21:18 |
7 |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
02:22:06 |
7.0 |
16:31:06 |
DNF |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
  |
10.0 |
  |
DNF |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
  |
10.0 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
01:40:26 |
1.0 |
15:52:26 |
2 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
01:41:49 |
2.0 |
15:53:49 |
3 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
01:44:29 |
3.0 |
15:56:29 |
4 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
01:51:02 |
4.0 |
16:03:02 |
5 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
01:46:39 |
5.0 |
15:58:39 |
6 |
7 |
Phat |
Castle 550 |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
01:51:01 |
6.0 |
16:03:01 |
7 |
8777 |
Debonair |
Boomaroo 22 |
Stuart Robertson |
Alisdair Robertson |
|
01:57:27 |
7.0 |
16:09:27 |
DNF |
7 |
Elbaco |
Sonata 7 |
Rob Micallef |
Mark Cantrill |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
DNF |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
  |
12.0 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:14:59 |
1.0 |
15:29:59 |
2 |
107917 |
PM Hobie Centre |
Hobie16 |
Peter Manley |
Mary Tulip |
Katie Duglan |
01:21:58 |
2.0 |
15:36:58 |
3 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
01:34:13 |
3.0 |
15:49:13 |
4 |
1967 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
01:20:21 |
4.0 |
15:35:21 |
5 |
51 |
The Other Woman |
Nacra4.5 |
Jon Longbottom |
|
|
01:42:45 |
5.0 |
15:57:45 |
6 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:34:55 |
6.0 |
15:49:55 |
DNF |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
53:46 |
1.0 |
15:11:46 |
DNF |
311 |
Muir Marine |
470 |
Andy Weiss |
Alan Weiss |
|
  |
4.0 |
  |
DUT |
24 |
Petal |
Finn |
Angus Reid |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
DNF |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
  |
2.0 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
55:01 |
1.0 |
15:16:01 |
DNF |
215 |
Whirlpool |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
  |
5.0 |
  |
DNF |
806 |
Lucky |
Spiral |
Tara Blake |
|
|
  |
5.0 |
  |
DNF |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
  |
5.0 |
  |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
59:26 |
1.0 |
15:17:26 |
DNF |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
Suzie Contos |
  |
3.0 |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
171116 |
Another Piano |
Laser |
Campbell Scott |
|
|
52:10 |
1.5 |
15:13:10 |
1 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
52:10 |
1.5 |
15:13:10 |
3 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
53:11 |
3.0 |
15:14:11 |
4 |
188872 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Gaddes |
|
|
54:21 |
4.0 |
15:15:21 |
5 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
56:14 |
5.0 |
15:17:14 |
DNF |
161219 |
Defacto |
Laser |
David Holt |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
DNF |
196903 |
Finchop |
LaserRadial |
Finley Morrison |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page