Championship 2009-2010
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 3   (1/11/2009) 
Updated: 23/03/2010 9:15:41 PM
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:03:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
3311 |
Visit to Ward 11A |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Owen |
Andrew Reed |
|
02:12:23 |
1.0 |
16:15:23 |
2 |
3662 |
Wings |
FlyingFifteen** |
John Tracey |
Paul Cohen |
|
02:18:07 |
2.0 |
16:21:07 |
3 |
2250 |
Euffamism |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Robin Malpas |
Keir Malpas |
|
02:20:42 |
3.5 |
16:23:42 |
3 |
3657 |
Super Snabb |
FlyingFifteen** |
Graham Giles |
|
|
02:20:42 |
3.5 |
16:23:42 |
5 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
FlyingFifteen** |
Peter Forster |
Craig Murphy |
|
02:21:03 |
5.0 |
16:24:03 |
6 |
3062 |
GT wiff a Twist |
FlyingFifteen** |
Nick Lemon |
Glen Seeley |
|
02:22:11 |
6.0 |
16:25:11 |
7 |
1125 |
Ziff |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
Neil Garvey |
Guy Anderson |
|
02:22:14 |
7.0 |
16:25:14 |
8 |
3616 |
Ffunnily Enuff |
FlyingFifteen** |
Matt Gleeson |
|
|
02:22:24 |
8.0 |
16:25:24 |
9 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Richard Hart |
Ian Champan |
|
02:22:38 |
9.0 |
16:25:38 |
10 |
2835 |
Stirfry |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bernard Broughton |
Tobias Merkle |
|
02:23:12 |
10.0 |
16:26:12 |
11 |
3745 |
Splash |
FlyingFifteen** |
Tom Rutt |
Grish Stromov |
|
02:23:17 |
11.0 |
16:26:17 |
12 |
2834 |
Maybe Fiji |
FlyingfifteenSilver |
Bruce McLennan |
Greg Beadmore |
|
02:23:24 |
12.0 |
16:26:24 |
13 |
2831 |
Interact |
FlyingFifteen** |
Greg Taylor |
|
|
02:24:51 |
13.0 |
16:27:51 |
DUT |
3492 |
Swinger |
FlyingFifteen** |
Neal Davis |
|
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
3620 |
Seraffim |
FlyingFifteen** |
Leigh Nielsen |
Alex Hildyard |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:06:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
035 |
Hit-n-Run |
Magic25 |
Fred Kasparek |
Andrew Wilson |
Tony Whipp |
01:54:14 |
1.0 |
16:00:14 |
2 |
061 |
The Innkeeper |
Magic25 |
Len Smart |
Sue Hart |
|
01:56:08 |
2.0 |
16:02:08 |
3 |
101 |
Totally Wired |
Magic25 |
John Graham |
Bill Dooris |
|
01:56:25 |
3.0 |
16:02:25 |
4 |
54 |
Huntress |
Elliott 7 |
Neil Primrose |
|
|
02:09:24 |
4.0 |
16:15:24 |
5 |
8009 |
Rum Cay |
Clubman 8 |
David Smith |
Tony Harman |
Pete Read |
02:14:54 |
5.0 |
16:20:54 |
6 |
55 |
In Spades |
Elliott 7 |
Cameron Tannock |
Antonia Kaucz |
|
02:14:04 |
6.0 |
16:20:04 |
DNF |
073 |
Houdini |
Magic25 |
Trevor Golding |
|
|
  |
8.0 |
  |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:09:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
37 |
Pathfinder |
Adams 21 |
Peter Taylor |
|
|
02:21:14 |
1.0 |
16:30:14 |
2 |
137 |
Red Back |
Castle 650 |
Ian Brokenshire |
Julian Walsh |
Carl Warburton |
02:15:53 |
2.0 |
16:24:53 |
3 |
84 |
Wisdom |
Castle 650 |
Dave Bizant |
Julie Bizant |
Tony Brice |
02:17:18 |
3.0 |
16:26:18 |
4 |
90 |
Avante Garde |
Beneteauf/c7 |
Sergi Ambrose |
Rod Charles |
Misheal N.A. |
02:18:17 |
4.0 |
16:27:17 |
5 |
107 |
Tonka |
I550 |
Gordon Davidson |
Craig Davidson |
Iain Davidson |
02:16:56 |
5.0 |
16:25:56 |
6 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
Spider24mk1 |
Darren Knights |
|
|
02:16:51 |
6.0 |
16:25:51 |
7 |
4685 |
On A Mission |
Castle 650 |
Robert Quodling |
|
|
02:24:38 |
7.0 |
16:33:38 |
8 |
161 |
Tekoa |
Trailertri680 |
Roger Amos |
George Gondor |
Shirley Lee |
02:18:55 |
8.0 |
16:27:55 |
9 |
58 |
Bichon |
Castle 650 |
David Shiers |
Verlie Fitzgerald |
|
02:26:01 |
9.0 |
16:35:01 |
10 |
20 |
Billie |
Adams 21 |
Paddy Hodgman |
John Jacobi |
Tom Hamilton |
02:34:38 |
10.0 |
16:43:38 |
11 |
50 |
Get Over It |
Castle 650 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Christie Southgate |
02:30:26 |
11.0 |
16:39:26 |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:12:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
514 |
Mischief |
Castle 550 |
Ian Hawke |
|
|
01:54:18 |
1.0 |
16:06:18 |
2 |
131 |
Megagem |
Gem 550 |
Nick Hildyard |
Rob Saunders |
|
01:53:15 |
2.0 |
16:05:15 |
3 |
128 |
Imagem |
Gem 550 |
Graeme Wykes |
Paul Potapowicz |
|
01:56:28 |
3.0 |
16:08:28 |
4 |
116 |
Stratagem |
Gem 550 |
Geoff Gillett |
Steve Langlands |
|
01:56:55 |
4.0 |
16:08:55 |
5 |
1626 |
Alcheringa |
Hartley183/4rig |
Paul Fitzwarryne |
Neil Brown |
|
02:12:51 |
5.0 |
16:24:51 |
6 |
146 |
Gemma |
Gem 550 |
Trevor Hippisley |
Debra Hippisley |
|
02:01:17 |
6.0 |
16:13:17 |
7 |
2004 |
Minimus |
Timpenny 670 |
Don Graham |
|
|
02:11:01 |
7.0 |
16:23:01 |
8 |
666 |
Finesse |
Farr 6000 |
Mark Webb |
|
|
02:25:10 |
8.0 |
16:37:10 |
9 |
3084 |
Snow White |
Boomaroo 22 |
Allan Horsman |
|
|
02:29:34 |
9.0 |
16:41:34 |
DNF |
162 |
Iona |
Boomerang 20 DK |
Sean Ahern |
|
|
  |
13.0 |
  |
DUT |
81 |
Beau Bateau |
Sonata 6 |
Damian Hennessy |
Bruce Hall |
|
  |
  |
  |
DUT |
102 |
Gem Fever |
Gem 550 |
John Kennedy |
Hugh Taylor |
|
  |
  |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:15:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
6359 |
Chinchilla |
Hobie17 |
Bob Watkin |
|
|
02:04:22 |
1.0 |
16:19:22 |
2 |
107917 |
PM Hobie Centre |
Hobie16 |
Peter Manley |
Mary Tulip |
Katie Duglan |
02:08:10 |
2.0 |
16:23:10 |
3 |
5000 |
Altered |
F16 |
Bill Chadwick |
|
|
01:54:10 |
3.0 |
16:09:10 |
4 |
16893 |
Deje Vue |
Hobie18 |
Robert Redfern |
|
|
02:06:54 |
4.0 |
16:21:54 |
5 |
1188 |
Hobie Sports |
F18 |
Rohan Armstrong |
Bianca Armstrong |
|
02:00:33 |
5.0 |
16:15:33 |
6 |
15934 |
Black & White |
Hobie18 |
P Stapleton |
|
|
02:21:33 |
6.0 |
16:36:33 |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:18:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
918 |
Mojo |
Sharpie |
John Fisher |
Derek Milligan |
Andrew Li |
01:38:01 |
1.0 |
15:56:01 |
2 |
14515 |
Orinoco |
Fireball |
Howard Faulks |
Alissia Santarossa |
|
02:00:05 |
2.0 |
16:18:05 |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
1665 |
Miss D Meanour |
Sabre |
Fiona Wilcox |
|
|
01:53:09 |
1.0 |
16:17:09 |
Division 8 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
422 |
2 Fast 4 U |
Optimist |
James Allen |
|
|
01:20:01 |
1.0 |
15:44:01 |
2 |
418 |
Thumper Returns |
Optimist |
Christopher Phillips |
|
|
01:24:02 |
2.0 |
15:48:02 |
3 |
419 |
Optical Illusion |
Optimist |
Noah Taylor |
|
|
01:41:14 |
3.0 |
16:05:14 |
4 |
492 |
Gummy Bear |
Optimist |
Elizabeth Hodgman |
|
|
01:42:49 |
4.0 |
16:06:49 |
DNF |
420 |
Jelly Bean |
Optimist |
Olivia RansomeGildin |
|
|
  |
6.0 |
  |
Division 9 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
867 |
Rogue Racer |
Spiral |
Chris Eddes |
|
|
01:45:11 |
1.0 |
16:09:11 |
2 |
841 |
Hectic |
Spiral |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
|
01:47:48 |
2.0 |
16:11:48 |
3 |
890 |
Circlework |
Spiral |
Karl Schlimbach |
|
|
01:50:39 |
3.0 |
16:14:39 |
4 |
838 |
Twister |
Spiral |
Josh Owen |
|
|
01:51:40 |
4.0 |
16:15:40 |
5 |
809 |
Back in Black |
Spiral |
Kelsey Hanrahan |
|
|
01:51:50 |
5.0 |
16:15:50 |
6 |
1216 |
The Dangerour Footer |
Spiral |
Steve Cartwright |
|
|
01:52:02 |
6.0 |
16:16:02 |
7 |
816 |
Mass Defect |
Spiral |
Cameron Burke |
|
|
01:52:06 |
7.0 |
16:16:06 |
8 |
822 |
Rudder be Sailing |
Spiral |
Eliot Bassili |
|
|
01:52:35 |
8.0 |
16:16:35 |
9 |
857 |
Fur Hat |
Spiral |
Duncan Jamieson |
|
|
01:52:43 |
9.0 |
16:16:43 |
10 |
270 |
640deg |
Spiral |
Indi Pain |
|
|
01:53:48 |
10.0 |
16:17:48 |
11 |
504 |
Drama Queen |
Spiral |
Cassandra Schlimbach |
|
|
01:55:35 |
11.0 |
16:19:35 |
12 |
310 |
Likely Story |
Spiral |
Steph Johnstone |
|
|
02:03:11 |
12.0 |
16:27:11 |
13 |
664 |
For Sail |
Spiral |
Nastasia Bassili |
|
|
02:03:15 |
13.0 |
16:27:15 |
14 |
67 |
Game Ova |
Spiral |
Adison Bassili |
|
|
02:03:30 |
14.0 |
16:27:30 |
15 |
243 |
Wolverine |
Spiral |
Bobby Hooper |
|
|
02:08:55 |
15.0 |
16:32:55 |
Division 10 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:21:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
2846 |
Placebo Effect |
Tasar |
Craig Davidson |
Mel Davidson |
|
01:48:42 |
1.0 |
16:09:42 |
2 |
2843 |
JAC |
Tasar |
Martin Linsley |
|
|
01:49:40 |
2.0 |
16:10:40 |
3 |
2185 |
Double Trouble |
Tasar |
Steve Leicester |
Marlon Leicester |
|
01:50:36 |
3.0 |
16:11:36 |
4 |
1760 |
Cool Change |
Tasar |
John Hanrahan |
|
|
01:54:01 |
4.0 |
16:15:01 |
5 |
2187 |
Banana Republic |
Tasar |
Andy Cumming |
Angie Cumming |
|
01:54:10 |
5.0 |
16:15:10 |
6 |
2335 |
Tool |
Tasar |
Martin Payne |
Chrisopher Payne |
Jason Payne |
01:54:35 |
6.0 |
16:15:35 |
7 |
2191 |
Dead Calm |
Tasar |
Lenin Jackson |
Bronwyn Jackson |
|
01:55:22 |
7.0 |
16:16:22 |
8 |
2107 |
Ramboat |
Tasar |
Trish Gleeson |
|
|
02:08:39 |
8.0 |
16:29:39 |
9 |
2186 |
It Was Him |
Tasar |
Heinz Schlimbach |
|
|
02:09:40 |
9.0 |
16:30:40 |
DNF |
2101 |
Slice of Life |
Tasar |
Paul Neal |
|
|
  |
11.0 |
  |
Division 11 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:24:00
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Class |
Skipper |
CREW |
CREW. |
Elapsd |
Score |
Fin Tim |
1 |
168126 |
The Burger |
LaserRadial |
Andrea Garvey |
|
|
01:41:38 |
1.0 |
16:05:38 |
2 |
169700 |
Dash |
Laser |
Rick Longbottom |
|
|
01:39:04 |
2.0 |
16:03:04 |
3 |
145552 |
Water Rat |
Laser |
Niall McDowell |
|
|
01:39:55 |
3.0 |
16:03:55 |
4 |
185390 |
Serenity Now! |
Laser |
Shane Geddes |
|
|
01:39:56 |
4.0 |
16:03:56 |
5 |
178624 |
Backchat |
Laser |
Stuart Allan |
|
|
01:40:24 |
5.0 |
16:04:24 |
6 |
171116 |
Another Piano |
Laser |
Campbell Scott |
|
|
01:42:20 |
6.0 |
16:06:20 |
7 |
16969 |
Crawl About |
LaserRadial |
Max Buckingham |
|
|
01:45:44 |
7.0 |
16:09:44 |
8 |
169678 |
Chilly |
LaserRadial |
Phil Hextell |
|
|
01:45:53 |
8.0 |
16:09:53 |
9 |
184263 |
Paranoid Android |
LaserRadial |
Luke Letcher |
|
|
01:51:20 |
9.0 |
16:15:20 |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Back | 
Close Window | 
Print This Page