Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 6   (17/01/2010) 
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:16:26 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:03:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
01:43:50 |
1.0 |
15:47:18 |
2 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Michael Tracey |
|
01:44:22 |
2.0 |
15:47:50 |
3 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
01:46:52 |
3.0 |
15:50:20 |
4 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
Peter Wilcox |
|
01:47:03 |
4.0 |
15:50:31 |
5 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
01:52:30 |
5.0 |
15:55:58 |
6 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
01:52:36 |
6.0 |
15:56:04 |
7 |
3607 |
Rustler |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Russell |
|
|
01:58:08 |
7.0 |
16:01:36 |
8 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
02:00:09 |
8.0 |
16:03:37 |
9 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
02:02:58 |
9.0 |
16:06:26 |
10 |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
02:03:19 |
10.0 |
16:06:47 |
11 |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
02:04:25 |
11.0 |
16:07:53 |
12 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
02:04:40 |
12.0 |
16:08:08 |
13 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
02:13:51 |
13.0 |
16:17:19 |
DNF |
2759 |
State of the Ark |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Peter Fullegar |
Ross Pover |
|
  |
17.0 |
  |
DNF |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
  |
17.0 |
  |
DNF |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Ruut |
Grish Stromov |
|
  |
17.0 |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
64 |
Escapade |
Elliott 7 |
Peter Barter |
Adam Holman |
Mike Podolak |
01:49:59 |
1.0 |
15:56:27 |
2 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
01:52:24 |
2.0 |
15:58:52 |
3 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:42:46 |
3.0 |
15:49:14 |
4 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
02:02:21 |
4.0 |
16:08:49 |
DNF |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
DUT |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:09:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
02:00:06 |
1.0 |
16:09:34 |
2 |
236 |
Big Deal |
RL 24 DK |
Matthew Francis |
Andrew Davies |
|
02:03:50 |
2.0 |
16:13:18 |
3 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
02:20:36 |
3.0 |
16:30:04 |
4 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
02:19:45 |
4.0 |
16:29:13 |
DNF |
22 |
Blu & Me |
Sonata6.7mki |
Alan Green |
Michael Russell |
Joerg Laetsch |
  |
10.0 |
  |
DNF |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
  |
10.0 |
  |
DSQ |
21 |
Gomez |
Adams 21 |
Paul Scrivener |
Glen Thonrton |
Rob Hennessy |
  |
10.0 |
  |
DUT |
60 |
Camelot |
Castle 650 |
Graham Jones |
Mark Penglase |
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
  |
  |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:12:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:04:28 |
1.0 |
16:16:56 |
2 |
441 |
Abbey Marie |
Squib |
Tim Glover |
|
|
02:01:35 |
2.0 |
16:14:03 |
3 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
02:00:45 |
3.0 |
16:13:13 |
4 |
128 |
Imagem |
Gem 550 |
Graeme Wykes |
Paul Potapowicz |
|
02:01:17 |
4.0 |
16:13:45 |
5 |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
02:02:09 |
5.0 |
16:14:37 |
6 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
02:02:21 |
6.0 |
16:14:49 |
7 |
132 |
Sky Gem |
Gem 550 |
David Leach |
Tony Courtney |
|
02:06:14 |
7.0 |
16:18:42 |
DNF |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
  |
11.0 |
  |
DNF |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
  |
11.0 |
  |
DUT |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
01:22:03 |
1.0 |
15:37:31 |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
Hobie17 |
Daryl Riding |
|
|
01:30:56 |
2.0 |
15:46:24 |
3 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:41:51 |
3.0 |
15:57:19 |
DNF |
84 |
Jujitsu Kitty |
Taipan4.9Cat |
Julian Evans |
Roellen Little |
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
DNF |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
DNS |
62695 |
Zap |
HobieTurbo |
Martin Van Der Hoek |
|
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
AVG |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
52:11 |
1.0 |
15:13:39 |
2 |
418 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
52:44 |
2.0 |
15:14:12 |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:03:55 |
1.0 |
15:25:23 |
2 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
01:03:59 |
2.0 |
15:25:27 |
3 |
810 |
Jaq B |
Spiral |
Nicole Douglass |
|
|
01:05:11 |
3.0 |
15:26:39 |
4 |
144 |
H2Old |
Spiral |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
01:05:55 |
4.0 |
15:27:23 |
5 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
01:06:44 |
5.0 |
15:28:12 |
6 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:09:09 |
6.0 |
15:30:37 |
7 |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
01:09:46 |
7.0 |
15:31:14 |
8 |
889 |
Chase that feeling |
Spiral |
Mel Davidson |
|
|
01:09:51 |
8.0 |
15:31:19 |
9 |
827 |
Tropic Thunder |
Spiral |
Andrew Breen |
|
|
01:12:07 |
9.0 |
15:33:35 |
10 |
832 |
Wally Burger |
Spiral |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
01:15:11 |
10.0 |
15:36:39 |
11 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:17:00 |
11.0 |
15:38:28 |
12 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
01:28:16 |
12.0 |
15:49:44 |
13 |
270 |
Plan B |
Spiral |
Alix de Caritat |
|
|
01:35:38 |
13.0 |
15:57:06 |
14 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:40:03 |
14.0 |
16:01:31 |
15 |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
01:42:23 |
15.0 |
16:03:51 |
DNF |
164 |
Roo |
Spiral |
Marc Ablett |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
201 |
Mara |
Spiral |
Trish Gleeson |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
216 |
The Dangerour Footer |
Spiral |
Steve Cartwright |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
664 |
For Sail |
Spiral |
Nastasia Bassili |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
824 |
Don't Have One |
Spiral |
Craig Davidson |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
DNF |
863 |
Outer Limit |
Spiral |
Bruce Eddes |
|
|
  |
24.0 |
  |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2843 |
JAC |
Tasar |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:07:10 |
1.0 |
15:25:38 |
2 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:08:25 |
2.0 |
15:26:53 |
3 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
01:09:41 |
3.0 |
15:28:09 |
4 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
01:12:52 |
4.0 |
15:31:20 |
5 |
2237 |
Dodgy Element |
Tasar |
Andrew Foulkes |
Steph Bacon |
|
01:15:59 |
5.0 |
15:34:27 |
6 |
2672 |
Dionysis |
Tasar |
Bob Richards |
Ron Ashpole |
|
01:17:16 |
6.0 |
15:35:44 |
7 |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
01:23:31 |
7.0 |
15:41:59 |
DNF |
2335 |
Tooc |
Tasar |
Martin Payne |
Chrisopher Payne |
Jason Payne |
  |
9.0 |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:28
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:02:13 |
1.0 |
15:23:41 |
2 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:01:24 |
2.0 |
15:22:52 |
3 |
158849 |
Misties Fool |
Laser |
Tony Ryan |
|
|
01:04:31 |
3.0 |
15:25:59 |
4 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
01:07:31 |
4.0 |
15:28:59 |
DNF |
196903 |
Finchop |
LaserRadial |
Finley Morrison |
|
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
OCS |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
  |
7.0 |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page