UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!
UpdateThese Results | 
Back | 
Close Window
The Canberra Yacht Club Presents
Results by : TopYacht Software
Race 1   [26/01/2007] updated on : 26/01/2007 5:35:12 PM
Chief Minister's Regatta 2007
Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
25 |
The Edge |
01:06:29 |
John Foreman |
Madeleine Foreman |
Castle650 |
15:12:29 |
  |
2 |
109 |
Vegemite |
01:13:03 |
Nick Hildyard |
|
Gem550 |
15:19:03 |
  |
3 |
11 |
Reality Bites |
01:07:02 |
Darryn Knights |
Lynne Rixon |
Spyder24Mki |
15:13:02 |
  |
4 |
20 |
Billie |
01:15:41 |
Paddy Hodgman |
Guy Hodgman |
Adams21 |
15:21:41 |
  |
5 |
597 |
Motovation |
01:05:18 |
John Graham |
Glen Graham |
Thompson590 |
15:11:18 |
  |
6 |
50 |
Get Over It |
01:13:30 |
Chris Morley |
Tony Hodgins |
Castle650 |
15:19:30 |
  |
7 |
122 |
Just Magic |
01:18:42 |
Richard Wood |
|
Careel22l |
15:24:42 |
  |
8 |
116 |
Stratagem |
01:41:57 |
Geoff Gillett |
|
Gem550 |
15:47:57 |
  |
DNF |
132 |
Skygem |
  |
David Leach |
Tony Courtney |
Gem550 |
  |
DNF |
DNS |
100 |
Midlife Express |
  |
Ron Ashpole |
Pat Conway |
Gem550 |
  |
DNS |
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
122 |
Antidote |
01:13:42 |
Reg Smyth |
Cameron Smyth |
Griffin17 |
15:24:42 |
  |
2 |
11 |
Comfort Zone |
01:34:20 |
David Shiers |
Verlie Fitzgerald |
Princess18 |
15:45:20 |
  |
3 |
5 |
Farr Too Easy |
01:22:41 |
Kim Barrett |
Rohan Armstrong |
Farr6 |
15:33:41 |
  |
4 |
162 |
Iona |
01:27:16 |
Sean Ahern |
Leigh Tinker |
Boomerang20dk |
15:38:16 |
  |
5 |
290 |
Chessie |
01:33:15 |
Guy Hanson |
|
Austral20 |
15:44:15 |
  |
6 |
38 |
Amethyst |
01:47:59 |
Hugh Taylor |
|
BotterillExplorer 16 |
15:58:59 |
  |
7 |
375 |
Telstar IV |
01:48:52 |
Nick Lemon |
|
Cherry16 |
15:59:52 |
  |
8 |
7150 |
Satisfaction |
01:42:47 |
Simon Wallis |
|
Sonata7 |
15:53:47 |
  |
DNF |
65 |
Full Moon |
  |
Pip Giovanelli |
|
Boomerang20dk |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
67 |
Cassy |
  |
David Townsend |
Andrew Szabo |
Tramp |
  |
DNF |
Division 3 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
16893 |
ONQ |
47:16 |
Robert Redfern |
|
Hobie18 |
15:03:16 |
  |
2 |
6411 |
Silk |
50:43 |
Darryl Riding |
|
Hobie17 |
15:06:43 |
  |
3 |
14308 |
Banana |
01:00:03 |
Bettina Hiscock |
John Hiscock |
Hobie16 |
15:16:03 |
  |
Division 4 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
52349 |
Bad Attitude |
57:35 |
Peter Wood |
|
Hobie14Turbo |
15:18:35 |
  |
2 |
61515 |
Sacre Bleu |
58:20 |
Alan Perry |
|
Hobie14Turbo |
15:19:20 |
  |
3 |
5008 |
Pointed Reply |
59:26 |
Rodney Anderson |
|
Maricat4.3SuperSloop |
15:20:26 |
  |
4 |
3028 |
Keepin it Up |
59:55 |
Donna Grant |
|
Maricat4.3SuperSloop |
15:20:55 |
  |
5 |
4100 |
Helter Shelter |
01:00:58 |
Nick Ward |
|
Maricat4.3SuperSloop |
15:21:58 |
  |
Division 5 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
836 |
Donkey or the Edge |
51:33 |
Michael Forster |
|
Sharpie |
15:17:33 |
  |
2 |
3594 |
Relience Ffeighteen |
01:00:11 |
Peter Forster |
Michael Forster |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:26:11 |
  |
3 |
885 |
Mr Freeze |
53:15 |
C Ablett |
H Balfour |
Sharpie |
15:19:15 |
  |
4 |
3059 |
Force Majeure |
01:02:49 |
Richard Hart |
Ian Chapman |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:28:49 |
  |
5 |
815 |
Road Kill |
55:13 |
D Milligan |
|
Sharpie |
15:21:13 |
  |
6 |
3306 |
Ffenominal |
01:07:01 |
Graham Giles |
Steven Langlands |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:33:01 |
  |
7 |
854 |
The Chilli Factor |
58:46 |
Kip Tanner |
G Warner |
Sharpie |
15:24:46 |
  |
8 |
3492 |
Swinger |
01:07:42 |
Neal Davis |
Peter Strauch |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:33:42 |
  |
9 |
3060 |
Flying High |
01:08:13 |
Peter Dalton |
|
FlyingFifteen** |
15:34:13 |
  |
10 |
1125 |
Ziff |
01:08:30 |
Neil Garvey |
James Gustus |
FlyingFifteenMK1Hull |
15:34:30 |
  |
11 |
29 |
Chuckle Guts |
01:27:14 |
Andy Hamilton |
|
2.4mr |
15:53:14 |
  |
12 |
2835 |
Stir Fry |
01:11:34 |
Bernard Broughton |
Molly Hitchcock |
FlyingFifteen** |
15:37:34 |
  |
13 |
2101 |
No Name |
01:12:02 |
John Hanrahan |
Anthony Wickens |
Tasar |
15:38:02 |
  |
14 |
25 |
Futs & Fugly |
01:29:55 |
Kim Williams |
|
2.4mr |
15:55:55 |
  |
15 |
189 |
Tyagong |
01:20:13 |
Nick McDonald-Crowl |
Molly McDonald-Crowl |
Corsair |
15:46:13 |
  |
16 |
2834 |
Maybee Ffiji |
01:15:38 |
Bruce McLennan |
|
FlyingFifteen** |
15:41:38 |
  |
17 |
883 |
Smoke |
01:06:38 |
J Roos |
|
Sharpie |
15:32:38 |
  |
18 |
1892 |
Il Vagabondo |
01:15:36 |
Jeff Ibbotson |
|
Tasar |
15:41:36 |
  |
19 |
8 |
Sidewinder |
01:19:39 |
Paul Neal |
|
Tasar |
15:45:39 |
  |
DNF |
28 |
Jezakel |
  |
Peter Russell Jnr. |
|
2.4mr |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
30 |
Morna V |
  |
Peter Thompson |
|
2.4mr |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
314 |
"R Rated Performance |
  |
Rory Gleeson |
|
470 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
370 |
Roma |
  |
Mary Tulip |
|
Mg14 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
511 |
Cottee's Electrical |
  |
Jamie Cottee |
|
14'Skiff |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
1691 |
Cat n Mouse |
  |
Bill Kerrigan |
Bruce Eddes |
Ns14 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
2107 |
Ramboat |
  |
Trish Gleeson |
Emily Gleeson |
Tasar |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
2187 |
Fearless |
  |
Andy Cumming |
Angela Cumming |
Tasar |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
2971 |
Rag Dolly |
  |
Leigh Nielsen |
|
FlyingFifteen** |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
3745 |
Splash |
  |
Tom Ruut |
Debra Nowell |
FlyingFifteen** |
  |
DNF |
Division 6 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
68670 |
Fria II |
30:57 |
Rick Longbottom |
|
Mirror |
14:35:57 |
  |
2 |
1502 |
The Blue Tomato |
28:28 |
David Larmour |
|
Sabre |
14:33:28 |
  |
3 |
3 |
Insert Name Here |
27:51 |
Hugh Gallagher |
|
Laser4.7 |
14:32:51 |
  |
4 |
184667 |
Helenka |
28:38 |
Martin Brady |
|
LaserRadial |
14:33:38 |
  |
5 |
185801 |
Blue Air |
01:23:13 |
Brett Morris |
|
Laser |
15:28:13 |
  |
DNF |
55786 |
Steve Audsley |
  |
Steve Audsley |
|
Laser |
  |
DNF |
Division 7 Mixed Class YS results
Place |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Elapsd |
Skipper |
CREW |
Class |
Fin Tim |
DidNot |
1 |
114 |
Perfect of Canberra |
01:00:01 |
Ronald Kohler |
|
Access2.3 |
15:10:01 |
  |
2 |
133 |
Kambah Lions |
01:00:06 |
Christine Elliott |
|
Access2.3 |
15:10:06 |
  |
3 |
96 |
Sailability |
01:00:13 |
Nathan Kelly |
|
Access2.3 |
15:10:13 |
  |
4 |
91 |
Gowrie of Canberra |
01:00:35 |
Sarah Finn |
|
Access2.3 |
15:10:35 |
  |
5 |
88 |
Lodge Canberra |
01:01:22 |
Bronwyn Ibbotson |
|
Access2.3 |
15:11:22 |
  |
5 |
1354 |
Capital Chemist |
58:13 |
Allistar Peek |
|
Access303 |
15:08:13 |
  |
7 |
101 |
No Name |
01:03:44 |
Debbie Boys |
|
Access2.3 |
15:13:44 |
  |
8 |
460 |
Eric Lee & Tom Van |
01:08:13 |
Bob Woodman |
|
Access2.3 |
15:18:13 |
  |
9 |
93 |
Commonwealth of Aust |
01:11:50 |
John Elliot |
|
Access2.3 |
15:21:50 |
  |
10 |
97 |
Woden Valley Sail |
01:20:20 |
Karen Kelly |
|
Access2.3 |
15:30:20 |
  |
DNF |
102 |
Lodge Capital |
  |
Andrew Warburton |
|
Access2.3 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
113 |
Lodge Caledonia |
  |
W Cabriel |
|
Access2.3 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
115 |
Lodge Ethos |
  |
Michael Scanlan |
|
Access2.3 |
  |
DNF |
DNF |
164 |
Bishop Morgan |
  |
C Keir |
|
Access2.3 |
  |
DNF |